Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
RNC/Ranchi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 01:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to RNC/Ranchi Junction
11 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RNC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: RNC   

Shortest Route: 1238.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Barwadih

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Bokaro Steel City   Patna  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERDLI1304:50-RNC209:35+4:5128h 45m43
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1329 km46 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50+9MURI207:35+4:4426h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1269 km47 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-MURI207:35-26h 45m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1269 km47 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24MURI205:28+3:1823h 3m27
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1292 km56 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0RNC*204:55+2:2922h 0m7
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km59 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+1MURI303:33+1:5120h 28m7
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1235 km60 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0RNC*209:00+017h 0m6
 M   F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1308 km77 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0RNC*210:30-418h 30m5
   W  S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1341 km73 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+12RNC*311:20+5019h 20m13
S T T  
3A
GNWL1341 km69 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+44RNC216:15+3:5320h 30m16
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1295 km63 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+2:02RNC219:25+5:4623h 40m17
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1321 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and RNC/Ranchi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Howrah   Nagpur   New Farakka   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Bokaro Steel City   Patna  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14283
Σ Bhopal- Ranchi cha...NZM??07:10+0NGPArr +51/Dep +22h 0m-49HTE??17:10+434h 0m18
S  W   
1969 kmpathakrahul2008-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32RNC??08:40+1:0195h 25m87
SMTWTFS
4860 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19632
Σ NDLS-GAYA-RNC ...NDLS??12:10+12GAYAArr +2:19/Dep +25h 5m-2:17RNC??13:55+125h 45m10
SMTWTFS
1308 kmSuccess comes with l...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+28JPArr +52/Dep +171h 15m-35RNC??04:15+3:3836h 55m37
      S
1851 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
21465
Σ BPL RNC SF Chain&n...NZM??15:20+15NGPArr +1:21/Dep +35h 0m-1:18HTE??03:45+1636h 25m20
S      
1969 kmRaavan~-
21424
--
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +115h 20m-18RNC??23:15+1730h 20m12
   WT  
1911 kmKunal Rathi-
8659
--
Σ New Delhi-Ranchi '...NDLS??17:05+19BKSCArr +36/Dep +34h 5m-33RNC??13:55+120h 50m10
  TWT S
1308 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21431
--
Σ New Delhi - Kharag...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +36/Dep +116h 23m-25RNC??23:15+1730h 10m12
     F 
1749 kmKunal Rathi-
17885
Σ [Rajdhani] Delhi- ...NDLS??17:15+0PNBEArr +6/Dep +040m-6RNC??13:55+120h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1406 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1177
Σ Bhopal-Ranchi/Hati...NDLS??18:40+1NGPArr +47/Dep +31h 40m-44HTE??03:45+1633h 5m19
S     S
1976 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
20553
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +27/Dep +104h 20m-17RNC??04:15+4629h 50m28
 MT TF 
1332 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20554
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +27/Dep +74h 20m-20RNC??04:15+3529h 50m26
S  W   
1327 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20555
--
Σ Delhi- DaltonGanj,...NDLS??22:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +2:482h 40m+2:24RNC??04:15+3:3829h 50m37
      S
1373 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20557
--
Σ Delhi- Bokaro [Cha...NDLS??22:25+1ALDArr +24/Dep +468h 35m+22RNC??07:25+1:2633h 0m29
      S
1297 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+3NFKArr +4:41/Dep +1:113h 14m-3:30RNC??14:15+3938h 35m29
     F 
1848 kmSBG Loop~-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:441h 15m+1:26RNC??04:15+3:3828h 20m37
      S
1372 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.