Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VSKP/Visakhapatnam J ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:33:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:33:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

New Delhi/NDLS  -  Bhubaneswar/BBS  -  Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VSKP⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VSKP   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

New Delhi/NDLS to Bhubaneswar/BBS
10 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...NDLS*06:25
IISL
3A2A
BBS15:05
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressNDLS*06:25
IISL
3A2A
BBS10:30
12820Odisha Sampark Krant...ANVT*07:05
IISL
3A2A
BBS*12:20
22806Anand Vihar Terminal...ANVT*07:05
SL3A
2A1A
BBS*16:05
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...NDLS08:10
IISL
3A2A
BBS16:00
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...NZM12:05
IISL
3A2A
BBS04:15
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...NDLS*12:55
SL3A
2A1A
BBS*10:50
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...NDLS*17:05
3A
2A1A
BBS*15:50
22824New Delhi - Bhubanes...NDLS*17:05
3A
2A1A
BBS*17:25
12802Purushottam SF Expre...NDLS*22:15
IISL
3A2A
BBS03:35

Bhubaneswar/BBS to Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
64 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BBS01:1522853Shalimar - Visakhapa...VSKP*08:20
IISL3A2A
BBS01:1522873Digha - Vishakapatna...VSKP*08:20
IISL3A2A
BBS01:2022807Santragachi - Chenna...VSKP07:55
3A2A1A
BBS01:2522809Paradeep - Vishakapa...VSKP*08:20
IISL3A2A
BBS03:2512863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP10:40
IISL3A2A
BBS*05:3018463Prashanti Express (P...VSKP12:45
IISL3A2A
BBS05:5012867Howrah - Puducherry ...VSKP12:30
IISL3A2A
BBS05:5018047Amaravati Express (P...VSKP12:30
IISL3A2A
BBS05:5012254Anga SF Express (PT)VSKP12:30
IISL3A2A
BBS06:2012839Howrah - Chennai Mai...VSKP13:50
IISL3A2A1A
BBS06:3522644Patna - Ernakulam SF...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
BBS06:3512660Gurudev SF Express (...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
BBS06:3522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
BBS06:3515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
BBS07:0006057Santragachi- Chennai...VSKP14:15
IISL3A
BBS*07:1022819Bhubaneswar - Visakh...VSKP*14:50
II2S
BBS*07:3012845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...VSKP14:05
IISL3A2A
BBS07:3507439Tatanagar - Kachegud...VSKP14:50
IISL3A2A
BBS07:4512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...VSKP15:05
IISL3A2A
BBS07:4512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...VSKP15:05
II2SSL3A2A
BBS07:4512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...VSKP15:05
II2SSL3A2A
BBS07:4512514Guwahati- Secunderab...VSKP15:05
IISL3A2A
BBS07:4522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...VSKP15:30
IISL3A2A
BBS*08:3517015Visakha ExpressVSKP16:10
IISL3A2A
BBS09:4007150Guwahati - Secundera...VSKP17:15
IISL3A2A
KUR10:4518401Dwarka ExpressVSKP17:15
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0022871Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP18:45
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0012830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...VSKP18:45
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0012898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...VSKP18:45
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VSKP18:45
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0022879Bhubaneswar - Tirupa...VSKP18:45
IISL3A2A
BBS*12:0022833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...VSKP18:35
3A
BBS13:5512703Falaknuma SF Express...VSKP21:10
IISL3A2A1A
KUR13:5517479Puri-Tirupati Expres...VSKP23:15
IISL3A2A
BBS*15:2511020Konark ExpressVSKP22:15
IISL3A2A
BBS16:0518508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...VSKP*23:50
IISL3A2A
KUR16:1522883Puri - Yesvantpur We...VSKP22:30
3A
BBS17:2522612New Jalpaiguri-Chenn...VSKP01:10
IISL3A2A
BBS17:2515906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...VSKP01:10
IISL3A2A
BBS18:5022614Sangrami SF Weekly E...VSKP01:50
IISL3A
BBS18:5022603Kharagpur - Villupur...VSKP01:50
IISL3A2A
BBS18:5022849Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP01:50
IISL3A2A
BBS18:5022605Purulia - Villupuram...VSKP01:50
IISL3A2A
BBS18:5022825Shalimar - Chennai C...VSKP01:50
IISL3A2A
KUR18:5022859Puri-Chennai Central...VSKP01:10
IISL3A2A
BBS19:2518645East Coast Express (...VSKP03:45
IISL3A2A
BBS19:3012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...VSKP02:10
3A
BBS19:3022887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...VSKP02:10
3A
BBS19:3020889Howrah - Vijayawada ...VSKP02:10
3A
BBS20:2006009Santagrachi - Puduch...DVD03:55
IISL3A2A
BBS21:2512841Coromandel Express (...VSKP04:00
IISL3A2A1A
BBS22:0022831Howrah - Sri Sathya ...DVD05:18
IISL3A2A
BBS22:0022855Santragachi - Tirupa...VSKP04:30
IISL3A2A
BBS22:0022851Santragachi - Mangal...VSKP04:30
IISL3A2A
BBS22:0012744Tatanagar - Visakhap...VSKP*04:40
IISL3A2A
BBS22:0508189Tatanagar - Visakhap...VSKP*05:25
IISL3A2A
BBS*22:2022882Bhubaneshwar - Pune ...VSKP04:30
IISL3A2A
BBS22:5015630Guwahati - Chennai E...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A
BBS22:5015930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A
BBS22:5012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A1A
BBS22:5012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A
BBS22:5022817Howrah - Mysuru Week...VSKP05:35
IISL3A2A
BBS22:5012773Shalimar - Secundera...VSKP05:35
3A2A1A
BBS23:3522877Howrah - Ernakulam A...DVD07:13
Unreserved

