Search Trains
NEW/Nivari ▼
×
GJTA/Gurudijhatia ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:42:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:42:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NEW/Nivari to GJTA/Gurudijhatia
2 Trains / 15 ΣChains

  
  
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GJTA⇒NEW   Filters   Dep: NEW   Arr: GJTA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NEW/Nivari and GJTA/Gurudijhatia

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJHS315:05-DNKL214:48-23h 43m25
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1208 km51 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRJHS319:25-CTC303:35-32h 10m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1623 km50 km/hr

15 ΣChains between NEW/Nivari and GJTA/Gurudijhatia

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Raipur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14125
--
Σ Bangalore-Hyderaba...JHS??00:20-CNBArr /Dep 6h 40m+0CTC??09:45-33h 25m9
      S
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??01:07-BZAArr /Dep 30m+0CTC??14:15-37h 8m7
  TW   
2163 kmxxx-
14337
Σ New Delhi - Bhopal...JHS??03:06-BPLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0DNKL??06:43-27h 37m16
     F 
1497 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7703
Σ Chennai-Amethi (vi...JHS??04:30-CNBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0CTC??14:25-33h 55m-12
  T  F 
1604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14117
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya "B...JHS??04:30-CNBArr /Dep 4h 15m+0CTC??09:45-29h 15m6
      S
1487 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1365
Σ Gomoh/Dhanbad-Howr...NEW109:40-HWHArr /Dep 4h 10m+0BBS??16:45-31h 5m-5
  T T S
1596 kmDB*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...JHS??13:00-BZAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0CTC??06:40-41h 40m14
   W   
2163 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...JHS??17:52-BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CTC??08:05-38h 13m37
SMTWTFS
2163 kmChart Prepared*~-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...JHS??20:43-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CTC??05:15-32h 32m5
   W F 
2164 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...JHS??20:43-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0CTC??05:15-32h 32m6
 M     
2164 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
14579
Σ NDLS-R-BBS/PURI CH...JHS??22:00-RArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CTC??06:30-32h 30m18
 MTWT S
1654 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14679
--
Σ Return chain for P...JHS??22:40-RArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CTC??06:30-31h 50m16
    T  
1508 kmAnshumanM-
3162
Σ Indore Rath &...JHS??23:22-CNBArr /Dep 5m+0CTC??02:55-27h 33m21
   W   
1554 kmVinay Kumar~-
17794
--
Σ New Delhi-Puri Jag...JHS??23:25-RArr /Dep 1h 45m+0CTC??04:55-29h 30m24
S      
1509 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21473
Σ Nizamuddin-Raipur-...JHS??23:25-RArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CTC??06:30-31h 5m22
S T  F 
1509 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.