Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
COA/Kakinada Port ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:24:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 03:24:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to COA/Kakinada Port
34 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: COA⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: COA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and COA/Kakinada Port

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+22SLO108:31+1:217h 14m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+10SLO109:52+278h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km62 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+20SLO111:00+1:188h 43m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17+7SLO111:00+358h 43m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km57 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRNDZ002:22+50COA*020:45+1:0718h 23m84
SMTWTFS
IISL
 535 km29 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+27SLO010:50+1:498h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km60 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+4SLO011:05+1:297h 33m7
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL493 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+2SLO112:43+427h 43m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km64 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+7SLO017:18+437h 43m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL493 km64 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+12SLO117:19+1:026h 59m5
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL493 km71 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40+26SLO101:09+4913h 29m29
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km41 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+12SLO119:50+238h 10m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km60 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+28SLO101:09+4613h 29m29
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL556 km41 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+2:06SLO021:50+599h 35m5
    T  
3A2A
RLWL577 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+5SLO122:16+1:057h 24m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+1SLO022:15+377h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+4SLO022:16+597h 24m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km67 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+4SLO100:51+437h 49m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km63 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+4SLO100:51+287h 49m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL493 km63 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+6SLO000:51+377h 49m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+6SLO100:51+427h 49m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km63 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30+20SLO102:41+499h 11m5
     F 
II3A2A
PQWL577 km63 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+2:15SLO002:53+2:529h 21m7
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 517 km55 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+1SLO001:53+1:138h 11m5
   W   
IISL3A
 493 km60 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRGDR118:29+10SLO001:25+306h 56m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL493 km71 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+2SLO002:41+357h 33m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+15SLO002:41+537h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+32CCT*206:45+1210h 38m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL533 km50 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+16COA*110:10+113h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL558 km41 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+19CCT*005:30+228h 28m8
S      
Unreserved
 506 km60 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+16SLO106:56+1:179h 21m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL528 km57 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+3SLO107:09+407h 34m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL493 km65 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+2SLO007:48+398h 13m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL517 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+20SLO007:48+1:187h 56m9
S  W F 
CC
 517 km65 km/hr

22 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and COA/Kakinada Port

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr +5/Dep +11h 25m-4SLO??09:06+388h 36m3
S   T  
494 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +183h 30m+14SLO??16:29+4010h 32m-11
SMTWTFS
494 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+9BZAArr +4/Dep +91h 25m+5SLO??14:16+1:018h 19m-21
  T    
494 kmSudarshan*^~-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+30TELArr +39/Dep +81h 2m-31SLO??16:29+4010h 5m10
SMTWTFS
529 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+10BZAArr +14/Dep +1225m-2SLO??15:33+237h 32m15
      S
493 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+10BZAArr -2/Dep +62h 35m+8SLO??20:05+4510h 30m1
S      
494 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+6TELArr +15/Dep +823h 31m-7SLO??16:29+4030h 42m11
SM WTFS
493 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +62h 5m-2SLO??20:05+4510h 18m12
SM WTFS
517 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +1440m+6SLO??18:38+478h 51m17
      S
517 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +8/Dep +815m+0SLO??18:31+168h 44m12
S      
517 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:30BZAArr +51/Dep +82h 45m-43SLO??22:15+4711h 0m17
no arr/dep
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+18BZAArr +1/Dep +640m+5SLO??20:05+458h 25m-2
  T    
494 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+3BZAArr +10/Dep +2455m+14COA??22:30+1:3410h 30m23
SMTWTFS
507 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+19BZAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14SLO??00:41+318h 49m-9
    T  
493 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +191h 35m+6SLO??00:41+318h 49m6
   W   
494 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +28/Dep +191h 35m-9SLO??00:41+318h 49m-5
S      
494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+0BZAArr +13/Dep +202h 55m+7SLO??03:58+3512h 6m12
   W   
521 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+19BZAArr +33/Dep +202h 55m-13SLO??03:58+3512h 6m-3
    T  
520 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+4BZAArr +6/Dep +201h 50m+14SLO??03:58+3511h 31m12
SMTWTFS
520 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+21DHNEArr +34/Dep +413h 0m+7SLO??18:31+1622h 21m7
      S
902 kmSudarshan*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+9BZAArr +5/Dep +161h 45m+11SLO??05:51+349h 6m25
S T TF 
493 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+9BZAArr +5/Dep +3055m+25CCT??07:20+510h 35m6
 M W F 
532 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.