59 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Sealdah   Kharagpur   Asansol   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Khurda Road   Kota   Warangal   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +01h 30m-3:51VSKP??18:45+1336h 20m6
 M     
2178 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +111h 30m-3:40VSKP??18:45+2936h 20m6
   W   
2178 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +11h 30m-3:50VSKP??18:45+1036h 20m3
    T  
2178 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...NDLS??06:25+31BBSArr +4:28/Dep +1:154h 20m-3:13VSKP??03:45+1:1345h 20m35
S T  F 
2296 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...NDLS??06:25+31BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26VSKP??22:15+2039h 50m9
S T  F 
2296 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...NDLS??06:25+6BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49VSKP??22:15+2039h 50m9
 M WT S
2178 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1742
Σ vidyut express&nbs...NDLS??12:55+1:24BBSArr +4:42/Dep +01h 10m-4:42VSKP??18:45+1329h 50m6
no arr/dep
2175 kmHarsh*^~-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +1:201h 35m+28VSKP??01:10+4532h 5m14
     F 
2170 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22117
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5VSKP??01:50+3732h 45m9
     F 
2170 kmxxx-
22118
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +473h 0m-5VSKP??01:50+3932h 45m13
S      
2170 kmxxx-
22119
--
Σ Kanpur - Mughal Sa...NDLS??17:05+6BBSArr +52/Dep +1:053h 0m+13VSKP??01:50+1:2032h 45m12
 M     
2170 kmxxx-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +03h 35m-1:11VSKP214:50+1340h 35m25
SMTWTFS
2309 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +282h 15m-43VSKP012:30+3162h 15m5
     F 
2309 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +1:463h 0m+35VSKP414:05+1:3863h 50m24
      S
2309 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +05h 0m-1:11VSKP416:10+1541h 55m17
SMTWTFS
2309 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +3910h 20m-32VSKP321:10+4146h 55m13
SMTWTFS
2309 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...NDLS922:15+1BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09VSKP322:15+2048h 0m9
SMTWTFS
2309 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.