Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 06:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDLS/New Delhi to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
21 Trains / 67 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 11 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1751.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between NDLS/New Delhi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA410:25+3228h 35m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRNZM*705:50+30BZA011:05+5029h 15m16
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRNZM*705:50+0BZA310:25+2828h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRNDLS*1006:25+2BZA611:55+1629h 30m12
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km59 km/hr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRNZM*707:10+1BZA510:35+5627h 25m4
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1745 km64 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNZM*707:10+1BZA710:35+1:1127h 25m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km64 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRNDLS*311:25+0BZA714:45+3727h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1752 km64 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRNDLS6,714:15+16BZA500:40+1234h 25m38
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL1752 km51 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNDLS714:15+3BZA719:05+1:0128h 50m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1752 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRNDLS614:15+7BZA723:35+2033h 20m15
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1752 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRNDLS714:15-BZA723:35-33h 20m15
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL1752 km53 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRNDLS714:15-BZA019:05-28h 50m15
  T    
IISL
RLWL1752 km61 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRNZM1,214:35+52BZA019:05+5528h 30m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1745 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRNZM214:35-BZA6,719:05-28h 30m10
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...DrntSRNZM*315:45+26BZA714:20+5522h 35m5
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1745 km77 km/hr
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...GRSRNZM*715:55+8BZA514:20+4622h 25m6
 M     
3A
GNWL1745 km78 km/hr
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...RajNRNZM*315:55+1BZA414:20+3222h 25m7
   W F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL1745 km78 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRNDLS318:40+4BZA523:15+3928h 35m32
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1752 km61 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRNDLS*322:30+4BZA100:15+3425h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1752 km68 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRNZM*523:00-BZA006:45-31h 45m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1746 km55 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRNDLS*623:45+1:02BZA107:10+1331h 25m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1752 km56 km/hr

67 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Degana   Shoranur   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Bhusaval   Visakhapatnam   Malda Town   Khurda Road   Kota   Santragachi   Ahmedabad   Purulia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +01h 30m-3:51BZA??01:10+2142h 45m10
 M     
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +111h 30m-3:40BZA??01:25+3743h 0m12
   W   
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +11h 30m-3:50BZA??01:10+1342h 45m5
    T  
2528 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+31BBSArr +4:28/Dep +1:154h 20m-3:13BZA??10:55+1:0252h 30m48
S T  F 
2646 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +4:00/Dep +32h 45m-3:57BZA??08:00+4849h 35m50
   WT S
2555 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...NDLS??06:25+6KURArr +4:00/Dep +155h 5m-3:45BZA??05:10+3546h 45m13
    T  
2528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+31BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26BZA??05:00+1946h 35m17
S T  F 
2646 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15090
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6KGPArr +3:34/Dep +44h 15m-3:30BZA??03:10+5444h 45m18
 M WT S
2528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49BZA??05:00+1946h 35m17
 M WT S
2528 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+31KGPArr +3:19/Dep +74h 30m-3:12BZA??08:10+1:1449h 45m15
  T    
2646 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7797
Σ Gaya-Kerela(via As...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11BZA??07:15+5848h 15m24
S      
2578 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18317
--
Σ AC: Gaya/ Bodhgaya...DLI??07:00+5ASNArr +1:11/Dep +04h 34m-1:11BZA??04:30+1:5945h 30m10
   W   
2563 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23171
--
Σ Churu to Chennai C...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +46/Dep +482h 51m+2BZA002:35+2367h 30m27
      S
2539 kmKL Suthar^~-
23172
--
Σ Churu to Chennai E...DEE307:05+8DNAArr +46/Dep +532h 51m+7BZA002:35+4067h 30m27
   W   
2539 kmKL Suthar^~-
18546
Σ NZM-GNT tri weekly...NZM??07:10+1KZJArr +1:10/Dep +292h 57m-41BZA??13:30+330h 20m10
S  W F 
1746 kmPDPL Junction-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...NDLS??08:10+43VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +1:104h 15m-40BZA??10:55+1:0250h 45m42
SM  T  
2475 kmvarungole-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50BZA??07:10+3869h 55m38
SMTWTFS
3680 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+13MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43BZA??20:10+1:5857h 0m21
S      
2991 kmprashantsoni43~-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:24BBSArr +4:42/Dep +01h 10m-4:42BZA??01:10+2136h 15m10
no arr/dep
2525 kmHarsh*^~-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...ANVT??13:45+3:21KGPArr +5:59/Dep +281h 55m-5:31BZA??10:05+1:2944h 20m12
  T    
2584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...ANVT??13:45+3:21KGPArr +5:59/Dep +122h 40m-5:47BZA??10:40+1:1744h 55m6
  T    
