Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 16:57:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 16:57:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGNT/New Guntur to PHR/Phillaur Junction
4 Trains / 61 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PHR⇒NGNT   Filters   Dep: NGNT   Arr: PHR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NGNT/New Guntur and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRNGNT112:52-PHR207:23-42h 31m55
S  WT  
IISL
3A
 2125 km50 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTEL415:06-PHR207:23-40h 17m32
      S
IISL
3A
 2126 km53 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRTEL415:06-PHR207:23-40h 17m30
  T   S
IISL
2A
 2126 km53 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTEL415:06+3PHR207:23+840h 17m30
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
 2126 km53 km/hr

61 ΣChains between NGNT/New Guntur and PHR/Phillaur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Tatanagar   Rourkela   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur   New Delhi   Kolkata Shalimar   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...TEL400:45+33NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +404h 35m-1:59LDH216:47+1:3664h 2m29
SMTWTFS
2102 kmWDP 4
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...TEL400:45+33NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +1750m-2:22LDH211:30+1:0934h 45m-4
SMT TFS
2102 kmJourney from 9W to E...
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...TEL400:45+33NDLSArr +2:39/Dep +050m-2:39LDH211:30+134h 45m-4
   W   
2102 kmkushanmaths
9735
Σ Goa Vasco-da-Gama ...GNT001:50+20HWHArr +52/Dep +91h 15m-43LDH307:32+1:0053h 42m1
     FS
3020 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...BZA604:20+1:12AGCArr +2:24/Dep 1h 46m+0LDH315:00+2058h 40m13
 M     
2270 kmVinay Kumar~
23738
Σ Bhubaneshwar - Pat...TEL408:00+1:02HWHArr +55/Dep +131h 15m-42LDH214:43+2054h 43m4
  T   S
3024 km~
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BZA??10:15+1:00NZMArr /Dep +203h 11m+0LDH??00:02+1:3637h 47m-8
SMTWTFS
2101 kmVinay Kumar~
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...BZA??10:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +122h 45m+0LDH??20:17+5134h 2m-24
SMTWTFS
2065 kmHussain*^~
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...BZA??10:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +26h 55m+0LDH??00:57+2038h 42m-26
SMTWTFS
2065 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...BZA710:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +2:111h 15m+0LDH320:27+3:4082h 12m17
S  WT  
2066 kmWDP 4
7765
Σ Tirupati - Itarsi ...BZA710:15+1:00ETArr /Dep +523h 15m+0PHR205:03+4:5666h 48m55
SMTWTFS
2933 kmWDP 4
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...BZA710:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep 8h 15m+0PHR205:29-91h 14m36
SMTWTFS
2078 kmvarungole
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...BZA??10:15+1:00NDLSArr /Dep +23h 45m+0LDH??22:05+3735h 50m-25
SMTWTFS
2065 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...
13784
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya (v...BZA511:25+3SHMArr +0/Dep 3h 5m+0LDH214:42+3551h 17m8
     F 
2910 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13785
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gurpa G...BZA511:25+3SHMArr +0/Dep +02h 40m+0PHR202:08+4:3262h 43m79
     F 
2965 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
8115
Σ MAS-NGP-BPL-NDLS-U...BZA??12:00+0NZMArr +1/Dep 3h 15m+0PHR??19:36+2:0131h 36m8
S    F 
2071 kmxxx
10628
--
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...BZA??12:00+0NZMArr +1/Dep +2:141h 23m+2:13LDH??17:50+2:1929h 50m30
S    F 
2065 kmHussain*^~
19367
Σ Chennai - Mata Vai...BZA??12:00+0NZMArr +1/Dep +27h 5m+1LDH??22:05+3734h 5m0
S    F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...BZA??12:00+0NZMArr +0/Dep +27h 5m+2LDH??22:05+3734h 5m-2
      S
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...BZA??12:00+0JHSArr +0/Dep +044m+0LDH??18:25+030h 25m3
      S
2065 kmlvraghavan1987
7380
Σ Chennai-Amritsar w...BZA012:40+30NZMArr +33/Dep 3h 35m+0LDH218:25+1:5553h 45m16
no arr/dep
2058 kmGopal*^
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...BZA012:40+30NZMArr +33/Dep +125h 15m-21LDH200:02+1:3635h 22m17
 M   F 
2121 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
19368
Σ Chennai - Shri Mat...BZA012:40+30NZMArr +33/Dep +26h 55m-31LDH222:05+3733h 25m0
 M   F 
2058 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~
20734
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+0TATAArr +0/Dep 2h 35m+0PHR205:29+4:4964h 39m31
 M     
2873 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
20741
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...BZA012:50+0ROUArr +0/Dep 2h 4m+0PHR205:29-88h 39m39
 M     
3001 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...BZA013:20+9ASNArr /Dep +192h 20m+0PHR202:08+4:3284h 48m70
  TW   
3189 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...BZA614:35+0NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0LDH201:32+4334h 57m-3
 M   F 
2059 kmVinay Kumar~
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...BZA014:35+0BPLArr +5/Dep 2h 45m+0LDH303:43+3:0561h 8m36
   W   
2761 kmVinay Kumar~
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +13/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+2:0336h 5m9
   W   
2124 kmDB*^~
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr +0/Dep +23h 30m+2LDH??00:57+2034h 22m-15
S      
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0LDH??00:57+2034h 22m-5
 M   F 
2058 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...BZA1014:35+51ETArr /Dep 1h 15m+0LDH303:43+3:0585h 8m51
  T    
3019 kmRAJMOHAN
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...BZA914:35+0ETArr +0/Dep 2h 40m+0LDH303:43+3:0561h 8m39
S      
2853 kmGopal*^
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...BZA914:35+0NZMArr +0/Dep +13h 40m+1LDH201:32+4334h 57m-13
S      
2058 kmAlways look for Rand...
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+0NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+2:0336h 5m22
 M   F 
2124 kmxxx
24001
--
Σ Bangalore - chopan...BZA??14:35+1HTEArr +2/Dep 2h 10m+0PHR??05:29-62h 54m53
  T    
2834 kmधनबाद मंडल की सोच को...
21585
Σ AP Raj Σ...BZA514:50+17NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +21h 35m-1:22LDH200:57+2034h 7m-7
SMTWTFS
2066 kmVinay Kumar~
21627
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA514:50+17NDLSArr +1:24/Dep 3h 10m+0LDH202:50+4036h 0m-5
S T  F 
2065 kmSRG*^~
21628
Σ Visakhapatnam-Udha...BZA514:50+17NDLSArr +1:24/Dep +11h 45m-1:23LDH201:32+4334h 42m-5
SMTWTFS
2066 kmVenkat వెంకట్~
18832
Σ chennai jodhpur FA...TEL415:24+36ADIArr +13/Dep +01h 30m-13LDH419:40+076h 16m19
    T  
2627 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
23975
--
Σ Chennai - Dahod&nb...TEL??15:24+36BRCArr +20/Dep +161h 52m-4LDH??16:47+1:3649h 23m27
SMTWTFS
2698 kmiBurhan26
1307
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+2NZMArr +22/Dep +12h 50m-21LDH201:32+4333h 22m-8
S T    
2058 kmVinay Kumar~
1308
Σ Jhelumraj Super&nb...BZA916:10+2NZMArr +22/Dep 2h 28m+0LDH303:43+3:0583h 33m44
S T    
2065 kmVinay Kumar~
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep +12h 50m+0LDH201:32+4333h 22m-15
    T S
2058 kmVinay Kumar~
1312
Σ Himjhelum Super&nb...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 28m+0LDH303:43+3:0583h 33m37
    T S
2065 kmVinay Kumar~
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep +22h 40m+0LDH200:57+2032h 47m-17
    T S
2058 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep +62h 10m+0LDH302:05+4933h 55m-7
    T S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
15537
--
Σ Madurai - New Delh...BZA916:10+2NZMArr +22/Dep +22h 40m-20LDH200:57+2032h 47m-10
S T    
2058 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...BZA016:10+4NZMArr /Dep 3h 50m+0PHR205:29+4:4985h 19m37
    T S
2070 kmxxx
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BZA916:10+2NZMArr +22/Dep 1h 0m+0LDH302:37+2:0358h 27m17
S T    
2124 kmH S Dhillon
8091
--
Σ south north &...BZA1016:55+1:16NZMArr +28/Dep 1h 35m+0LDH302:50+2757h 55m-12
no arr/dep
2370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...BZA017:00+2HWHArr /Dep +114h 20m+0PHR206:03+4:0061h 3m42
 M     
3020 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...BZA020:20+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +303h 20m+28LDH212:04+1:3239h 44m4
   W   
2065 kmSelva Vignesh*^~
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...BZA020:20+4BPLArr +10/Dep +263h 0m+16LDH210:55+3:2362h 35m33
   W   
2768 kmGopal*^
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...BZA020:20+4NDLSArr +2/Dep +174h 0m+15LDH211:30+1:0939h 10m-2
   W   
2065 kmGopal*^
13899
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...GNT120:30+12HWHArr +1:06/Dep +111h 25m-55PHR206:03+4:0057h 33m45
SMTWTFS
3052 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...
1111
Σ Bangalore - Patna ...BZA022:35+20HWHArr /Dep +112h 55m+0PHR206:03+4:0055h 28m46
SMT TF 
3005 kmxxx
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...BZA1022:35+8MGSArr /Dep +302h 26m+0PHR207:35+2:2181h 0m91
SMTWTFS
2953 kmsvmicse
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...BZA1022:35+8MGSArr /Dep +25h 36m+0LDH405:25+2478h 50m2
   W  S
2940 kmRAJMOHAN
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...BZA823:05+0MZPArr -6/Dep 2h 40m+0PHR205:29+4:4978h 24m43
      S
3165 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...BZA823:05+0SPJArr +0/Dep +335h 35m+33PHR223:16+5:3072h 11m30
      S
3441 kmRailfan Z*^
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.