Search Trains
ODG/Obaidulla Ganj ▼
×
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:49:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:49:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ODG/Obaidulla Ganj to MOZ/Muzaffarnagar
5 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MOZ⇒ODG   Filters   Dep: ODG   Arr: MOZ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ODG/Obaidulla Ganj and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRODG205:25+40MOZ223:21+1:0017h 56m36
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
 857 km48 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRBPL2,309:50+58MOZ023:36+5913h 46m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL821 km60 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRBPL409:50-MOZ023:36-13h 46m6
  T  F 
IISL3A
RLWL821 km60 km/hr
12171Mumbai LTT - Haridwa...ACSFCRBPL2,320:35+1:05TPZ†111:19+1:0114h 44m4
 M  T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL873 km59 km/hr

54 ΣChains between ODG/Obaidulla Ganj and MOZ/Muzaffarnagar

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Jhansi   Bathinda   Mughal Sarai   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...BPL??00:10+41JHSArr +47/Dep +422h 22m-5MOZ??17:54+5817h 44m27
  T TF 
821 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9965
--
Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehr...BPL??00:45+23NZMArr +1/Dep +922h 0m+8MOZ??13:08+3136h 23m14
no arr/dep
823 kmHussain*^~-
19488
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+23NZMArr +1/Dep +272h 0m+26MOZ??17:54+5817h 9m60
    T S
821 kmKoushik Patel~-
19489
--
Σ Hubli Haridwar har...BPL??00:45+28NZMArr +15/Dep +272h 0m+12MOZ??17:54+5817h 9m60
 M   F 
821 kmKoushik Patel~-
1174
--
Σ Nanded-Aurangabad-...BPL??00:55+31NDLSArr +58/Dep +03h 10m-58MOZ??17:21+3016h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
6892
--
Σ Nanded - Haridwar ...BPL??00:55+31AGCArr +55/Dep +342h 17m-21MOZ??17:54+5816h 59m60
SMTWTFS
821 kmAbhishek Rai-
1214
Σ Chennai-H.Nizamudd...HBJ??02:10+36NZMArr +35/Dep +04h 45m-35MOZ??17:21+3015h 11m-3
  T   S
829 kmxxx-
1448
Σ Rajutkal Super&nbs...BPL??02:10+20NZMArr +14/Dep +274h 35m+13MOZ??17:54+5815h 44m67
 M    S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
9758
Σ Chennai-Jammu Tawi...HBJ??02:10+36NZMArr +35/Dep +15h 15m-34MOZ??18:39+2216h 29m2
  T   S
824 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12387
--
Σ Secunderabad Jammu...HBJ??02:10+33NZMArr +24/Dep +15h 15m-23MOZ??18:39+2216h 29m4
 M   F 
825 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14789
--
Σ drnt JS chain ...HBJ??02:10+33NZMArr +24/Dep +04h 45m-24MOZ??17:21+3015h 11m-1
 M   F 
830 kmSunny Babu Brother ...-
2427
--
Σ Ernakulam-Haridwar...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +271h 45m-31MOZ??17:54+5815h 9m33
SMTWTFS
822 kmHussain*^~-
3094
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +02h 5m-58MOZ??17:21+3014h 36m-37
SMTWTFS
824 kmDB*^~-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...BPL??02:45+49NZMArr +58/Dep +12h 35m-57MOZ??18:39+2215h 54m-32
SMTWTFS
819 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12
Σ Kerala - Doon Jan ...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +01h 35m-39MOZ??17:21+3014h 21m-32
SMTWTFS
830 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...BPL??03:00+33NZMArr +36/Dep +53h 11m-31MOZ??18:39+2215h 39m-27
SMTWTFS
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
8004
Σ dehradun link expr...BPL??03:00+33NZMArr +36/Dep +1423h 44m-22MOZ??15:15+3436h 15m-13
      S
821 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9616
Σ coimbatore-haridwa...BPL??03:00+33NDLSArr +39/Dep +271h 15m-12MOZ??17:54+5814h 54m38
SMTWTFS
828 kmMJ*^-
15590
--
Σ Coimbatore - New D...BPL??03:30+38NZMArr +15/Dep +01h 5m-15MOZ??17:21+3013h 51m-18
  T    
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...BPL??06:00+40NZMArr +40/Dep +252h 15m-15MOZ??22:10+4516h 10m-9
SM WTF 
821 kmHussain*^~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14MOZ??22:10+4515h 40m-1
    T  
821 kmDB*^~-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +34/Dep +251h 50m-9MOZ??22:10+4515h 40m9
   W   
821 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +39/Dep +251h 50m-14MOZ??22:10+4515h 40m-1
S      
822 kmAbhishek Rai-
5850
