Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
ODG/Obaidulla Ganj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to ODG/Obaidulla Ganj
62 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 32 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ODG⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: ODG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and ODG/Obaidulla Ganj

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Kota   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRNZM100:10+38BPL110:25+2:0310h 15m2
   W  S
3A
2A1A
RLWL695 km68 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRNZM204:30+38ODG119:20+1:3814h 50m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL731 km49 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRNZM204:30-ODG019:20-14h 50m27
SMTWTFS
SL
 731 km49 km/hr
12138Punjab MailSFCRNDLS405:15+7HBJ417:05+1:0211h 50m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL709 km60 km/hr
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFCRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+5411h 15m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+2211h 15m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*505:50+0BPL317:05+3111h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+30BPL117:05+4911h 15m6
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BPL117:05+3711h 15m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km62 km/hr
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...ShtbNRNDLS*106:00+0HBJ*114:25+138h 25m8
SMTWTFS
CCEC
GNWL709 km84 km/hr
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*706:25+0BPL116:05+389h 40m1
SMT T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km72 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+2BPL117:25+3911h 0m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km64 km/hr
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+3810h 30m1
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+1:0810h 30m1
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL695 km66 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1BPL117:40+5710h 30m2
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRNDLS808:10+16BPL119:20+5511h 10m2
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0BPL119:00+2010h 25m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12808Samata SF ExpressSFECoRNZM*6,708:35+6BPL119:00+5110h 25m7
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km67 km/hr
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...SKrSWRNZM*508:45+2BPL119:20+3510h 35m1
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km66 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1BPL119:35+1:0610h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km67 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRNDLS410:15+24HBJ422:30+1:3812h 15m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km58 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRNDLS511:15+51BPL321:25+1:3510h 10m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL703 km69 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0BPL121:40+4710h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL703 km69 km/hr
14624Patalkot ExpressExpNRDEE*212:20+11HBJ400:50+5512h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL722 km58 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRNDLS413:20+30BPL100:15+1:1710h 55m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km64 km/hr
12191Shridham SF ExpressSFWCRNDLS*114:05+12HBJ401:10+1:3911h 5m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+16BPL103:00+1:0512h 45m10
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL703 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3BPL101:40+5911h 25m6
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL703 km62 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+7BPL103:00+2812h 45m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL103:00-12h 45m6
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL703 km55 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-BPL001:40-11h 25m6
  T    
IISL
RLWL703 km62 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+52BPL101:40+1:1411h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL695 km63 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BPL401:40-11h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL695 km63 km/hr
12780Goa Express (PT)SFSWRNZM*715:00+8BPL101:10+5310h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSWRNZM*715:00-BPL101:10-10h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
GNWL695 km68 km/hr
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFNRNZM*415:20+36BPL102:10+1:1110h 50m8
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...SFNRNZM*415:20+22BPL102:10+1:2310h 50m9
 MTWT S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL695 km64 km/hr
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...RajNRNDLS*1515:45+1BPL100:01+228h 16m2
  T   S
3A
RLWL703 km85 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+26HBJ423:54+1:088h 9m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km86 km/hr
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSCRNZM*615:45+36HBJ523:54+1:028h 9m1
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km86 km/hr
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFCRNZM*615:45+7BPL123:35+1:377h 50m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km89 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+8BPL100:01+288h 6m3
 M     
3A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BPL100:01+218h 6m3
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL695 km86 km/hr
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+2BPL100:01-18h 6m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL695 km86 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRDSJ116:45+24HBJ505:05+3612h 20m1
     F 
3A
 707 km57 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRNDLS217:00+1:04HBJ504:00+1:1711h 0m1
  T    
RLWL709 km64 km/hr
12724Telangana Express (P...SFSCRNDLS*417:25+13BPL103:20+569h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL703 km71 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+4HBJ505:38+4410h 58m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL709 km65 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRNDLS319:15+37BPL307:25+1:1912h 10m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km58 km/hr
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...RajSWRNZM*420:45+4BPL104:30+377h 45m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL695 km90 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRNDLS420:50+19ODG111:57+1:0115h 7m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL739 km49 km/hr
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...SFWCRNZM*720:55+0HBJ*507:05+2910h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL702 km69 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRNDLS*321:15+6BPL106:55+469h 40m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL702 km73 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+4BPL107:50+419h 20m3
SMTWTFS
IISL2A1A
PQWL703 km75 km/hr
12722Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRNZM*523:00+0HBJ410:30+4011h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km61 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-HBJ410:30-11h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km61 km/hr
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DrntSWRDEE*523:00+0HBJ508:20+319h 20m1
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL714 km77 km/hr
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...SFNWRNDLS??23:45+12BPL110:55+1:0011h 10m5
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:02BPL110:55+5511h 10m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL703 km63 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRNDLS623:45+18BPL110:55+1711h 10m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km63 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRNDLS623:45+1HBJ411:15+1111h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL709 km62 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRNDLS723:55+4BPL110:25+3210h 30m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL703 km67 km/hr