2569 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...ANVT??13:45+3:21KGPArr +5:59/Dep +43h 20m-5:55BZA??11:55+5146h 10m12
  T    
2584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ANVT??13:45+3:21KGPArr +5:59/Dep +37h 50m-5:56BZA??16:45+4451h 0m18
  T    
2584 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...ANVT??13:45+3:21SRCArr +5:32/Dep +46h 20m-5:28BZA??20:10+1:0454h 25m17
  T    
2799 kmwdp4dizn~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +27/Dep +292h 20m+2BZA??16:55+2049h 35m26
     F 
2470 kmCheetah*^~-
8570
Σ Palnadu Deluxe&nbs...NZM??15:45+36SCArr +33/Dep +101h 15m-23GNT??20:00+928h 15m13
 M   F 
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
8571
Σ Palnadu Raj &...NZM??15:55+2SCArr -10/Dep +101h 15m+20GNT??20:00+928h 5m13
S      
1941 kmVinay Kumar~-
4058
--
Σ Tamilkranti Super ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +341h 20m-6BZA??02:10+333h 20m27
S    F 
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
4059
--
Σ August Super (Via ...NZM??16:50+8KOTAArr +40/Dep +331h 20m-7BZA??02:10+1633h 20m27
  T    
1972 kmVinay Kumar~-
1055
Σ Dhanbad-Bangalore ...NDLS1516:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +61h 5m-33BZA004:30+1:1535h 35m2
 MT T S
2667 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +17/Dep +242h 35m+7BZA??10:05+1:2941h 10m12
     F 
2762 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +245h 0m-15BZA??10:05+1:2941h 10m12
SMTWT S
2682 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17225
--
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +61h 55m-33BZA??10:55+1:0242h 0m48
SMTWT S
2682 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17226
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS??16:55+3HWHArr +39/Dep +02h 20m-39BZA??08:10+1:1439h 15m15
  T    
2680 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...NDLS??17:05+20KGPArr +55/Dep +44h 55m-51BZA??10:40+5741h 35m13
      S
2602 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...NDLS??17:05+20KGPArr +55/Dep +121h 27m-43BZA??10:55+1:0241h 50m48
  TWT S
2602 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +1:201h 35m+28BZA??07:20+4938h 15m18
     F 
2520 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5BZA??07:55+2738h 50m11
     F 
2520 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5BZA??07:55+5338h 50m16
S      
2520 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +1:053h 0m+13BZA??07:55+1:3038h 50m16
 M     
2520 kmxxx-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...NDLS1117:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +1:021h 5m+10BZA004:30+1:1559h 25m2
SM   F 
2505 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2384
Σ New Delhi-Vijayawa...NDLS??17:25+13KZJArr +1:15/Dep +232h 47m-52BZA??23:05+1929h 40m5
SMTWTFS
1754 kmCheetah*^~-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +2:32/Dep +23h 40m-2:30BZA??16:45+4447h 10m18
S  WT S
2762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+1HWHArr +2:32/Dep +66h 50m-2:26BZA??20:25+5750h 50m26
S  WT S
2762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16738
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore (v...NDLS??17:35+0HWHArr +35/Dep +23h 40m-33BZA??16:45+4447h 10m18
 MT  F 
2682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...ANVT??19:10+0KGPArr +3:20/Dep +34h 20m-3:17BZA??16:45+4445h 35m18
  T    
2592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19329
Σ PURULIA ARMS DROP&...ANVT??19:10+0PRRArr +2:43/Dep +132h 47m-2:30BZA??15:30+3744h 20m19
  T    
2477 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...NDLS??19:15+37INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54BZA??15:50+644h 35m1
S      
2277 kmRosH*^-
17228
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+17SDAHArr +2:23/Dep +83h 0m-2:15BZA410:40+1:1739h 0m6
  T    
2680 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17230
Σ NDLS-BBS 'Q' for Q...NDLS1019:40+17SDAHArr +2:23/Dep +242h 15m-1:59BZA010:05+1:2938h 25m12
 MT TF 
2695 kmRailfan Z*^~-
11286
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru Bod...ANVT??19:45+35HTEArr +4:10/Dep +01h 40m-4:10BZA??15:30+4543h 45m13
 M    S
2475 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7436
Σ RaJoNtO sUpErFaSt ...NZM420:45+4SCArr +24/Dep +01h 40m-24BZA001:10+1052h 25m1
 M  T S
2734 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13659
Σ New Delhi Vishakap...NZM420:45+4KZJArr +52/Dep +233h 27m-29BZA723:05+1950h 20m5
SMTWTFS
2602 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13721
Σ Nizamuddin Chennai...NZM420:45+4KZJArr +52/Dep +244h 50m-28BZA501:00+1352h 15m6
SMTWTFS
2602 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
18364
Σ NZM-BPL-MAS Relaxe...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +47/Dep +113h 35m-36BZA??02:35+2329h 40m27
S      
1744 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...NDLS??21:15+6SBCArr +35/Dep +221h 20m-33BZA??00:55+3375h 40m23
SMTWTFS
3131 kmvishnuaptora-
12011
Σ NZM-RMM Σ...NDLS??21:15+6ETArr +1:01/Dep +172h 25m-44BZA??02:50+1229h 35m15
S      
1752 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...NDLS922:15+1KURArr +56/Dep +71h 40m-49BZA119:10+2844h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2640 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +282h 15m-43BZA018:45+4968h 30m7
     F 
2659 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +1:463h 0m+35BZA020:10+1:5869h 55m26
      S
2659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+1KGPArr +58/Dep +154h 55m-43BZA621:40+1:2271h 25m27
  T    
2981 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +05h 0m-1:11BZA400:35+3050h 20m32
SMTWTFS
2687 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +3910h 20m-32BZA003:10+5452h 55m18
SMTWTFS
2659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09BZA705:00+1954h 45m17
SMTWTFS
2659 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+4MLDTArr +4:57/Dep +61h 30m-4:51BZA??04:30+1:5952h 50m22
  T    
2998 kmSBG Loop~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...NDLS??23:45+18ETArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11BZA??07:10+1:0831h 25m10
 M     
1752 kmVijay Sekaran-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...NDLS??23:55+4BSLArr +24/Dep +351h 0m+11BZA??08:45+2932h 50m25
S   T  
1998 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.