Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
VM/Villupuram Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:34:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:34:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

New Delhi/NDLS  -  Chennai Central/MAS  -  Villupuram Junction/VM

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VM⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: VM   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Dadar Western   Warangal   Degana   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus  

New Delhi/NDLS to Chennai Central/MAS
11 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...NZM*07:10
IISL3A
2A1A
MS18:05
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...NZM*07:10
IISL
3A2A
MS18:05
16032Andaman ExpressNDLS14:15
IISL3A
MAS*10:20
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...NZM14:35
IISL
3A2A
MAS02:15
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...NZM14:35
IISL3A
MAS02:15
12270Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:45
SL3A
2A1A
MAS*20:10
12612Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
MAS*20:15
12434Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...NZM*15:55
3A
2A1A
MAS*20:15
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...NDLS18:40
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*06:20
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...NDLS*22:30
IISL3A
2A1A
MAS*07:10
22404New Delhi - Puducher...NDLS*23:45
IISL
3A2A
MS14:25

Chennai Central/MAS to Villupuram Junction/VM
46 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
CGL01:0011043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...VM02:30
IISL3A2A
MS*06:3556037Chennai Egmore - Pud...VM09:55
Unreserved
MS*08:1516127Chennai Egmore - Gur...VM10:45
II2SSL3A2A
MS*08:1516129Chennai Egmore - Tut...VM10:45
II2S
MS*08:3016853Cholan ExpressVM11:05
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS08:5018496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...VM11:10
IISL3A2A
MS09:1512898Bhubaneswar-Puducher...VM11:38
IISL3A2A
CGL09:3556041Tirupati - Puducherr...VM12:45
Unreserved
MS*09:4506025Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM12:25
SL3A2A
MS10:1016863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...VM12:45
IISL3A2A
MS10:5015120Manduadih - Rameswar...VM13:10
IISL3A2A
MS11:1011017Mumbai LTT - Karaika...VM13:40
IISL3A2A
MS*13:3012635Vaigai SF ExpressVM15:45
II2SCC
CGL13:5516351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...VM15:35
IISL3A2A
MS14:4022404New Delhi - Puducher...PDY*18:05
IISL3A2A
MS*15:4512605Pallavan Superfast E...VM18:08
II2SCC
MS*16:0516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...VM18:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS16:4506009Santagrachi - Puduch...VM19:25
IISL3A2A
MS*17:3012633Chennai Egmore - Kan...VM20:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*17:4522661Sethu SF ExpressVM20:20
IISL3A2A1A
MS*18:1016115Chennai Egmore - Pud...VM21:08
II2S
TBM*18:1056859Tambaram Villupuram ...VM*21:10
Unreserved
MS18:3012652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...VM21:13
IISL3A2A1A
MS18:3012642Thirukkural SF Expre...VM21:13
IISL3A2A
MS18:5016794Faizabad - Rameswara...VM21:22
IISL3A2A
MS*18:5512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...VM21:13
IISL3A2A
MS*19:1516101Boat Mail (Rameswara...VM21:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:3012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...VM22:05
IISL3A2A1A
MS*19:5016723Ananthapuri Express ...VM22:25
IISL3A2A1A
MS*20:1012631Nellai Superfast Exp...VM22:45
IISL3A2A
MS20:2012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...VM22:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS20:2012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...VM22:55
IISL3A2A
MS*20:2016181Silambu Express (PT)VM22:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*20:5512661Pothigai SF Express ...VM23:15
IISL3A2A
MS*21:0582601Chennai Egmore - Ti...VM23:43
SL3A2A
MS*21:0506001Chennai Egmore- Tiru...VM23:43
IISL3A
MS*21:2012637Pandian SF Express (...VM23:40
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:0016179Mannai ExpressVM00:20
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:1516859Chennai Egmore - Man...VM00:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
MS*22:3012653Rock Fort (Malai Kot...VM01:00
IISL3A2A1A
MS*22:4522623Chennai Egmore-Madur...VM01:15
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:0011063Chennai Egmore - Sal...VM01:30
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:0011063-SlipChennai Egmore - Met...VM01:30
IISL
MS*23:1516175Chennai Egmore - Kar...VM01:55
IISL3A2A1A
MS*23:1516185Chennai Egmore - Vel...VM01:55
IISL3A
MS*23:3016183Uzhavan ExpressVM02:10
IISL3A2A1A

27 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and VM/Villupuram Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Chennai   Daund   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Dadar Western   Warangal   Degana   Itarsi   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9409
Σ Jammu-Rameswaram&n...NDLS??14:15+16MASArr -2/Dep +07h 25m+2VM??20:20+954h 5m-26
S  W  S
2366 kmHussain*^~-
2005
Σ Char Dham Link 5&n...NZM??14:35+52MASArr +36/Dep +015h 30m-36VM??20:20+953h 45m-3
 M   F 
2335 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...NZM??14:35-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0VM??10:45+1144h 10m-3
 M   F 
2335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11081
Σ Delhi-Chennai-Madu...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50VM??23:40+631h 55m2
  T   S
2335 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16094
--
Σ New Delhi - Ramesw...NZM??15:45+26MASArr +50/Dep +023h 5m-50VM??21:40+1453h 55m3
  T   S
2335 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
7763
Σ Bi weekly Delhi ka...NZM??15:55+1MASArr +22/Dep +23h 0m-20VM??01:55+934h 0m4
   W F 
2335 kmScience is better th...-
1929
Σ Newdelhi - Trichy&...NDLS??18:40+4MASArr +30/Dep +22h 10m-28VM??11:05+1640h 25m3
SMTWTFS
2342 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...NDLS??18:40+4MASArr +30/Dep +11h 55m-29VM??10:45+1140h 5m3
SMTWTFS
2342 kmxxx-
16614
--
Σ New Delhi Trichy R...NDLS??18:40+4MASArr +30/Dep +422h 30m+12VM??11:10+4940h 30m8
    T  
2342 kmBMTIR*^~-
2657
--
Σ delhi rameswarm da...NDLS??22:30+4MASArr +15/Dep +010h 35m-15VM??20:20+945h 50m4
SMTWTFS
2342 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
3454
Σ New Delhi - Chenna...NDLS322:30+4MASArr +15/Dep +26h 20m-13VM115:45+941h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2342 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.