Σ Mysore dehradun&nb...BPL??06:30+32NZMArr +39/Dep +06h 40m-39MOZ??01:44+1819h 14m-22
S      
824 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9966
--
Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun&...BPL??06:30+34NZMArr +34/Dep +06h 40m-34MOZ??01:44+1819h 14m-12
   W   
823 kmHussain*^~-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BPL??06:30+1:02NZMArr +1:14/Dep +251h 50m-49MOZ??22:10+4515h 40m10
  T   S
821 kmxxx-
22933
--
Σ VSKP DEHRADUN AC E...BPL??07:50+7NDLSArr +7/Dep +04h 45m-7MOZ??01:44+1817h 54m-14
SMTWTFS
830 kmAP EXP~-
3239
--
Σ Tirupati-Hyderabad...BPL??08:15+33NZMArr +54/Dep +251h 0m-29MOZ??22:10+4513h 55m6
  T T S
821 kmHussain*^~-
8015
--
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...BPL??08:15+50NZMArr +1:07/Dep +05h 50m-1:07MOZ??01:44+1817h 29m-19
S    F 
823 kmxxx-
15597
--
Σ Tirupathi - New De...BPL??08:15+33NZMArr +54/Dep +05h 50m-54MOZ??01:44+1817h 29m-15
  T T S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21526
Σ Madurai - Amritsar...BPL??08:15+21NZMArr +32/Dep +251h 0m-7MOZ??22:10+4513h 55m11
 M W   
822 kmH S Dhillon-
799
Σ Pune Dehradun ...HBJ??08:40+28NDLSArr +42/Dep +02h 50m-42MOZ??01:44+1817h 4m-18
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
830
Σ MUMBAI CSTM-BARNAL...HBJ??09:12+35BTIArr +46/Dep +73h 0m-39SRE??12:02+1026h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1289 kmAKGarg*-
887
Σ Punjab Mail - Dehr...HBJ??09:12+35NDLSArr +56/Dep +02h 35m-56MOZ??01:44+1816h 32m-17
SMTWTFS
837 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7962
--
Σ CAPE - DOON Chain ...BPL??09:20+57NDLSArr +27/Dep +02h 10m-27MOZ??01:44+1816h 24m-34
S      
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
20683
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...BPL??10:00+33NDLSArr +26/Dep +050m-26MOZ??01:44+1815h 44m-38
 M  TF 
830 kmSharan Rox-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+8MGSArr +7/Dep +222h 27m+15RK??02:00+5135h 15m68
SMTWTFS
1552 kmsvmicse-
6653
Σ Puducherry/Chennai...BPL??14:45+42NDLSArr -15/Dep +03h 25m+15MOZ??08:43+2317h 58m-8
    T  
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+8MGSArr +7/Dep +1:405h 37m+1:33SRE??01:35+3:3734h 50m-11
 M   F 
1586 kmRAJMOHAN-
2213
Σ BPL-DDN Fastest Da...BPL??15:15+19NDLSArr +16/Dep +020m-16MOZ??01:44+1810h 29m1
SMTWTFS
831 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
23650
Σ Chhindwara - Delhi...HBJ??16:35+1:28DEEArr +53/Dep +63h 57m-47MOZ??13:08+3120h 33m16
     F 
854 kmकर्नाटक सम्पर्क क्रा...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+6SPJArr +3:16/Dep +2:005h 35m-1:16SRE??19:00+4:2350h 5m12
S      
2238 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1236
Σ Bhopal Shivpuri&nb...BPL??17:25+1GUNAArr +53/Dep +2722h 55m-26MOZ??13:34+2644h 9m14
 M  T  
916 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15204
Σ Indore Hardiwar De...BPL??17:35+13NDLSArr +1:19/Dep +01h 45m-1:19MOZ??08:43+2315h 8m-8
SMTWTFS
831 kmSwaraj and Avantika ...-
9447
--
Σ Chennai - Dehradun...HBJ??18:47+34NZMArr +46/Dep +045m-46MOZ??08:43+2313h 56m-23
SMTWTFS
829 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
11545
Σ MAS-NDLS-DDN Weekl...HBJ??18:47+34NDLSArr +47/Dep +94h 30m-38MOZ??13:08+3118h 21m1
     F 
837 kmxxx-
1179
--
Σ Chennai-Haridwar-D...BPL??20:20+28NDLSArr +21/Dep +08h 15m-21MOZ??17:21+3021h 1m-4
SMTWTFS
831 kmHussain*^~-
2342
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??21:30+17NZMArr +11/Dep +050m-11MOZ??08:43+2311h 13m-10
SMTWTFS
823 kmDB*^~-
2344
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:05+30NZMArr +30/Dep +143h 50m-16MOZ??15:15+3416h 10m10
      S
822 kmDB*^~-
805
Σ Bangalore-Dehradun...BPL??23:30+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +04h 50m-19MOZ??17:21+3017h 51m-27
SMTWTFS
830 kmHussain*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...BPL??23:30+29NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 20m-18MOZ??18:39+2219h 9m-22
SMTWTFS
825 kmVinay Kumar~-
3091
--
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+29NZMArr +20/Dep +143h 10m-6MOZ??15:15+3415h 45m-8
      S
821 kmDB*^~-
3093
Σ Bhusaval-Haridwar(...BPL??23:30+29NZMArr +20/Dep +21h 5m-18RK??14:46+3515h 16m-16
  T    
905 kmDB*^~-
20211
--
Σ bhadrinath express...BPL??23:30+29JHSArr +21/Dep +423h 7m+21MOZ??17:54+5818h 24m43
SMTWTFS
821 kmaditya khare-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.