Search Trains
NJP/New Jalpaiguri J ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:44:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 12 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒NJP   Filters   Dep: NJP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 2031.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katihar => Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRNJP018:25+1:47BRC715:20+2:3944h 55m24
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km49 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRNJP018:25+42BRC715:44+2:3645h 19m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2214 km49 km/hr

12 ΣChains between NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Sealdah   Allahabad   New Delhi   Gaya  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...NJP??03:05+1:02BSLArr +1:27/Dep +103h 15m-1:17BRC??22:11+2443h 6m11
     F 
2199 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...NJP??04:20+44LKOArr +17/Dep +194h 30m+2BRC??15:20+1:1759h 0m10
   W   
2472 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
710
Σ Marukanchan Expres...NJP??07:50+7SDAHArr +8/Dep +264h 30m+18BRC??11:10+3651h 20m43
 M   F 
2561 kmVinay Kumar~-
983
Σ Guwahati-Howrah-Su...NJP??07:50+7SDAHArr +8/Dep +43h 25m-4BRC??06:55+1347h 5m4
     F 
2567 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...NJP??10:10+40NDLSArr +4:28/Dep +24h 45m-4:26BRC??03:24+1241h 14m-3
   W   
2465 kmVishal Khopkar~-
16079
--
Σ DBRG-GHY-PNBE-ALD-...NJP??13:15+40ALDArr +41/Dep +4:122h 42m+3:31BRC??02:25+6:3637h 10m11
    T  
2141 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
3193
Σ Azim Sampark ...NJP??13:45+48CNBArr +3:37/Dep +2:591h 35m-38BRC??02:25+4:0236h 40m11
   W   
2141 kmVinay Kumar~-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...NJP??15:40+1:11GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +1:3727m+30BRC??08:35+4:3240h 55m5
 M     
2312 kmrajkamalspj~-
2770
--
Σ Northpink Super&nb...NJP??17:25+35CNBArr +3:12/Dep +4:481h 30m+1:36BRC??08:35+4:3239h 10m3
 M     
2142 kmVinay Kumar~-
5379
--
Σ GHY-ADI Σ...NJP??19:25+35HWHArr +33/Dep +2618h 45m-7BRC??11:10+3663h 45m52
SMTWTFS
2554 kmChak De India-
8361
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+23CNBArr +1:32/Dep +1:392h 35m+7BRC??01:03+1:4750h 13m31
S T  F 
2302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8362
--
Σ North- East to Wes...NJP??22:50+23CNBArr +1:32/Dep +532h 35m-39BRC??01:03+5950h 13m16
 M WT S
2302 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.