Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak T ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 15:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

New Delhi/NDLS  -  Bhopal Junction/BPL  -  Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LTT⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: LTT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara   Madgaon  

New Delhi/NDLS to Bhopal Junction/BPL
63 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...NZM00:10
BPL10:25
18238Chhattisgarh Express...NZM04:30
II
BPL18:40
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...NZM04:30
BPL18:40
12138Punjab MailNDLS05:15
II2A1A
BPL16:50
12148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:50
IISL
3A2A
BPL17:05
12646Millennium Express (...NZM*05:50
IISL
3A2A
BPL17:05
12782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*05:50
IISL
3A2A
BPL17:05
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...NZM*05:50
II
BPL17:05
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*05:50
IISL
3A2A
BPL17:05
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*05:55
3A
2A1A
BPL17:05
12002New Delhi - Bhopal H...NDLS*06:00
CCEC
BPL13:50
12650Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*06:25
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL16:05
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...NDLS*06:25
BPL17:25
12708Andhra Pradesh Sampa...NZM*07:10
II
BPL17:40
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*07:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL17:40
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*07:10
IISL
3A2A
BPL17:40
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...NDLS08:10
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL19:20
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...NZM*08:35
IISL
BPL19:00
12808Samata SF ExpressNZM*08:35
IISL
3A2A
BPL19:00
12630Karnataka Sampark Kr...NZM*08:45
IISL3A
BPL19:20
12618Mangala Lakshadweep ...NZM*09:15
IISL
BPL19:35
11078Jhelum ExpressNDLS10:15
II
BPL22:15
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...NDLS11:15
3A
2A1A
BPL21:25
12626Kerala Express (PT)NDLS*11:25
II
BPL21:40
14624Patalkot ExpressDEE*12:20
IISL
3A
BPL00:35
12716Sachkhand ExpressNDLS13:20
II2A
BPL00:15
12191Shridham SF ExpressNDLS*14:05
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL00:55
16032Andaman ExpressNDLS14:15
IISL3A
BPL03:00
16318Himsagar Express (PT...NDLS14:15
IISL3A
BPL01:40
16688Navyug ExpressNDLS14:15
IISL
3A2A
BPL03:00
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipNDLS14:15
IISL
2A
BPL03:00
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...NDLS14:15
IISL
BPL01:40
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...NZM14:35
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL01:40
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:35
IISL3A
BPL01:40
12780Goa Express (PT)NZM*15:00
IISL
3A2A
BPL01:10
12780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*15:00
IISL
2A1A
BPL01:10
12406Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:20
IISL
3A2A
BPL02:10
12410H. Nizamuddin - Raig...NZM*15:20
IISL
BPL02:10
12442New Delhi - Bilaspur...NDLS*15:45
3A
2A
BPL00:01
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
SL3A
2A1A
HBJ23:54
12286Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
SL3A
2A1A
HBJ23:54
22110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
3A
2A1A
BPL23:35
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
BPL00:01
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
2A1A
BPL00:01
12438Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
2A1A
BPL00:01
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...DSJ16:45
3A
HBJ05:05
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...NDLS17:00
HBJ04:00
12724Telangana Express (P...NDLS*17:25
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL03:20
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS18:40
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL05:20
12920Malwa SF ExpressNDLS19:15
IISL
3A2A
BPL07:25
22692Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...NZM*20:45
3A
2A
BPL04:30
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...NDLS20:50
IISL
3A2A
BPL11:10
12156Shaan E Bhopal SF Ex...NZM*20:55
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL06:25
12628Karnataka Express (P...NDLS*21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
BPL06:55
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*22:30
IISL2A1A
BPL07:50
12722Dakshin SF Express (...NZM*23:00
IISL
3A2A
BPL10:10
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...NZM*23:00
IISL
3A2A
BPL10:10
12214Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...DEE*23:00
3A
2A1A
HBJ08:20
12486Sriganganagar - Hazu...NDLS23:45
IISL
3A2A
BPL10:55
22404New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:45
IISL
3A2A
BPL10:55
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...NDLS23:45
IISL
3A2A
BPL10:55
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...NDLS23:45
IISL
3A2A
BPL10:55
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...NDLS23:55
IISL
3A2A
BPL10:25

Bhopal Junction/BPL to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
24 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BPL01:5011080Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*16:20
IISL3A2A
HBJ02:4515065Gorakhpur - Panvel E...PNVL*16:20
IISL3A
HBJ02:4515063Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*16:20
IISL3A
HBJ02:4515067Gorakhpur - Mumbai B...BDTS*20:05
IISL3A
HBJ04:0022122Lucknow - Mumbai LTT...LTT*17:30
3A2A1A
BPL04:2014314Bareilly - Mumbai LT...LTT*20:00
IISL3A2A
BPL06:0512533Pushpak Express (PT)DR19:43
IISL3A2A1A
BPL07:0522130Tulsi Express (PT)LTT*21:30
IISL3A2A
BPL07:4011072Kamayani ExpressLTT*22:50
IISL3A2A
BPL08:1512162Lashkar SF Express (...LTT*22:35
IISL3A2A
BPL08:2012108Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai...LTT*22:35
IISL3A2A
BPL10:3512172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...LTT*23:45
3A2A1A
BPL11:1511058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...DR03:33
IISL3A2A
BPL12:0011016Kushinagar Express (...LTT*04:20
IISL3A2A
BPL13:4512541Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:00
IISL3A2A
BPL14:4512144Sultanpur - Mumbai L...LTT*04:10
IISL3A2A
BPL16:3012174Udyog Nagri ExpressLTT*06:00
IISL3A2A
BPL16:3015101Chhapra - Mumbai CST...CSTM*06:15
Unreserved
BPL16:5512138Punjab MailDR07:03
IISL3A2A1A
HBJ*18:2012154Bhopal Habibganj - M...LTT*07:30
IISL3A2A
BPL19:4512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL09:25
IISL3A2A
BPL20:3501706Jabalpur - Bandra Te...BDTS*11:15
IISL3A2A
BPL23:2012597Gorakhpur - Mumbai C...CSTM*12:15
Unreserved
BPL23:4522110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...LTT*11:45
3A2A1A

90 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Agra Cantt.   Secunderabad   Hathras   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Varanasi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Satna   Nagpur   Daund   Ajmer   Manmad   Warangal   Jhansi   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Bhubaneswar   Bikaner   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3008
--
Σ New delhi manmad i...NDLS??06:00+0BPLArr +29/Dep +5:4055m+5:11LTT??04:10+6:0422h 10m14
  T    
1526 kmBye CRB^~-
13648
Σ Nizamuddin Mumbai ...NZM??20:45+0BPLArr +32/Dep +351h 35m+3DR??19:43+1122h 58m15
SMTWTFS
1526 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13587
Σ Nizamuddin LTT Tri...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +1:101h 55m+24LTT??22:35+1:0425h 40m10
S T T  
1518 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14670
--
Σ H. Nizamuddin - Bh...NZM??20:55+0BPLArr +46/Dep +511h 50m+5LTT??22:35+5525h 40m20
      S
1518 kmHussain*^~-
6128
Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ...NZM??23:00+0BPLArr +30/Dep +2:131h 50m+1:43LTT??04:20+1:2029h 20m45
SMTWTFS
1518 kmSuccess comes with l...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.