18 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and ODG/Obaidulla Ganj

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Satna   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Ajmer   Kota   Degana   Jhansi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +46/Dep +482h 51m+2BPL009:50+550h 45m16
      S
1490 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +46/Dep +532h 51m+7HBJ010:13+2051h 8m16
   W   
1496 kmKL Suthar^~-
9815
--
Σ supercity jabalpur...NDLS??08:10+43DMOArr +1:38/Dep +324h 32m-1:06ET??12:20+2228h 10m40
SM  T  
1158 kmashusain2-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...DEC??10:02+29AIIArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29BPL??06:15+320h 13m2
   W   
1022 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1413
Σ Pushp Express {Via...NDLS??13:10+6BSBArr +51/Dep +131h 20m-38ET??17:55+028h 45m20
     F 
1510 kmHarsh*^~-
10591
Σ Chandigarh-Kota-My...NDLS??13:40+24KOTAArr +54/Dep +383h 20m-16HBJ??07:20+3517h 40m11
   W   
936 kmGopal*^-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...NZM??13:55+23KOTAArr +37/Dep +383h 20m+1HBJ??07:20+3517h 25m6
 M     
929 kmGopal*^-
17972
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Jhansi...DSJ??15:10+9JHSArr +21/Dep +383h 12m+17HBJ??06:15+4215h 5m1
    T  
706 kmRony-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...DSJ??15:10+25KOTAArr +45/Dep +3850m-7HBJ??07:20+3516h 10m7
   W   
934 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +8/Dep +44h 5m-4ET??00:15+432h 40m13
S  W F 
2098 kmxxx-
18942
--
Σ Vindhyachal Expres...DLI??16:15+1:39BSBArr +1:18/Dep +82h 20m-1:10ET??01:10+2132h 55m11
  T T  
1549 kmHarsh*^~-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS316:25+2RTMArr +22/Dep +223h 13m+0BPL408:10-1039h 45m6
   W   
1666 kmAnshumanM-
4057
--
Σ Nizamkranti Expres...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +381h 20m-2HBJ??07:20+3514h 30m13
 M W   
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +341h 20m-6HBJ??07:20+2814h 30m14
S    F 
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +331h 20m-7HBJ??07:20+3014h 30m14
  T    
929 kmVinay Kumar~-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+8RTMArr +22/Dep +222h 22m+0BPL??08:10-1015h 20m6
    T  
1005 kmAnshumanM-
10990
Σ NZM-AGC-BSL-LTT&nb...NDLS??17:35+1:07AGCArr +1:35/Dep +221h 30m-1:13HBJ??08:25+1:1814h 50m6
      S
709 km12864 departed from ...-
12252
Σ ?NDLS -JBP &#...ANVT321:15+1STAArr +45/Dep +362h 30m-9ET720:35+2747h 20m41
SMTWTFS
1283 kmPuneet Singh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.