Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:19:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:19:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)
11 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TVC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: TVC   

Shortest Route: 2822.73 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur => Ernakulam (South) => Kollam (Quilon)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0TVC*111:00+653h 10m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3013 km57 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0KCVL*211:00-53h 5m33
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL3030 km57 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0TVC*414:20+3852h 15m26
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2856 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0TVC*414:20+1:0452h 15m26
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km54 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0TVC*108:00-545h 5m17
S TW   
GNWL2844 km63 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1TVC*314:35+3551h 10m40
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL3034 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+39KCVL*317:45+2452h 5m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2844 km55 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+27KCVL*117:45+5752h 5m18
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2844 km55 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+9KCVL*117:45+4051h 50m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2849 km55 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3TVC118:55+5852h 40m40
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL3032 km58 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1:15TVC*005:30+453h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km53 km/hr

40 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Kozhikode Main (Calicut)   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +01h 25m-1:07KCVL??13:00+3854h 35m17
 M    S
3080 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +125m-1:06TVC??12:40+4854h 15m38
SMT T S
3122 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50TVC??07:10+3272h 10m42
S      
3868 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
338
Σ Newdelhi - Chennai...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +38/Dep +01h 45m-38TVC??11:55+052h 45m27
 M    S
2976 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38TVC??11:45+152h 35m19
 M    S
3099 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37TVC??11:45+152h 35m19
  T T  
3099 kmVinay Kumar~-
3371
Σ Thiruanant Super&n...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 45m-37TVC??11:55+052h 45m27
  T T  
2976 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1TVC??20:10+2959h 35m41
   W   
3087 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
3566
--
Σ Janmangal Express&...NZM509:15+1CLTArr +1:01/Dep +1323h 10m-48TVC213:50+1876h 35m14
 MTW FS
3172 kmVinay Kumar~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6KCVL??23:00-661h 40m23
    T  
2939 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49TVC??03:20-1265h 18m38
S      
3283 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31TVC??03:20-1265h 5m15
S      
3205 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16TVC??10:10+2471h 55m30
SMTWTFS
3454 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:20ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28KCVL??05:35-864h 40m28
  T    
2898 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:58SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00TVC??20:10+2978h 25m41
  T    
4079 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0TVC??23:15+1456h 40m20
 M   F 
2971 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30TVC??03:20-1260h 20m42
S      
3197 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +24/Dep +1:263h 50m+1:02TVC??05:15+5762h 15m53
    T  
3090 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2TVC??19:25+4051h 50m44
S  W F 
2866 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+45BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52TVC??19:25+4051h 50m44
      S
2867 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8KCVL??23:00-655h 25m23
S      
2871 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+2BCTArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12TVC??19:25+4051h 0m44
SMTWTFS
2885 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TVC??10:10+2465h 25m49
SMTWTFS
3391 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10KCVL??23:00-654h 15m8
S   T  
2879 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0KCVL??23:00-654h 15m15
S   T  
2843 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+1MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22TVC??23:15+1452h 35m26
SMTWTFS
2979 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25TVC??01:20+5054h 40m26
 M     
3030 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00TVC??17:15+1:1270h 0m31
S      
3618 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12KCVL??05:35-857h 40m42
  T    
2899 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16TVC??10:10+2460h 55m57
SMTWTFS
3302 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16KCVL??09:00+759h 45m19
SMTWTFS
3234 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41KCVL??06:30+257h 15m21
 M     
3236 kmBMTIR*^~-
3563
--
Σ Janduronto Super&n...NZM??21:35+1ERSArr +17/Dep +2023h 25m+3TVC??20:55+1271h 20m10
      S
2844 kmVinay Kumar~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -4/Dep +294h 5m+33TVC??05:15+5755h 40m53
    T  
2856 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+29BRCArr +44/Dep +292h 59m-15TVC??05:15+5755h 25m43
    T  
2863 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +122h 59m-20KCVL??05:35-855h 45m32
  T    
2856 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +162h 59m-16TVC??05:35+2455h 45m47
   W   
2863 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +1:072h 59m+35KCVL??05:35-1355h 45m29
      S
2856 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25TVC??01:20+5050h 50m27
 M     
3031 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14TVC??06:45+855h 0m9
S      
3094 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.