Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Vivek Express - জেগে ওঠো, সচেতন হও এবং লক্ষ্যে না পৌঁছানো পর্যন্ত থেমো না - Dip

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Aug 18 18:44:23 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OKD/Okha Madhi to SRGT/Surendranagar Gate
14 Trains / 0 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: SRGT to OKD
Filters
Dep: OKD
Arr: SRGT

Fastest Train: Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT): 5h 41m: 339 km

Slowest Train: Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger: 10h 51m: 339 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between OKD/Okha Madhi and SRGT/Surendranagar Gate

59504
Okha - Viramgam Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
WR
DWK
2
03:22
-
SUNR
2
13:22
-
10h 0m
36
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
339 km
34 km/hr
16337
Okha - Ernakulam Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DWK
1
04:33
-
SUNR
2
10:14
-
5h 41m
4
 M    S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
339 km
60 km/hr
22905
Okha - Howrah Link SF Express
SF
WR
DWK
1
07:33
-
SUNR
2
14:26
-
6h 53m
4
S  WT  
II
SL
3A
PQWL
339 km
49 km/hr
16734
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT)
Exp
SR
DWK
1
08:13
-
SUNR
2
14:11
-
5h 58m
6
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
339 km
57 km/hr
19575
Okha - Nathdwara Express
Exp
WR
DWK
1
08:13
-
SUNR
2
14:26
-
6h 13m
5
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
339 km
55 km/hr
18402
Okha - Puri Dwarka Express (PT)
Exp
ECoR
DWK
1
08:58
-
SUNR
2
15:14
-
6h 16m
4
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
339 km
54 km/hr
19565
Uttaranchal Express (PT)
Exp
WR
DWK
1
08:58
-
SUNR
2
15:14
-
6h 16m
5
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
339 km
54 km/hr
15635
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) (PT)
Exp
NFR
DWK
1
12:08
-
SUNR
2
18:31
-
6h 23m
4
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
339 km
53 km/hr
22946
Saurashtra Mail (PT)
SF
WR
DWK
1
13:41
-
SUNR
2
19:56
-
6h 15m
11
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
339 km
54 km/hr
22969
Okha - Varanasi SF Express (PT)
SF
WR
DWK
1
14:13
-
SUNR
0
20:17
-
6h 4m
4
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
339 km
56 km/hr
59208
Okha - Bhavnagar (T.) Passenger
Pass
WR
OKD
1
15:57
-
SRGT
1
01:39
-
9h 42m
31
SMTWTFS
II
SL
 
320 km
33 km/hr
19573
Okha - Jaipur (Weekly) Express
Exp
WR
DWK
1
19:50
-
SUNR
1
02:12
-
6h 22m
4
 M     
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
339 km
53 km/hr
15046
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT)
Exp
NER
DWK
1
21:28
-
SUNR
2
04:06
-
6h 38m
5
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
339 km
51 km/hr
59548
Okha - Ahmedabad Passenger
Pass
WR
DWK
1
22:44
-
SUNR
2
09:35
-
10h 51m
26
SMTWTFS
II
SL
GNWL
339 km
31 km/hr
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy