Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:03:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:03:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1014.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Barddhaman   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRNJP303:55+20CNB804:15+1:0624h 20m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1128 km46 km/hr
22411Naharlagun - New Del...ACSFNRNJP2,310:10+40CNB406:10+2:2920h 0m7
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL1032 km52 km/hr
12423Dibrugarh Town - New...RajNRNJP313:15+40CNB205:00+4115h 45m8
SMTWTFS
RLWL1027 km65 km/hr
12501Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNJP2,313:45+48CNB206:45+3:3717h 0m5
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1027 km60 km/hr
15601Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNJP313:45+32CNB906:45+5:1017h 0m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1027 km60 km/hr
14019Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRNJP3,413:45+18CNB006:45+4:0417h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1027 km60 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRNJP??13:45+1:10CNB914:10+1:4224h 25m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1071 km44 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRNJP2,314:00+16CNB512:15+2:4122h 15m33
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1051 km47 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRNJP317:25+35CNB412:45+3:1219h 20m15
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1027 km53 km/hr
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:47CNB719:20+3:4324h 55m15
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km44 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNJP018:25+42CNB719:20+3:3024h 55m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1099 km44 km/hr
15632Guwahati - Barmer Ex...ExpNFRNJP018:25+40CNB214:00+3:1919h 35m10
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1032 km53 km/hr
15632-SlipGuwahati - Bikaner L...ExpNFRNJP018:25+2:39CNB214:00+3:1519h 35m10
    T S
IISL3A
RLWL1032 km53 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRNJP322:50+23CNB322:35+1:3223h 45m21
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1197 km50 km/hr

12 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Barddhaman   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14438
--
Σ Kamakhya Deluxe&nb...NJP??03:05+1:02MGSArr +1:08/Dep +202h 50m-48CNB??00:05+1:4921h 0m14
     F 
1026 kmVinay Kumar~-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...NJP??03:05+1:02MGSArr +1:08/Dep +381h 18m-30CNB??01:55+1:3122h 50m2
     F 
1034 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20473
Σ Guwahati Newdelhi ...NJP??03:55+25KOAAArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9CNB??05:10+2725h 15m-1
S   T  
1589 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NJP??04:20+44LKOArr +17/Dep +194h 30m+2CNB??12:05+3931h 45m-11
   W   
1112 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10354
Σ njp-ndls high spee...NJP??05:30+2HWHArr +10/Dep +03h 20m-10CNB??04:45+3323h 15m9
 MTWTFS
1577 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...NJP??08:15+1:06LKOArr +2:43/Dep +03h 10m-2:43CNB??07:50+1723h 35m0
      S
1080 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...NJP??15:40+1:11GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +1853m-49CNB??15:05+2:2023h 25m8
 M     
1198 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NJP??15:40+1:11GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +1:3727m+30CNB??14:00+4:4322h 20m0
 M     
1198 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...NJP??15:40+1:11GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +5940m-8CNB??14:30+3:0022h 50m7
 M     
1198 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...NJP??15:40+1:11GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +2253m-45CNB??15:05+3:0023h 25m8
 M     
1198 kmrajkamalspj~-
17279
--
Σ Ghy - New delhi No...NJP??19:25+35BWNArr +37/Dep +65h 37m-31CNB??00:05+1:4528h 40m10
  TW  S
1388 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
17280
--
Σ Ghy - new Delhi No...NJP??19:25+35BWNArr +37/Dep +85h 27m-29CNB??00:05+1:4928h 40m12
SM  TF 
1468 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.