Search Trains
NZD/Nuzvid ▼
×
REG/Regupalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:54:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 09:54:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NZD/Nuzvid to REG/Regupalem
53 Trains / 7 ΣChains

 
 
2 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 19 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: REG⇒NZD   Filters   Dep: NZD   Arr: REG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between NZD/Nuzvid and REG/Regupalem

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCREE200:07+35YLM203:47+373h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL234 km64 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoREE200:22+2:38AKP305:23+3:115h 1m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 257 km51 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFREE200:37+44DVD005:38+65h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL273 km54 km/hr
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCREE200:50+33TUNI003:24+1:032h 34m4
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL194 km75 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCREE202:42+31TUNI205:27+362h 45m3
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL194 km70 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+6DVD307:58+55h 3m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+3DVD007:58+45h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL333 km66 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSEREE203:47+27DVD407:58+174h 11m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km65 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSEREE203:47+15DVD007:58+54h 11m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL273 km65 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRNZD004:05+35YLM308:21+1:264h 16m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 252 km59 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+18DVD009:53+85h 38m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km59 km/hr
12754Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFECoREE204:50+33DVD009:38+84h 48m2
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km57 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoREE205:02+31TUNI207:48+462h 46m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL194 km70 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoREE205:02+24TUNI007:47+542h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL194 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+25DVD011:10+325h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+3DVD411:10+115h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km61 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoREE205:52+27AKP009:53+5:264h 1m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL257 km64 km/hr
22834Krishnarajapuram - B...HmsECoREE005:52+1:00DVD010:25+444h 33m1
   W   
3A
RLWL273 km60 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCREE205:52+53TUNI008:45+1:162h 53m3
 M  T S
CC
 194 km67 km/hr
12718Ratnachal SF ExpressSFSCRNZD106:37+20TUNI209:47+483h 10m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL212 km67 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEREE207:27+25TUNI210:35+333h 8m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL194 km62 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoREE207:42+28TUNI210:48+403h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km62 km/hr
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoREE207:52+43TUNI210:58+593h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 194 km62 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoREE207:52-TUNI210:58-3h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km62 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSREE208:10+1:35DVD013:43+2:185h 33m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km49 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECREE208:17+49YLM012:31+2:424h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km55 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEREE208:17+40YLM012:31-4h 14m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km55 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoREE208:27+1:00DVD014:00+425h 33m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL273 km49 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWREE208:57+39AKP012:55+7:243h 58m2
      S
SL
3A2A
 257 km65 km/hr
57225Vijayawada - Visakha...PassSCRNZD009:25+22REG015:27+2:516h 2m41
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 244 km40 km/hr
17239Simhadri ExpressExpSCRNZD010:05+21YLM215:30+595h 25m16
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 252 km47 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNREE213:05+30AKP017:23-4h 18m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL257 km60 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRNZD??14:00+40YLM??17:39+573h 39m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 252 km69 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCREE014:57+1:32AKP019:00-4h 3m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL257 km64 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCREE215:09+43TUNI217:57+1:132h 48m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL194 km69 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoREE215:47+31AKP320:14-4h 27m2
S      
3A
RLWL257 km58 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoREE216:15+38YLM019:38-3h 23m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL234 km69 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSEREE217:39+24YLM021:23+583h 44m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km63 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSREE218:42+22AKP022:39+363h 57m0
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL257 km65 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23YLM002:25+317h 35m15
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL320 km42 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+13YLM002:25+547h 35m15
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL320 km42 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+25DVD??00:10+255h 10m1
  T    
Unreserved
 333 km64 km/hr
22832Sri Sathya Sai Prash...SFSERBZA??19:05+16DVD000:10+145h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km65 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoREE220:12+37AKP023:48+363h 36m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL257 km71 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoREE220:12+1:00YLM023:19+553h 7m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL234 km75 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoREE220:12+59DVD001:28+145h 16m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL273 km52 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCREE220:24+43AKP023:51+4:363h 27m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 257 km75 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRNZD021:54+24REG003:39+2:315h 45m31
SMTWTFS
IISL
 244 km42 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+9DVD003:40+65h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km58 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+20YLM005:12+346h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km52 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+44DVD004:40+165h 35m0
     F 
3A
RLWL333 km60 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSREE023:09+3:39AKP003:40-4h 31m2
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL257 km57 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoREE223:47+58TUNI003:05+1:253h 18m3
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
 194 km59 km/hr

7 ΣChains between NZD/Nuzvid and REG/Regupalem

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??03:40+21VSKPArr +9/Dep +134h 5m+4SCM??15:35-11h 55m-16
SMTWTFS
385 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...EE??06:27+39VSKPArr +32/Dep +36h 10m-29SCM??18:06-11h 39m-22
S      
298 kmRAJMOHAN-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...EE??10:27+25VSKPArr +19/Dep +34h 5m-16SCM??20:16-9h 49m-16
SMTWTFS
299 kmxxx-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...EE??10:27+25VSKPArr +19/Dep +31h 55m-16SCM??18:06-7h 39m-16
S      
299 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...EE??12:12+47VSKPArr +3/Dep +32h 30m+0SCM??20:16-8h 4m-4
     F 
299 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+26VSKPArr +22/Dep +345m-19SCM??20:16-6h 56m-12
  TW   
358 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+21VSKPArr -1/Dep +62h 15m+7SCM??06:41-8h 46m-11
   W F 
359 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.