Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BRC/Vadodara Junction
34 Trains / 37 ΣChains

 
 
4 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 16 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 964.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRNDLS606:15+14BRC321:18+3815h 3m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km66 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRNZM507:20-BRC022:53-15h 33m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL986 km63 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRDEE*109:20+1BRC103:08+1717h 48m12
 MT T S
3A
GNWL1053 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRDEC110:02+57BRC303:08+3217h 6m14
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km56 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0BRC201:02+614h 57m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0BRC301:02+3314h 57m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km66 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0BRC122:18+1111h 23m1
S TW   
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
12264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*510:55+0BRC222:26+1411h 31m2
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km86 km/hr
22414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+2BRC022:26+3811h 31m1
     FS
3A
2A1A
RSWL986 km86 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWRNDLS713:30+17BRC110:19+1520h 49m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL993 km48 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+39BRC303:51+3714h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+27BRC303:51+2314h 11m2
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12918Gujarat Sampark Kran...SKrWRNZM*613:55+14BRC703:59+2814h 4m5
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km70 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+9BRC103:51+1513h 56m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km71 km/hr
12910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRWRNZM*715:35+0BRC102:57+1011h 22m4
S  W F 
CC
3A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
12248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFWRNZM*715:35+45BRC102:57+1:1411h 22m3
      S
CC
3A2A
GNWL986 km87 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEE*316:20+1BRC011:20+1319h 0m20
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km51 km/hr
12952New Delhi - Mumbai C...RajWRNDLS*316:25+2BRC103:24+1210h 59m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL993 km90 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+18BRC208:16+3115h 31m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-BRC208:16-15h 31m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+8BRC104:13+1911h 23m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km87 km/hr
12908Maharashtra Sampark ...SKrWRNZM*321:35+1BRC311:00-413h 25m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1BRC211:00+513h 25m2
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km73 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+0BRC111:00+5513h 25m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL986 km73 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35+1BRC010:50+1713h 15m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL986 km74 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+15BRC319:40+2921h 50m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km45 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+19BRC112:06+2714h 16m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRNDLS821:50+30BRC112:06+3114h 16m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+29BRC712:06+4414h 16m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRNDLS821:50+8BRC112:06+3214h 16m9
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL993 km70 km/hr
22210New Delhi - Mumbai C...DrntWRNDLS*323:25+7BRC111:10+1611h 45m2
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL993 km84 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRNZM223:35+1:03BRC115:02+3115h 27m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+1:58BRC015:02+1:5015h 27m10
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL986 km64 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1:15BRC315:03+3115h 28m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL986 km64 km/hr

37 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Hathras   Sawai Madhopur   Indore BG   Jaipur   Nagpur   Bikaner   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Talbahat   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1254
Σ jammu-jaipur-mumba...DLI??04:25+4JPArr +20/Dep +74h 0m-13BRC??01:34+2521h 9m6
SMTWTFS
1075 kmapsaxena1956-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +147h 0m+1BRC??07:02+3926h 37m8
S  W F 
1035 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+4AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5BRC??16:45+2136h 20m4
    T S
1035 kmbhaiyou-
12499
--
Σ kathgodam mumbai v...DLI??04:40+6JPArr +18/Dep +73h 5m-11BRC??01:34+2520h 54m2
SMTWTFS
1075 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
317
Σ Newdelhi - Mumbai ...NDLS??06:05+0JPArr +14/Dep +73h 20m-7BRC??01:34+2519h 29m13
SMTWTFS
1076 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI??06:40+1:38ADIArr +2:02/Dep +51h 5m-1:57BRC??02:47+1720h 7m18
    T  
1035 kmMohd Arif-
9310
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??10:15+17AGCArr +24/Dep +6:094h 35m+5:45BRC??08:35+4:3222h 20m-16
  T    
1056 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+17GWLArr +50/Dep +1:473h 19m+57BRC??10:33+2:0624h 18m-12
SM     
1153 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:20ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28BRC??14:55+826h 0m-3
  T    
1035 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+1SWMArr +28/Dep +174h 43m-11BRC??07:59+1518h 44m8
 M W F 
985 kmछोटा आदमी~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ015:10+12KOTAArr +32/Dep +282h 0m-4BRC007:59+1540h 49m2
no arr/dep
1351 kmRony-
23203
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Indor...DSJ015:10+12INDBArr -14/Dep +09h 20m+14BRC322:00+1730h 50m1
   W   
1261 kmपश्चिम रेलवे प्रखर श...-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42BRC??11:52+2220h 32m6
      S
1034 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47BRC??11:52+1320h 32m6
S TW   
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21BRC??11:52+3620h 32m4
     F 
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50BRC??11:52+920h 32m9
 M     
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49BRC??11:52+1220h 32m9
    T  
1034 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +31h 50m-47BRC??11:15+1619h 55m6
   W   
1034 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+28ADIArr +50/Dep +561h 50m+6BRC??11:20+1:0520h 0m23
  T    
1034 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+10HRSArr +1:05/Dep +302h 14m-35BRC??15:49+5122h 4m21
     F 
1078 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6654
Σ Jammu Tawi-Indore-...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +01h 45m-1:00BRC??22:00+1726h 45m-14
S TWT S
1403 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
9308
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+47AGCArr +1:11/Dep +4:042h 10m+2:53BRC??15:20+2:3920h 5m10
  T    
1056 kmRony-
9309
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Baroda...NDLS??19:15+47AGCArr +1:11/Dep +3:112h 10m+2:00BRC??15:44+2:3620h 29m3
    T  
1056 kmRony-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+4AIIArr +46/Dep +03h 25m-46BRC??16:45+5321h 5m9
S      
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEE??19:40+4AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38BRC??16:45+2121h 5m11
    T S
966 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12BRC??14:55+819h 0m11
  T    
1036 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12BRC??11:35+815h 40m2
  T  F 
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4BRC??11:52+2215h 57m6
      S
1036 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5356
Σ Basai Ahemdabad Li...NDLS??20:50+27TBTArr +1:12/Dep +2:4139m+1:29BRC??01:03+1:4728h 13m32
 M W  S
1295 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+7KOTAArr +32/Dep +492h 40m+17BRC??15:49+5117h 34m19
     F 
985 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEE??22:25+2JUArr +9/Dep +222h 35m+13BRC??21:38+3523h 13m13
   W   
1170 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10281
Σ bhopal-nagpur-porb...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +232h 15m-16BRC??06:55+1332h 25m19
  T  FS
1949 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+30ADIArr +46/Dep +173h 0m-29BRC??21:38+3523h 8m1
   W   
1057 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+30ADIArr +46/Dep +123h 35m-34BRC??22:40+2424h 10m4
SMTWTFS
1057 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -5/Dep +025m+5BRC??06:22+1:0031h 37m16
 M   F 
1662 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20122
Σ SGNR MUMBAI SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr -5/Dep +01h 35m+5BRC??07:02+832h 17m15
S      
1634 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+0MTJArr +16/Dep +1535m-1BRC??15:49+5116h 49m21
     F 
1015 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.