Search Trains
NIL/Nilambur Road ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Nilambur Road/NIL  -  Shoranur Junction/SRR  -  Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒NIL   Filters   Dep: NIL   Arr: MAQ   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Shoranur  

Nilambur Road/NIL to Shoranur Junction/SRR
7 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
56612Nilambur Road - Shor...NIL*06:50
Unreserved
SRR*08:30
56614Nilambur Road - Shor...NIL*09:10
Unreserved
SRR*10:45
56616Nilambur Road - Shor...NIL*11:15
Unreserved
SRR*12:55
56363Nilambur Road - Erna...NIL*14:55
Unreserved
SRR16:30
56610Nilambur Road - Pala...NIL*17:00
Unreserved
SRR18:25
56620Nilambur Road - Shor...NIL*19:10
Unreserved
SRR*20:50
16350Nilambur Road - Thir...NIL*20:40
IISL
3A2A
SRR22:00

Shoranur Junction/SRR to Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
45 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
SRR00:5012431Thiruvananathapuram ...MAJN05:20
3A2A1A
SRR01:3011098Poorna ExpressMAJN06:50
IISL3A2A
SRR02:0016604Maveli ExpressMAQ*08:05
IISL3A2A
SRR02:4512685Chennai Central - Ma...MAQ*09:05
IISL3A2A1A
SRR02:5516629Malabar ExpressMAQ*10:15
IISL3A2A
SRR03:3516855Puducherry - Mangalu...MAQ*09:30
IISL3A2A
SRR03:3522851Santragachi - Mangal...MAQ*09:30
IISL3A2A
SRR04:0516347Thiruvananthapuram -...MAQ*10:55
IISL3A2A
SRR04:4016857Puducherry - Mangalu...MAQ*11:10
IISL3A2A
SRR04:4017606Kacheguda - Mangalur...MAQ*11:10
IISL3A2A
SRR06:0012601Chennai - Mangaluru ...MAQ*12:25
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022149Ernakulam - Pune SF ...MAJN12:15
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...MAJN12:15
IISL3A2A1A
SRR07:2022653Thiruvananthapuram C...MAJN12:15
IISL3A2A
SRR07:2022655Thiruvananthapuram -...MAJN12:15
IISL3A2A
SRR08:3022610Coimbatore - Mangalu...MAQ*13:50
II2SCC
SRR10:1556323Coimbatore - Mangalu...MAQ*18:50
Unreserved
SRR10:3016606Ernad ExpressMAQ*17:15
II2SCC
SRR11:4016565Yesvantpur - Mangalu...MAQ*17:40
IISL3A2A
SRR13:0512617Mangala Lakshadweep ...MAJN19:20
IISL3A2A
SRR14:0016650Parasuram ExpressMAQ*20:40
II2SCC
SRR14:1016859Chennai Egmore - Man...MAQ*21:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
SRR15:0512202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...MAJN20:15
CC3A
SRR15:0512483Kochuveli - Amritsar...MAJN20:15
IISL3A2A
SRR15:0522659Kochuveli - Dehradun...MAJN20:15
SL3A2A
SRR15:0512217Kerala Sampark Krant...MAJN20:15
IISL3A2A1A
SRR16:0010216Ernakulam - Madgaon ...MAJN21:05
IISL3A2A1A
SRR16:4516346Netravati ExpressMAJN23:10
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019261Kochuveli - Porbanda...MAJN22:05
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0009457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...MAJN22:05
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...MAJN22:05
IISL3A2A
SRR17:0019331Kochuveli - Indore W...MAJN22:05
IISL3A2A
SRR17:1016688Navyug ExpressMAQ*22:45
IISL3A2A
SRR17:1022476Coimbatore - Bikaner...MAJN22:05
3A2A1A
SRR17:1022630Tirunelveli - Mumbai...MAJN22:05
IISL3A2A
SRR21:0502197Coimbatore - Jabalpu...MAJN02:45
IISL3A2A
SRR21:2022633Thiruvananthapuram C...MAJN02:15
IISL3A2A
SRR21:5522637West Coast SF Expres...MAQ*03:55
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3012977Marusagar SF Express...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A1A
SRR22:3016338Ernakulam - Okha Exp...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3016334Thiruvananthapuram -...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A
SRR22:3019259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...MAJN04:35
IISL3A2A

3 ΣChains between NIL/Nilambur Road and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19317
Σ Nilambur to Newdel...NIL??09:10+6SRRArr +6/Dep +432h 20m+37MAJN??19:20+4110h 10m18
SMTWTFS
374 kmNazeer*^~-
813
--
Σ Nilambur Mangalore...NIL??11:15+5SRRArr +3/Dep +251h 15m+22MAQ??21:45+1510h 30m50
SMTWTFS
373 kmHadi*^~-
19315
Σ Nilambur Mumbai bi...NIL??11:15+5SRRArr +3/Dep +382h 10m+35MAJN??20:15+199h 0m12
S   T  
374 kmNazeer*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.