Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BSB/Varanasi Junction
77 Trains / 22 ΣChains

11 Rajdhani Trains 5 Garib Rath Trains 22 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 30 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BSB   

Shortest Route: 757.27 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

77 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50+12CAR517:45+4:5312h 55m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERDLI1304:50-CAR517:45-12h 55m22
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL751 km58 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+50BSB022:00+3917h 0m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL811 km48 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+40BSB520:00+3:1513h 35m13
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL813 km60 km/hr
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+6MGS118:00+3:2111h 35m5
 M WT S
II
GNWL787 km68 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+7MGS121:00+5:4914h 25m23
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL783 km54 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+30MGS118:10+4:4111h 25m6
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL775 km68 km/hr
12826Jharkhand Sampark Kr...SKrSERNDLS*1406:55+0MGS219:00+3:1912h 5m1
   W  S
II
PQWL787 km65 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+5MGS??20:10+1:1813h 10m13
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL783 km59 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-MGS101:05-18h 5m34
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL801 km44 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0MGS019:25+3:1412h 20m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...SKrECoRANVT*407:05+12MGS†019:00+3:4311h 55m1
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...SFECoRANVT*107:05+10MGS219:00+3:4911h 55m2
 M     
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:12MGS019:45+5:3512h 15m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30-MGS019:45-12h 15m6
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0BSB522:15-1012h 50m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+4BSB522:15-612h 50m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL774 km60 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+13BSB*804:45+2117h 10m32
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL792 km46 km/hr
12398Mahabodhi SF ExpressSFECRNDLS*812:10+5MGS323:25+2:1211h 15m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL787 km70 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:32MGS021:50+3:558h 55m1
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km88 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55-MGS021:50-8h 55m1
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL787 km88 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55-MGS002:35-13h 40m2
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL775 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+7BSB802:25+1:0013h 15m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL774 km58 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+33BSB602:45+1:4713h 15m2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 762 km57 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:18MGS002:45+5:5713h 0m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km60 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+37ARJ009:32+4319h 32m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km42 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40-MGS403:00-12h 20m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL775 km63 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+40BSB505:05+3:0914h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL788 km56 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+55BSB*605:40+5714h 35m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL770 km53 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+53BSB106:15+2:4415h 5m10
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL746 km49 km/hr
12440New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0MGS201:15-29h 15m1
 M   F 
3A
2A
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12454New Delhi - Ranchi R...RajNRNDLS*1416:00+0MGS201:15-49h 15m1
   W  S
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
12878New Delhi - Ranchi G...GRSERNDLS*1416:00+15MGS201:15+439h 15m2
S T T  
3A
GNWL787 km85 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0MGS101:25+119h 15m2
SMTWTFS
RSWL787 km85 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:27BSB509:00+1:1116h 45m16
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL788 km47 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+1:45BSB009:00+1:4616h 45m16
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL788 km47 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+1:47BSB510:30+1:1318h 15m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL829 km45 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+8MGS101:35+179h 10m1
SMTWTFS
RSWL787 km86 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3MGS3,401:44+238h 49m2
SMTWT S
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0MGS1,201:44+88h 49m2
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0MGS002:22+509h 27m3
  T   S
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+3:06MGS002:22+4:059h 27m5
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL775 km82 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+6MGS101:55+268h 50m1
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+20MGS201:55+498h 50m1
  TWT S
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10-BSB608:50-15h 40m9
      S
II
GNWL780 km50 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+1MGS102:05+288h 50m2
SMTWTFS
RSWL787 km89 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+0MGS203:30+2810h 5m1
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL787 km78 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+9MGS104:20+1:4610h 45m5
S  WT S
II
PQWL787 km73 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0BSB505:05+4411h 30m6
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL769 km67 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:38BSB408:20+2:3714h 25m6
  T   S
II
GNWL770 km53 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+3BSB508:05+2:0414h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL792 km56 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0BSB*808:05+4013h 50m7
 M W F 
3A
GNWL780 km56 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+1BSB*808:25+2113h 50m7
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
GNWL774 km56 km/hr
02366Anand Vihar - Patna ...SFECRANVT*718:45+1:25MGS009:10+3:3214h 25m3
 M   F 
SL
3A2A
RLWL775 km54 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF ExpressSFNRANVT*118:45+9ARJ208:40+1:3113h 55m9
  T T S
IISL3A
GNWL775 km56 km/hr
12560Shiv Ganga ExpressSFNERNDLS*1218:55+1MUV*107:00+3012h 5m2
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL755 km62 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+2:28MGS206:30+5:2611h 25m1
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL783 km69 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:04MGS006:30+4:2211h 25m1
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL783 km69 km/hr
12444Anand Vihar - Haldia...SFNRANVT*219:10+0MGS006:30+3:0611h 20m3
  T    
IISL3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
22410Anand Vihar - Gaya G...GRNRANVT*119:10+38MGS206:30+2:2311h 20m3
      S
3A
GNWL775 km68 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-MGS204:33-8h 53m1
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km89 km/hr
12818Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+55MGS206:45+4:2611h 0m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km70 km/hr
12874Jharkhand Swarna Jay...SFSERANVT*419:45+1:51CAR506:17+5:3110h 32m2
  TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL743 km71 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+48MGS204:28+4:188h 38m2
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL775 km90 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+1MGS207:40+2:1711h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL787 km67 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+3:27BSB1,208:25+5:1311h 50m5
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
PQWL759 km64 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+15BSB815:00+2:3617h 20m23
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL790 km46 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+11BSB815:00+3:5517h 20m25
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL831 km48 km/hr
12802Purushottam SF Expre...SFECoRNDLS*922:15+1MGS??10:20+3012h 5m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km65 km/hr
12582New Delhi - Manduadi...SFNERNDLS*1322:25+1MUV*111:10+5212h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL755 km59 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+8MGS111:30+3:3011h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL783 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+7MGS011:45+3:0412h 0m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+48MGS??11:45+3:2512h 0m2
S  W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+24MGS211:45+3:3012h 0m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL787 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0MGS011:45+3:2811h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL775 km65 km/hr
22428Bhrigu SF ExpressSFNRANVT*123:55+0BSB112:15+3:4412h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL746 km61 km/hr

22 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jaipur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Itarsi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+7ETArr +1:07/Dep +171h 35m-50MGS??08:55+427h 40m-2
   W  S
1543 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+7ETArr +1:07/Dep +41h 35m-1:03MGS??08:55-1027h 40m0
     F 
1543 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+1CNBArr +13/Dep +2:142h 20m+2:01MGS??19:25+5:1313h 15m9
     F 
787 kmxxx-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +8/Dep +21h 50m-6BSB??01:05+718h 20m6
 M  T  
988 kmEr AC*^~-
23648
--
Σ Gomti Ekatmata Exp...NDLS??12:25-LKOArr +1:45/Dep +112h 10m-1:34BSB??05:05-16h 40m5
      S
813 kmFinally Captured LHB...-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+2BKIArr +46/Dep +247m-44BSB??08:45+2:3319h 35m30
     F 
973 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17503
--
Σ Amritsar-Varanasi ...NDLS413:20+29JHSArr +50/Dep +372h 39m-13BSB710:50+5945h 30m16
SMTWTFS
2159 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+7MTJArr +15/Dep 1h 22m+0MGS??06:30+2:3615h 30m4
    T  
833 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
5098
Σ Dousa gangapur cit...DLI??15:20+15JPArr +47/Dep +251h 15m-22BSB??14:10+4:0022h 50m11
      S
1279 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+19MTJArr +29/Dep 37m+0MGS??06:30+2:3615h 10m4
    T  
833 kmSachin Rawat-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+1BDTSArr +7/Dep +54h 5m-2BSB??13:55+5846h 20m26
S  W F 
2834 kmxxx-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+24CNBArr +1:00/Dep +3:531h 25m+2:53BSB??12:20+4:3715h 55m9
 MTW  S
796 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +59/Dep +3:531h 0m+2:54BSB??12:20+4:3715h 0m15
 MTW  S
795 kmShiv Kumar Mishra*^~-
20296
Σ PRAYAGKHAND EXPRES...NDLS??21:20+1ALDArr +46/Dep +5420m+8BSB??10:50+5913h 30m28
SMTWTFS
770 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +9/Dep +451h 45m+36BSB??12:55+1:2214h 50m5
SMT TF 
774 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19215
Σ NDLS-ET-JBP DAILY&...NZM??23:00+0ETArr +19/Dep +181h 0m-1BSB??03:45+1028h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1548 kmxxx-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +9/Dep 2h 45m+0BSB??20:00+3:0421h 0m13
     F 
967 kmElectrification of P...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+22GWLArr +54/Dep +22h 33m-52MGS??20:00+2:3520h 25m14
     F 
938 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+9MTJArr +22/Dep +02h 52m-22MGS??20:00+2:1420h 15m8
no arr/dep
939 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21404
--
Σ Delhi- Garhwa-Dalt...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +1:501h 15m+1:18BSB414:10+4:0038h 15m11
     F 
800 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep +1:164h 30m+44MGS116:50+2:2840h 55m15
SMTWTFS
787 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS1223:55+3CNBArr +32/Dep 6h 10m+0BSB020:00+3:0444h 5m13
    T  
813 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.