Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
PURI/Puri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to PURI/Puri
5 Trains / 48 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PURI⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: PURI   

Shortest Route: 1721.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bilaspur => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and PURI/Puri

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24PURI*316:50+3:5634h 25m39
S T  F 
II
GNWL1915 km56 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+33PURI*212:05+3:3129h 40m27
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1797 km61 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRNDLS808:10+34KUR216:45+1:1832h 35m33
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km52 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRNZM212:05-PURI*106:05-42h 0m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2117 km50 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1PURI*205:20+3731h 5m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1865 km60 km/hr

48 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and PURI/Puri

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Kharagpur   Kiul   Bhopal   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Ratlam   Raipur   Malda Town   Kota   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20451
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Bhuba...DLI??04:50-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +55h 50m-4:46PURI??07:15+2750h 25m-4
SMTWTFS
2024 kmAllErGiC-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18KUR??05:15+4446h 50m15
   W   
2527 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50KUR??17:55+1:0234h 55m14
S      
1802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50KUR??17:20+5734h 20m6
   W   
1802 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+11MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50KUR??07:10+1:2444h 0m13
S      
2215 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23KUR??06:55+2643h 30m38
SMTWTFS
2527 kmChart Prepared*~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:41BBSArr +5:16/Dep +01h 10m-5:16KUR??12:25+623h 30m0
no arr/dep
1750 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +181h 55m-5:10KUR??21:55+5132h 10m6
  T    
1808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +142h 40m-5:14KUR??22:35+4932h 50m2
  T    
1808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +43h 20m-5:24KUR??23:20+2933h 35m5
  T    
1808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +37h 50m-5:25KUR??03:55+2238h 10m7
  T    
1808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20305
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +515h 10m-4:37PURI??03:10+2237h 25m24
  T    
1848 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20306
--
Σ Gaya- Bhubaneswar ...ANVT??13:45+2:58KGPArr +5:28/Dep +166h 15m-5:12PURI??04:35+2338h 50m18
  T    
1852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:58SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00KUR??07:10+2541h 25m7
  T    
2024 kmxxx-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...DSJ??15:10+15RArr +31/Dep +74h 5m-24PURI??09:10+3542h 0m22
    T  
2008 kmAnshumanM-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...NZM415:20-RArr +2:00/Dep +73h 10m-1:53PURI309:10-65h 50m27
 MTWT S
2397 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22KUR??04:00+1736h 5m7
   W F 
2520 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+8BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10KUR??04:00+1736h 5m7
 M     
2520 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14425
Σ New Delhi-Puri-Cha...NDLS??16:25+2RTMArr +18/Dep +193h 13m+1PURI??09:45+2841h 20m23
    T  
2342 kmAnshumanM-
14627
--
Σ Nonname Σ...NZM??16:50+8RTMArr +20/Dep +192h 22m-1PURI??09:45+2840h 55m23
    T  
2335 kmAnshumanM-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5KUR??21:55+5129h 0m6
     F 
1987 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14KUR??21:55+5129h 0m6
SMTWT S
1907 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +51h 55m-24KUR??20:30+3627h 35m18
SMTWT S
1907 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 20m-29KUR??19:25+5526h 30m7
  T    
1904 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17227
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +324h 35m+3PURI??21:55+5829h 0m6
SMTWT S
1951 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:32KIULArr +4:30/Dep +192h 42m-4:11PURI??03:10+334h 15m22
     F 
1918 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +50/Dep +34h 55m-47KUR??22:35+3029h 30m6
      S
1827 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +50/Dep +111h 27m-39KUR??20:30+3627h 25m18
  TWT S
1827 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +1:171h 35m+52KUR??17:55+1:2124h 50m11
     F 
1745 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +283h 0m+3KUR??19:25+2226h 20m6
     F 
1745 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +353h 0m+10KUR??19:30+2726h 25m10
S      
1745 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+19BBSArr +25/Dep +503h 0m+25KUR??19:25+4726h 20m8
 M     
1745 kmxxx-
14338
--
Σ New Delhi - Raipur...NZM??17:25+0RArr +2/Dep +102h 45m+8PURI??08:55+1:1339h 30m41
S      
2119 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...NZM??17:25+0RArr +2/Dep +121h 45m+10PURI??07:30+3538h 5m28
S      
2003 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...NZM??17:25+0RArr +2/Dep +73h 10m+5PURI??09:10+3539h 45m27
S T  F 
2003 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +35h 40m-1:45PURI??07:00+1837h 25m12
S  WT S
2031 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46KUR??03:55+2234h 20m7
S  WT S
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44KUR??06:55+2637h 20m6
S  WT S
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 40m-28KUR??03:55+2234h 20m7
 MT  F 
1907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NDLS??18:40+1BZAArr +32/Dep +3430m+2KUR??13:05+342h 25m12
 MT    
2527 kmxxx-
14574
--
Σ delhi puri &#...NZM??19:00+1KOTAArr +36/Dep +1:142h 30m+38PURI??09:45+4638h 45m29
S      
1932 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1749
Σ Akalrath Super&nbs...DLI??19:05+1:21ASNArr +4:37/Dep +01h 48m-4:37PURI??03:10-532h 5m19
S      
1846 kmVinay Kumar~-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +2:29/Dep +34h 20m-2:26KUR??03:55+2232h 45m7
  T    
1808 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +83h 0m-1:49KUR422:35-26h 55m2
  T    
1914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17229
Σ NDLS-PURI 'Q' for ...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +321h 50m-1:25PURI121:55-26h 15m6
 MT TF 
1958 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40-SDAHArr +1:57/Dep +152h 15m-1:42KUR021:55-26h 15m6
 MT TF 
1914 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...NDLS??21:15+0BPLArr +33/Dep +121h 30m-21PURI??09:45+2836h 30m23
    T  
2032 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+3MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13KUR??17:20+5741h 40m18
  T    
2237 kmSBG Loop~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.