Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 05:01:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SA/Salem Junction
11 Trains / 52 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SA   

Shortest Route: 2448.81 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0SA122:07+4340h 17m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2442 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0SA022:07+4340h 17m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2442 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0SA??22:05-40h 10m18
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2452 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRNZM*608:35+0SA406:05+2445h 30m23
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2504 km55 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1SA102:10+3738h 45m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2449 km63 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3SA006:35+5040h 20m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2449 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+11SA111:40+2745h 25m25
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2449 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15+35SA011:40-45h 25m25
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2449 km54 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15+0SA006:35+4640h 20m25
  T    
IISL
RLWL2449 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+1:05SA007:25+1:2040h 50m20
 M   F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2511 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-SA107:25-40h 50m18
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2511 km61 km/hr

52 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Shoranur   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Daund   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6449
Σ Secunderabad MAdur...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +61h 52m-1:01SA??02:02+3043h 37m12
SMT T S
2493 kmBMTIR*^~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +01h 25m-1:07SA??01:17+3042h 52m3
 M    S
2504 kmBMTIR*^~-
6460
Σ Secunderabad Coimb...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +1:012h 35m-6SA??03:35+4945h 10m33
SMT T S
2497 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +125m-1:06SA??00:22+2241h 57m7
SMT T S
2538 kmBMTIR*^~-
10913
--
Σ Secunderabad Tirun...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +122h 15m-55SA??02:55+2944h 30m30
  T   S
2504 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50SA??19:35+3860h 35m31
S      
3285 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38SA??00:07+1840h 57m1
 M    S
2516 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37SA??00:07+1840h 57m1
  T T  
2516 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37SA??02:45+2943h 35m2
 M    S
2516 kmVinay Kumar~-
3379
Σ Cheransampark Expr...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +14h 5m-36SA??02:45+2943h 35m2
  T T  
2516 kmVinay Kumar~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32SA??14:55+2653h 40m11
SMTWTFS
2914 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +16/Dep +74h 10m-9SA??15:35+2254h 15m26
  T T S
2800 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...DEC??10:02+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49SA??15:35+2253h 33m22
   W   
2711 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49SA??15:35+1253h 33m21
S      
2711 kmCheetah*^~-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:23/Dep +584h 10m-25SA??15:35+2253h 20m-1
  TWT S
2633 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31SA??15:35+1253h 20m-2
S      
2633 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16SA??21:02+1358h 47m3
SMTWTFS
2870 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
19275
--
Σ BRC MAJN<> MAQ CBE...NZM??10:55+0MAJNArr +18/Dep +21h 40m-16SA??09:12+1346h 17m21
S TW   
2790 kmKishor*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:58SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00SA??08:25+1566h 40m28
  T    
3495 kmxxx-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30SA??15:35+1248h 35m25
S      
2625 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +22/Dep +582h 20m+36SA??15:35+2248h 35m26
  TWT S
2625 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +24/Dep +252h 55m+1ED??00:30+5457h 30m18
    T  
2966 kmxxx-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42SA??22:32+2655h 12m31
      S
2744 kmMJ*^-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49SA??22:32+1355h 12m31
    T  
2727 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
344
--
Σ Chennai Duronto - ...NZM??15:45+20MASArr +57/Dep +11h 5m-56SA??01:47+2334h 2m2
  T   S
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
5853
Σ NZM-CBE chain ...NZM??15:45+20MASArr +57/Dep +12h 0m-56SA??02:45+2935h 0m2
  T   S
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
15792
--
Σ duronto duronto&...NZM??15:45+20MASArr +57/Dep +12h 20m-56SA??02:55+935h 10m0
  T    
2511 kmRailfan Z*^~-
343
Σ Chennai Rajdhani -...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38SA??01:47+2333h 52m2
   W F 
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
345
Σ Chennai Garib Rath...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22SA??01:47+2333h 52m2
 M     
2511 kmNazeer*^~-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38SA??01:07+3233h 12m3
   W F 
2511 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22SA??01:07+3233h 12m3
 M     
2511 kmDK-
21368
--
Σ Nzm-bza-mas-dg-pal...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +23/Dep +11h 25m-22SA??02:40+1134h 45m4
 M     
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21369
--
Σ Nzm-Palani chain&...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +39/Dep +11h 25m-38SA??02:40+1134h 45m4
   W F 
2511 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 50m-17SA??03:35+4959h 15m33
    T  
2700 kmKishor*^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...DEE??16:20+1BDTSArr +20/Dep +03h 55m-20ED??00:30+5456h 10m18
    T  
2741 kmKishor*^~-
6869
Σ NDLS - BCT - DR - ...NDLS??16:25+2BCTArr +12/Dep +74h 5m-5SA??15:35+2247h 10m26
  TWT S
2751 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0SA??21:02+1352h 17m22
SMTWTFS
2808 kmDB*^~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +37/Dep +351h 20m-2SA??14:50+3346h 0m34
  T    
2738 kmVinay Kumar~-
10153
Σ Nizamuddin-Nagerco...NZM??16:50+8BCTArr +18/Dep +02h 25m-18SA??15:35+2246h 45m26
  TWT S
2753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25SA??14:17+5143h 37m15
 M     
2459 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00SA??04:40+1:0057h 25m10
S      
3044 kmRosH*^-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4SA??22:32+2650h 37m31
      S
2746 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16SA??21:02+1347h 47m30
SMTWTFS
2719 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16SA??21:12+2047h 57m5
SMTWTFS
2669 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32SA??23:02+1649h 47m4
S T    
2661 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41SA??19:27+1946h 12m10
 M     
2673 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 35m-16SA??22:15+1049h 0m3
SMTWTFS
2628 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
2232
--
Σ jammu-mumbai-coimb...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +34h 30m-15SA??03:35+4953h 45m23
  TW FS
2728 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9213
--
Σ Jammu-Bangalore-Ti...NDLS??21:50+8BDTSArr +18/Dep +03h 25m-18SA??02:55+2953h 5m20
  T  F 
2803 kmHussain*^~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25SA??14:17+5139h 47m16
 M     
2459 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...NDLS??22:30+0MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15SA??16:37+2742h 7m7
SMTWTFS
2519 kmA Ajay-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14SA??20:32+2144h 47m1
S      
2523 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.