Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:12:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:12:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to SDAH/Sealdah
17 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1444.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+4HWH*9,1407:55+4224h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1447 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+12HWH*719:30+5:3136h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+25HWH*1006:00+3:2422h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:18HWH*906:10+4:1217h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+2:58SRC*017:00+5:0427h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+53HWH*816:30+3:1825h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+7SDAH*9A,9B10:10+2717h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2HWH*809:50+2916h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0HWH*812:15+1019h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2HWH*1416:55+1:4823h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0HWH*1416:55+3023h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+48SDAH*910:55+1:3641h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1641 km40 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-SDAH*917:45-23h 0m5
S      
3A2A
GNWL1446 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:24SDAH*9A,9B17:25+4:1722h 20m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1465 km66 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:21SDAH*917:25+3:5722h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1454 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+18SDAH*9A,9B12:35+1:5716h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+29HWH*812:40+3:4516h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1439 km85 km/hr

54 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +391h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:1333h 5m-4
 M     
1614 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+33MGSArr +2:43/Dep +2:272h 15m-16HWH??06:45+2:5524h 20m29
    T S
1451 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +7/Dep +255h 5m+18HWH??13:55+1:1755h 30m23
   W   
2983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+9BOEArr +5:03/Dep +144h 21m-4:49SDAH??19:25+836h 40m31
S   T  
1738 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9KOAA??11:35+1:0328h 50m13
 M  T  
1674 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +2:51/Dep +2:262h 20m-25KOAA??08:45+2:3225h 50m20
      S
1455 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1:48MGSArr +5:29/Dep +2:261h 35m-3:03KOAA??08:45+2:3225h 15m20
      S
1443 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+11MFPArr +1:23/Dep +331h 59m-50HWH??22:55+3735h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +29/Dep +62h 5m-23HWH??16:10+3552h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+4MGSArr +40/Dep +3:071h 30m+2:27SDAH??16:00+3:0726h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1463 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+30BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25HWH??12:40+1545h 45m26
  TW F 
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +11/Dep +541h 22m+43KOAA??17:20+2:2926h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+34SPJArr +5:35/Dep +15h 25m-5:34KOAA??03:10+2536h 5m-6
      S
1604 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+31CPRArr +2:51/Dep +51h 5m-2:46SDAH??03:35+536h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1571 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM415:20-MTJArr +18/Dep +5437m+36KOAA417:20-74h 0m9
  T    
3004 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +43/Dep +211h 5m-22HWH??11:50+2843h 55m15
   W F 
2976 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+8BZAArr +31/Dep +211h 5m-10HWH??11:50+2843h 55m15
 M     
2976 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr -4/Dep +351h 5m+39KOAA??11:35+1:0319h 35m13
no arr/dep
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00-DOSArr +1:14/Dep +512h 8m-23KOAA315:55-71h 55m93
S T T  
1889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+12SSMArr +1:10/Dep +3:283h 54m+2:18SDAH??16:00+3:0724h 0m20
S T T  
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +351h 5m-7KOAA??11:35+1:0319h 35m13
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +3:221h 40m+2:40HWH??13:05+3:0421h 5m15
S      
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +4:361h 40m+3:54KOAA??13:15+3:4421h 15m19
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +2:385h 35m+1:56KOAA??17:20+2:2925h 20m9
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...NDLS??16:00+12RNCArr +50/Dep +22h 25m-48HWH??21:30-129h 30m8
S T T  
1775 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr +20/Dep +202h 30m+0HWH??19:40+4950h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3340 kmBye CRB^~-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+19GAYAArr +57/Dep +4:161h 35m+3:19KOAA??13:15+3:4420h 10m19
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+19TATAArr +28/Dep +333h 55m+5HWH??18:50+2625h 45m29
  TWT S
1600 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4KOAA??04:25+3:4035h 15m21
   W   
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +84h 25m+12HWH??12:40+1543h 30m62
   W   
1605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+0NGPArr +1:00/Dep +545m-55HWH??03:50+3634h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2224 kmBye CRB^~-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25+0BSPArr -8/Dep +104h 30m+18HWH??03:35+2434h 10m19
  T  F 
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32HWH??12:40+1542h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+1NGPArr +47/Dep +61h 10m-41SHM??12:25+1441h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+16MGSArr +1:17/Dep +492h 5m-28HWH??18:55+4023h 45m15
      S
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+19GDArr +1:34/Dep +321h 45m-1:02HWH??12:40+1541h 30m57
   W   
1616 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:38/Dep +72h 0m-1:31HWH??12:40+1540h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+0GKPArr +49/Dep +22h 30m-47KOAA??04:25+2:2832h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +50/Dep +31h 25m-47HWH??05:50+1833h 5m45
SMTWTFS
2217 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+5MLDTArr +1:53/Dep +51h 0m-1:48KOAA??14:25+640h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+5DLNArr +1:46/Dep +1:522h 48m+6HWH??07:30+3:1733h 50m28
 M W  S
1551 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +311h 45m+27HWH??03:15+1:2129h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +36/Dep +333h 30m-3HWH??03:35+2429h 20m19
 MT  FS
1595 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +27/Dep +1:555h 0m+1:28HWH??06:55+2:0232h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +27/Dep +587h 30m+31SHM??09:55+1:0535h 30m13
S      
1577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +163h 45m-23HWH??13:30+4239h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2225 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+0NGPArr +40/Dep +121h 30m-28HWH??12:30+3537h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2224 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KOAA??08:45+2:3233h 45m20
     F 
1653 kmElectrification of P...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +7/Dep +192h 33m+12HWH??06:45+2:5531h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+3MGSArr +3:00/Dep +1:596h 0m-1:01HWH??06:55+2:0231h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+11BINAArr +25/Dep +563h 5m+31SHM??09:55+1:3434h 10m17
  T    
1860 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+11MTJArr +27/Dep +02h 52m-27HWH??06:45+2:3131h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:004h 30m+42HWH??04:00+1:3728h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +146h 10m-4KOAA??08:45+2:3232h 50m20
     F 
1499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.