Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

जिंदगी में शादी के अलावा ट्रेन में RAC ही एक ऐसी स्थिति है,जिसमें दो अजनबी साथ निभाने को मजबूर होते है। - Junaid

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Tue Aug 20 04:38:30 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NLSF/Niyalish Para to BSAE/Bansh Baria
41 Trains / 3 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 23 Mail/Express Trains 8 Passenger Trains 3 MEMU Trains 1 DEMU Trains 4 EMU - Kolkata Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: BSAE to NLSF
Filters
Dep: NLSF
Arr: BSAE

Fastest Train: Paharia Express (PT): 3h 1m: 163 km

Slowest Train: Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved): 7h 46m: 194 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

Click here for Local/EMU Trains

37 Long-Distance Trains between NLSF/Niyalish Para and BSAE/Bansh Baria

Try these Via Stations: Rampurhat   Krishnanagar City  
13146
Radhikapur - Kolkata Express (PT)
Exp
ER
KGLE
1
00:10
-
BDC
4
04:18
-
4h 8m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
163 km
39 km/hr
13148
Uttar Banga Express (PT)
Exp
ER
NHT
2
00:30
-
SDAH*
8,9A
05:15
-
4h 45m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
228 km
48 km/hr
15960
Kamrup Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
KGLE
1
01:05
-
BDC
3
04:30
-
3h 25m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
163 km
48 km/hr
13164
Hate Bazare Express (via Mansi)
Exp
ER
KGLE
1
01:46
-
BDC
4
05:40
-
3h 54m
5
SMTW F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
163 km
42 km/hr
13170
Hate Bazare Express (via Purnea)
Exp
ER
KGLE
1
01:46
-
BDC
4
05:40
-
3h 54m
5
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
163 km
42 km/hr
13064
Balurghat - Howrah Bi-weekly Express (PT)
Exp
ER
AZ
2
02:05
-
BDC
4
05:11
-
3h 6m
2
  TW   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
178 km
57 km/hr
53044
Rajgir - Howrah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
NHT
2
02:58
-
BDC
2,3
10:44
-
7h 46m
10
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
194 km
25 km/hr
15712
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express
Exp
NFR
AZ
2
03:00
-
BDC
4
06:11
-
3h 11m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
178 km
56 km/hr
15722
Paharia Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
KGLE
0
03:12
-
BDC
4
06:13
-
3h 1m
3
      S
II
SL
3A
1A
GNWL
163 km
54 km/hr
63134
Lalgola - Ranaghat MEMU
MEMU
ER
LGL*
0
03:35
-
RHA*
2
06:55
-
3h 20m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
154 km
46 km/hr
63108
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
MEMU
ER
LGL*
1
04:50
-
NH
4
09:01
-
4h 11m
31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
190 km
45 km/hr
13134
Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Exp
ER
NHT
2
05:08
-
SDAH*
9C
10:55
-
5h 47m
10
S TW FS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
228 km
39 km/hr
13120
Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah (Upper India) Express
Exp
ER
NHT
2
05:08
-
SDAH*
9C
10:55
-
5h 47m
10
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
RLWL
228 km
39 km/hr
13104
Bhagirathi Express
Exp
ER
LGL*
1
05:40
-
SDAH*
7,8
10:40
-
5h 0m
12
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
228 km
46 km/hr
13012
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Rampurhat)
Exp
ER
NHT
2
06:33
-
BDC
3
10:26
-
3h 53m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
194 km
50 km/hr
13118
Dhano Dhanye Express
Exp
ER
LGL*
0
07:00
-
NH
5
10:39
-
3h 39m
8
 M W FS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
190 km
52 km/hr
53176
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
LGL*
1
07:15
-
NH
4
11:47
-
4h 32m
31
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
190 km
42 km/hr
13028
Azimganj - Howrah Kaviguru Express
Exp
ER
AZ*
1
07:50
-
BDC
3
12:48
-
4h 58m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
239 km
48 km/hr
53186
Lalgola - Sealdah Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
LGL*
0
07:50
-
NH
4
12:02
-
4h 12m
28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
190 km
45 km/hr
13466
Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express via-Azimganj
Exp
ER
KGLE
1
08:40
-
BDC
4
11:52
-
3h 12m
5
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
163 km
51 km/hr
53178
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
Pass
ER
LGL*
1
09:10
-
NH
4
13:59
-
4h 49m
31
SMTWTFS
II
2S
GNWL
190 km
39 km/hr
12518
Guwahati - Kolkata Garib Rath Express (PT)
GR
NFR
AZ
2
10:23
-
BDC
4
13:33
-
3h 10m
2
S   T  
3A
GNWL
178 km
56 km/hr
12526
Dibrugarh - Kolkata Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NFR
AZ
0
10:25
-
BDC
3,4
13:31
-
3h 6m
2
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
178 km
57 km/hr
63104
Lalgola - Sealdah MEMU
MEMU
ER
LGL*
0
11:12
-
NH
4
15:04
-
3h 52m
34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
190 km
49 km/hr
53042
Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliyan) Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
NHT
2
14:18
-
BDC
3
21:53
-
7h 35m
20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
194 km
26 km/hr
53180
Lalgola - Kolkata Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
LGL*
1
14:25
-
NH
4
19:09
-
4h 44m
34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
190 km
40 km/hr
73152
Jangipur Road - Sealdah DEMU
DEMU
ER
NLSF
1
14:38
-
BSAE
1
18:15
-
3h 37m
37
 MTWTFS
Unreserved
 
