Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VARD/Vaikom Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 20:00:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to VARD/Vaikom Road
14 Trains / 44 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VARD⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VARD   

Shortest Route: 2649.14 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara => Panvel => Madgaon => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and VARD/Vaikom Road

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS*506:00+448h 10m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km58 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0ERS005:35+1947h 45m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2807 km59 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*005:55+0KTYM207:20-49h 25m28
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2876 km58 km/hr
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRNZM*509:15+1ERS*312:00+4050h 45m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2761 km54 km/hr
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0KTYM110:48+5548h 43m23
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2695 km55 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0ERS209:10+1:1547h 5m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km56 km/hr
12432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*510:55+0ERS104:05+041h 10m14
S TW   
3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+1VARD110:31+3347h 6m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2849 km60 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRNDLS313:40+39ERS412:55+1447h 15m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2645 km56 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRNDLS913:40+27ERS412:55+5947h 15m14
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL2645 km56 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRNZM213:55+9KTYM213:57+1:1048h 2m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2695 km56 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3KTYM215:27+5549h 12m34
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2872 km58 km/hr
12284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntNRNZM*721:35+1ERS*1,317:50+1744h 15m9
      S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL2638 km60 km/hr
22634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*423:35+1:15ERS000:50+3049h 15m23
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2638 km54 km/hr

44 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VARD/Vaikom Road

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Mumbai   Chennai Egmore   Borivali   Pune   Bandra Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Ahmedabad   Santragachi   Vijayawada   Madgaon   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22994
--
Σ Chandigarh Ernakul...NDLS??06:15+14MAOArr +54/Dep +566h 0m+2ERS??11:20+1:4853h 5m8
      S
2645 kmAkshay Nair~-
6457
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +01h 25m-1:07KTYM??09:32+5551h 7m10
 M    S
2927 kmBMTIR*^~-
7986
Σ Hyderabad Coimbato...NZM??06:25+0YPRArr +1:07/Dep +125m-1:06PVRD??08:13+3649h 48m22
SMT T S
2930 kmBMTIR*^~-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+4ASNArr +50/Dep +04h 34m-50KTYM??03:37+5868h 37m39
S      
3707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...NZM??07:10+0MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38TRTR??07:11+1748h 1m9
 M    S
2888 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...NZM??07:10+1MSArr +37/Dep +01h 40m-37TRTR??07:11+1748h 1m9
  T T  
2888 kmVinay Kumar~-
11275
Σ KCG-SBC-CBE-ERS-TV...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +7/Dep +62h 15m-1KTYM??16:43+2556h 8m35
   W   
2926 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
18214
Σ Thursday Ernakulam...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +7/Dep +1:161h 50m+1:09ERS??17:30+5356h 55m90
   W   
2871 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18215
--
Σ Ernakulam Trip&nbs...NZM??08:35+0CBEArr +7/Dep +223h 55m+15ERS??16:55+2556h 20m12
   W   
2869 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...DEE??09:20+1BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6KTYM??19:43+258h 23m18
    T  
2785 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...DEC??10:02+57BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49ERS??23:00+1260h 58m30
S      
3077 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...NDLS??10:15+17DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31ERS??23:00+1260h 45m7
S      
2999 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...NDLS??10:15+17PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16TRTR??05:24+1467h 9m16
SMTWTFS
3243 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:20ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28KTYM??01:57+2861h 2m23
  T    
2745 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+2:58SRCArr +5:04/Dep +46h 20m-5:00KTYM??16:43+2574h 58m35
  T    
3918 kmxxx-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +26h 0m+0ERS??03:05+3260h 30m31
 M   F 
3177 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...NZM??15:00+2DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30ERS??23:00+1256h 0m34
S      
2991 kmCheetah*^~-
9382
Σ Delhi Nagercoil Su...NZM??15:00+2MAOArr +24/Dep +1:263h 50m+1:02KTYM??01:57+1:0358h 57m47
    T  
2930 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
19077
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +03h 30m-2ERS??14:25+1:0446h 50m35
S  W F 
2660 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19078
--
Σ New Delhi - Mumbai...NZM??15:35+45BDTSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52ERS??14:25+1:0446h 50m35
      S
2661 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22545
--
Σ NZM-KCVL Gareeb Ra...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +108h 45m+8KTYM??19:43+252h 8m18
S      
2717 kmशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस दे...-
6988
Σ NDLS - ALLP Quicke...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +39/Dep +130m-38ERS??08:40+3040h 45m20
   W F 
2876 kmLakshay-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...NZM??15:55+8MASArr +23/Dep +130m-22ERS??08:40+3040h 45m20
 M     
2876 kmDK-
19075
Σ New Delhi Thrivina...NDLS??16:25+2BCTArr +12/Dep +03h 25m-12ERS??14:25+1:0446h 0m35
SMTWTFS
2679 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
1456
Σ Kalka-Pune Chain&n...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +22h 5m+0TRTR??05:24+1460h 39m35
SMTWTFS
3180 kmDB*^~-
9145
Σ Amritsar Kochuveli...NDLS??16:45+18BDTSArr +20/Dep +102h 10m-10KTYM??19:43+250h 58m3
S   T  
2725 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18854
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...NDLS??16:45-BVIArr /Dep +113h 25m+0KTYM??19:43+250h 58m10
S   T  
2690 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+1MASArr +24/Dep +21h 55m-22ERS??03:05+3256h 25m37
SMTWTFS
3185 kmxxx-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...NDLS??18:40+1BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25ERS??21:35+2650h 55m22
 M     
2824 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+47INDBArr +1:00/Dep +04h 0m-1:00ERS??12:45+1:3865h 30m24
S      
3412 kmRosH*^-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+2ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12KTYM??01:57+2854h 2m37
  T    
2746 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...NDLS??21:15+0DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16TRTR??05:24+1456h 9m43
SMTWTFS
3091 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...NDLS??21:15+0SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16ERS??04:25+1655h 10m12
SMTWTFS
3035 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32ERS??06:00-656h 45m12
S T    
3014 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...NDLS??21:15+0BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41KTYM??03:07-53h 52m17
 M     
3083 kmBMTIR*^~-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -4/Dep +294h 5m+33KTYM??01:57+1:0352h 22m47
    T  
2696 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+29BRCArr +44/Dep +292h 59m-15KTYM??01:57+1:0352h 7m37
    T  
2703 kmVinay Kumar~-
2993
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +122h 59m-20KTYM??01:57+2852h 7m27
  T    
2703 kmrdb*^-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+30BRCArr +31/Dep +182h 59m-13ERS??01:25-1151h 35m38
S      
2646 kmrdb*^-
2997
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +182h 59m-14ERS??01:25-1151h 35m38
     F 
2646 kmrdb*^-
3000
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +162h 59m-16KTYM??01:57+5052h 7m41
   W   
2703 kmrdb*^-
3017
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC -...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +32/Dep +1:072h 59m+35KTYM??01:57+2152h 7m24
      S
2703 kmrdb*^-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25ERS??21:35+2647h 5m23
 M     
2825 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...NDLS??23:45+1:13MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ERS??02:55+1351h 10m6
S      
2888 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.