Search Trains
NDZ/Nidigallu ▼
×
MRPL/Marampalli ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NDZ/Nidigallu to MRPL/Marampalli
45 Trains / 30 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MRPL⇒NDZ   Filters   Dep: NDZ   Arr: MRPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

45 Long-Distance Trains between NDZ/Nidigallu and MRPL/Marampalli

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoRGDR??00:25+3:25RJY007:08+3:146h 43m4
   W   
3A
 443 km66 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRGDR201:17+23RJY307:51+596h 34m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km68 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERGDR201:52+15NDD208:22+316h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL421 km65 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRGDR202:17+24NDD009:17+1:007h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERGDR202:17-NDD009:17-7h 0m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL421 km60 km/hr
57257Tirupati Main - Kaki...PassSCRNDZ002:22+42MRPL016:04-13h 42m65
SMTWTFS
IISL
 441 km32 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRGDR202:35+6TDD208:38+1:096h 3m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL401 km66 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRGDR003:32+14RJY010:22+1:356h 50m6
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL443 km65 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSERGDR205:00+3TDD210:59+355h 59m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km67 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERGDR209:35+8RJY116:40+297h 5m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km63 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERRU110:20+9RJY319:10+1:018h 50m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL527 km60 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERGDR210:20+12TDD215:49+465h 29m3
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km73 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRVKI111:40+20NDD023:08+2411h 28m24
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 484 km42 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRGDR211:40+7RJY318:40+357h 0m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km63 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRVKI111:40+26NDD023:08+2011h 28m24
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERRU??12:15+12RJY021:13+1:308h 58m2
  T    
Unreserved
 527 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSERRU112:15+1:09RJY021:13+1:018h 58m4
    T  
3A2A
RLWL527 km59 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoRGDR214:52+5RJY321:36+1:136h 44m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRGDR314:52+12RJY021:36+576h 44m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRGDR214:52+6RJY321:36+1:096h 44m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km66 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERRU016:45+3RJY001:15+348h 30m2
    T  
3A
 527 km62 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRGDR217:02+5RJY300:11+417h 9m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERGDR217:02+3RJY300:11+437h 9m2
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERGDR217:02+5RJY300:11+337h 9m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL443 km62 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERGDR217:02+12RJY300:11+437h 9m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERGDR217:02+5RJY300:11+327h 9m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFRRU017:30+15RJY302:01+368h 31m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL527 km62 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRGDR217:32+2:32RJY302:12+2:428h 40m6
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 467 km54 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRGDR017:42+2RJY001:15+517h 33m4
   W   
IISL3A
 443 km59 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSRGDR219:08+27RJY302:01+506h 53m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSRGDR219:08+26RJY302:01+446h 53m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERGDR219:08+4RJY002:01+306h 53m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRGDR219:08+20RJY002:01+446h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRGDR220:07+31NDD104:40+478h 33m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km52 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRGDR220:27+18NDD106:49+5210h 22m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km46 km/hr
17401-SlipTirupati-Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRVKI120:35-BVRT004:59-8h 24m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km52 km/hr
17403Tirupati Narsapur Ex...ExpSCRVKI020:35-BVRT004:59+438h 24m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
 436 km52 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCRGDR021:02+12TDD??03:00+1:535h 58m5
S      
Unreserved
 401 km67 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRVKI121:35+17NDD105:16+497h 41m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL457 km59 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRGDR322:00+13RJY305:11+67h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL443 km62 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERGDR322:00+11RJY305:11+127h 11m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km62 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRGDR223:35+38TDD205:34+1:065h 59m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL401 km67 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRGDR223:35+4RJY306:30+316h 55m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL443 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRGDR223:35+2TDD206:21+306h 46m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL425 km63 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRGDR023:52+17TDD006:20+446h 28m7
S  W F 
CC
 425 km66 km/hr