161 km
45 km/hr
13018
Ganadevta Express
Exp
ER
AZ*
1,3
15:40
-
BDC
3
20:40
-
5h 0m
11
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
239 km
48 km/hr
13114
Hazarduari Express (PT)
Exp
ER
LGL*
1
16:30
-
BP
4
20:41
-
4h 11m
9
SMTWTFS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
205 km
49 km/hr
15644
Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) (PT)
Exp
NFR
KGLE
0
16:31
-
BDC
4
21:18
-
4h 47m
3
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
163 km
34 km/hr
53002
Azimganj - Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
ER
KGLE
0
21:22
-
BSAE
0
01:08
-
3h 46m
25
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
159 km
42 km/hr
53172
Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger
Pass
ER
LGL*
1
22:05
-
NH
4
03:15
-
5h 10m
31
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
190 km
37 km/hr
13034
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)
Exp
ER
KGLE
1
22:21
-
BSAE
1
02:26
-
4h 5m
14
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
159 km
39 km/hr
23142
Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT)
Exp
ER
KGLE
1
23:36
-
BDC
4
03:15
-
3h 39m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
RLWL
163 km
45 km/hr
23154
Balurghat - Sealdah Gour Link Express (PT)
Exp
ER
NHT
0
23:43
-
BDC
4
03:50
-
4h 7m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
194 km
47 km/hr
13154
Gour Express (PT)
Exp
ER
NHT
2
23:43
-
BDC
3
03:50
-
4h 7m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL
194 km
47 km/hr
13142
Teesta - Torsa Express (PT)
Exp
ER
KGLE
1
23:47
-
BDC
4
03:15
-
3h 28m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
163 km
47 km/hr

4 Local/EMU Trains between NLSF/Niyalish Para and BSAE/Bansh Baria

Local Trains
31768
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
Klkt
ER
LGL*
1
08:35
-
RHA*
3
11:45
-
3h 10m
24
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
154 km
49 km/hr
31770
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
Klkt
ER
LGL*
1
12:10
-
RHA*
3
15:35
-
3h 25m
27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
154 km
45 km/hr
31774
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
Klkt
ER
LGL*
0
13:55
-
RHA*
2
17:12
-
3h 17m
28
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
154 km
47 km/hr
31772
Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Passenger
Klkt
ER
LGL*
1
19:35
-
RHA*
3
23:00
-
3h 25m
27
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
154 km
45 km/hr

3 ΣChains between NLSF/Niyalish Para and BSAE/Bansh Baria

Xfer Stations: Rampurhat   Krishnanagar City  
22398
--
Σ BHW RPH SDAH SAME RAKE DIFFERENT NUMBER ΣChain
NHT
11:15
-
RPH
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
BDC
16:58
-
5h 43m
12
SMTWTFS
194 km
23053
--
Σ SBG to SBC ΣChain
NHT
07:42
-
RPH
Arr /Dep
39m
+0
HWH
12:20
-
4h 38m
-7
S  W   
220 km
23673
--
Σ Lalgola - Sealdah Link Local ΣChain
LGL
17:05
-
KNJ
Arr /Dep
1h 15m
+0
NH
22:28
-
5h 23m
4
SMTWTFS
190 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy