Search Trains
NMJ/Nidamangalam Jun ▼
×
SVKS/Sivakasi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:34:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:34:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction to SVKS/Sivakasi
3 Trains / 14 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVKS⇒NMJ   Filters   Dep: NMJ   Arr: SVKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction and SVKS/Sivakasi

Try these Via Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16861Puducherry - Kanniya...ExpSRTJ216:10+35VPT421:58+205h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL267 km46 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRTJ121:45+59VPT203:13+385h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km46 km/hr
06043Karaikal -Kochuveli ...ExpSRTVR023:57+0VPT006:00+106h 3m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 304 km50 km/hr

14 ΣChains between NMJ/Nidamangalam Junction and SVKS/Sivakasi

Xfer Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10232
Σ cuddalore-guruvayu...TVR??04:45+20VRIArr +1/Dep +151h 43m+14VPT??16:53+4312h 8m12
SMTWTFS
495 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...TJ??04:55+17MDUArr -4/Dep +401h 25m+44VPT??11:09+526h 14m3
 M    S
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
6870
Σ Thanjavur Tirunelv...TJ405:40+3TPJArr +1/Dep +15m+0VPT110:10+284h 30m3
SMTWTFS
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
12844
Σ Mannargudi Tirunel...NMJ??07:00+5TPJArr +8/Dep +87h 40m+0VPT??19:45+5412h 45m4
S   T  
280 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15564
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...NMJ??07:00+5TPJArr +8/Dep +384h 10m+30VPT??16:53+439h 53m14
SMTWTFS
280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8087
Σ Mayiladuthurai Tri...TJ??09:25+29TPJArr +3/Dep +382h 30m+35VPT??16:53+437h 28m10
SMTWTFS
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
12879
Σ Nagore-Tirunelveli...NMJ??16:45+9TPJArr -8/Dep +3023h 30m+38VPT??22:45+1:0630h 0m28
  T   S
280 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
7717
Σ karaikkal-kanyakum...NMJ??17:55+3TPJArr -14/Dep +202h 35m+34VPT??02:13+228h 18m5
SMTWTFS
279 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9901
Σ Thanjavur-Nagarcoi...TJ??19:05+16TPJArr -3/Dep +202h 10m+23VPT??02:13+227h 8m4
SMTWTFS
249 kmGopal*^-
15563
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...NMJ??20:35+18TPJArr -9/Dep +152h 40m+24VPT??05:03+408h 28m11
SMTWTFS
280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
24
Σ Tirupati - Madurai...TJ??23:30+53MDUArr +30/Dep +43h 15m-26SVKS??08:26+138h 56m-8
S T  F 
274 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8129
Σ Venkateshwara to P...TJ??23:30+53MDUArr +30/Dep +363h 25m+6VPT??08:05+498h 35m10
S T  F 
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
9899
Σ thanjavur-nagercoi...TJ??23:30+53TPJArr +22/Dep +142h 40m-8VPT??07:05+177h 35m-1
     F 
250 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16674
Σ Tirupati Tirunelve...TJ??23:30+53MDUArr +30/Dep +405m+10VPT??04:48+375h 18m-3
S T  F 
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.