30 ΣChains between NDZ/Nidigallu and MRPL/Marampalli

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Dhone   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14938
Σ Tirupathi Visakhap...GDR??00:30+14BZAArr +3/Dep +21h 25m-1NDD??07:40+347h 10m0
S   T  
421 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +175h 25m+16TDD??16:39+4710h 42m-21
SMTWTFS
401 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
8844
--
Σ Trivandrum Vishaka...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +223h 30m+21TDD??14:49+498h 52m-13
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +171h 25m+16RJY??13:36+1:007h 39m-22
  T    
444 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +201h 25m+19RJY??13:36+587h 39m-20
     F 
444 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...GDR??05:57+6BZAArr +1/Dep +153h 20m+14RJY??15:25+349h 28m-22
S      
444 kmPurna-
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...VKI??06:24+28TELArr +50/Dep +121h 2m-38TDD??14:49+498h 25m8
SMTWTFS
437 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??08:01+12BZAArr +11/Dep +2125m+10TDD??13:43+355h 42m13
      S
400 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...GDR??09:35+18BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 35m+8NDD??18:35+369h 0m-2
S      
421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13927
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-OGL-B...GDR??09:35+18OGLArr +21/Dep +261h 15m+5TDD??16:39+477h 4m-10
S      
401 kmSRG*^~-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...GDR??09:47+6TELArr +8/Dep +1223h 31m+4TDD??14:49+4929h 2m9
SM WTFS
401 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +0/Dep +82h 5m+8NDD??18:35+368h 48m9
SM WTFS
444 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +0/Dep +2940m+29RJY??17:45+1:087h 58m16
      S
467 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...GDR??09:47+6BZAArr +0/Dep +1315m+13RJY??17:40+287h 53m11
S      
467 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13010
--
Σ Chennai-Puri(Xfer@...NYP??11:15+1:19BZAArr +32/Dep +152h 45m-17RJY??21:36+5010h 21m16
no arr/dep
471 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+8BZAArr -3/Dep +840m+11NDD??18:35+366h 55m-5
  T    
421 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4396
--
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...GDR??11:40+8BZAArr -3/Dep +1550m+18RJY??19:10+437h 30m-7
  T    
444 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5324
Σ Tirupaty-NewJalpai...GDR??11:40-BZAArr /Dep +1550m+0RJY??19:10+437h 30m-8
  T    
444 kmGopal*^-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...GDR??12:00+3BZAArr +6/Dep +3955m+33MRPL??19:40-7h 40m10
SMTWTFS
413 kmSRG*^~-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...RU??13:20+19KCGArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3RJY??13:36+5824h 16m-14
    T  
1127 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...GDR??15:52+23BZAArr +35/Dep +201h 35m-15TDD??23:00+397h 8m-11
    T  
401 kmDB*^~-
11107
Σ Pondicherry-Bhuban...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +3/Dep +201h 35m+17TDD??23:00+397h 8m4
   W   
401 kmGopal*^-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...GDR??15:52+2BZAArr +12/Dep +201h 35m+8TDD??23:00+397h 8m-7
S      
401 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13006
--
Σ Puduchery-Bhubanes...GDR??15:52+3BZAArr +3/Dep +212h 55m+18NDD??02:30+2110h 38m10
   W   
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...GDR??15:52+23BZAArr +35/Dep +212h 55m-14NDD??02:30+2110h 38m-5
    T  
448 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...GDR??16:27+6BZAArr +5/Dep +211h 50m+16NDD??02:30+2110h 3m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23405
--
Σ Bangalore Howrah&n...GDR??18:05+10BZAArr +3/Dep +740m+4RJY??01:15+327h 10m-9
S      
444 kmBMTIR*^~-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...RU??20:10+23DHNEArr +41/Dep +513h 0m+10RJY??17:40+2821h 30m6
      S
851 kmSudarshan*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...GDR??20:45+11BZAArr +5/Dep +251h 45m+20TDD??04:18+387h 33m23
S T TF 
400 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...GDR??20:45+11BZAArr +5/Dep +3255m+27TNKU??04:51+378h 6m4
 M W F 
430 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.