Search Trains
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:59:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:59:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

New Delhi/NDLS  -  Howrah Junction/HWH  -  Chennai Central/MAS

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NDLS   Filters   Dep: NDLS   Arr: MAS   

New Delhi/NDLS to Howrah Junction/HWH
17 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)DLI07:00
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*07:55
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...NDLS07:00
IISL3A
HWH*19:30
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...ANVT*07:05
II
HWH*06:00
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...NDLS*12:55
SL3A
2A1A
HWH*06:10
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...ANVT*13:45
IISL
3A2A
SRC*17:00
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...DLI15:05
IISL
3A2A
HWH*16:30
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...NDLS*16:25
3A
2A1A
SDAH*10:10
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...NDLS*16:55
3A
2A1A
HWH*09:50
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...NDLS*16:55
3A
2A1A
HWH*12:15
12304Poorva Express (via ...NDLS*17:35
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*16:55
12382Poorva Express (via ...NDLS*17:35
IISL3A
2A1A
HWH*16:55
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...DLI*17:55
IISL3A
SDAH*10:55
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ANVT*18:45
3A2A
SDAH*17:45
12330West Bengal Sampark ...DLI*19:05
IISL3A
2A1A
SDAH*17:25
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...DLI19:05
IISL3A
2A1A
SDAH*17:25
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...NDLS*19:40
3A
2A1A
SDAH*12:35
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ANVT*19:50
CC
3A
HWH*12:40

Howrah Junction/HWH to Chennai Central/MAS
17 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
HWH01:0512510Guwahati - Bengaluru...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH01:0512508Guwahati - Thiruvana...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0512516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...MAS04:30
II2SSL3A2A
HWH01:0522502New Tinsukia - KSR B...PER04:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0506516Howrah - Thiruvanant...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*01:0502510Howrah - Bengaluru C...MAS04:30
IISL3A2A
SHM*12:1022825Shalimar - Chennai C...MAS*15:35
IISL3A2A
HWH12:4012504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...PER14:50
3A
SRC*14:1006009Santagrachi - Puduch...MS16:30
IISL3A2A
HWH*14:5012841Coromandel Express (...MAS*17:00
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...MS19:55
IISL3A2A1A
HWH*16:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MS19:55
IISL3A2A
SRC*19:0022807Santragachi - Chenna...MAS*22:45
3A2A1A
SHM*23:0522642Shalimar - Thiruvana...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH23:1515228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...MAS03:40
IISL3A2A
HWH*23:4512839Howrah - Chennai Mai...MAS*03:50
IISL3A2A1A
SRC*23:5006057Santragachi- Chennai...MAS*05:30
IISL3A

39 ΣChains between NDLS/New Delhi and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Sealdah   Asansol   Indore BG   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Itarsi   Guntakal   Bhusaval   Daund   Vijayawada   Yesvantpur   Kharagpur   Dadar Western   Degana   Shoranur   Bhubaneswar   Muzaffarpur   Kochuveli   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Malda Town   Kota   Purulia   Ahmedabad   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1919
Σ Patna-Chennai(Sund...NDLS??16:55+0HWHArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5MAS??17:00+5948h 5m13
     F 
3194 kmDB*^~-
17223
--
Σ NDLS-BBS in two le...NDLS??16:55+2HWHArr +29/Dep +155h 0m-14MAS??17:00+5948h 5m13
SMTWT S
3114 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...NDLS??17:35+2HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44MAS??03:50+2258h 15m33
S  WT S
3194 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.