Search Trains
OKA/Okhla ▼
×
DRD/Dahanu Road ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:26:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:26:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OKA/Okhla to DRD/Dahanu Road
13 Trains / 36 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DRD⇒OKA   Filters   Dep: OKA   Arr: DRD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between OKA/Okhla and DRD/Dahanu Road

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Hathras   Bikaner   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...SFSRNZM*610:05+0DRD105:06+3119h 1m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km66 km/hr
22656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...SFSRNZM*710:05+0DRD105:06+1:0519h 1m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1259 km66 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRNDLS010:30+52VAPI206:53+1:1220h 23m11
   W   
CC
3A2A
RLWL1217 km60 km/hr
19024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...ExpWROKA313:54+23DRD216:56+927h 2m61
SMTWTFS
IISL
 1255 km46 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRDEC116:40+2VAPI214:16+1:0621h 36m22
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1181 km55 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRNDLS516:45+16DRD212:32+3619h 47m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1266 km64 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRNDLS516:45-DRD212:32-19h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL1266 km64 km/hr
12954August Kranti Rajdha...RajWRNZM*3,616:50+8VAPI207:03+2714h 13m8
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL1210 km85 km/hr
12494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*521:35+0VAPI214:33+1:1716h 58m4
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1210 km71 km/hr
04418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRNZM*421:35-VAPI214:28-16h 53m4
  T    
3A
2A1A
GNWL1210 km72 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRNZM521:50+17PLG202:00+2628h 10m68
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1292 km46 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRNDLS821:50+8VAPI215:18+4817h 28m12
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1217 km70 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRNZM623:35+54BOR320:12+2320h 37m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1280 km62 km/hr

36 ΣChains between OKA/Okhla and DRD/Dahanu Road

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Hathras   Bikaner   Sawai Madhopur   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...DLI??04:25+10AIIArr +24/Dep +817h 10m-16VAPI??20:50+2640h 25m8
    T S
1260 kmbhaiyou-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...DLI1306:40+1:15ADIArr +1:54/Dep +61h 5m-1:48PLG207:23+3448h 43m24
    T  
1341 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...NDLS??10:15+26GWLArr +40/Dep +2:143h 19m+1:34VAPI??14:16+2:0728h 1m-10
SM     
1377 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...DLI??12:55+1:23ADIArr +1:04/Dep +05h 45m-1:04BOR??19:18+1630h 23m1
  T    
1330 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
18341
--
Σ Delhi to Surat&nbs...NZM??13:15+3SWMArr +33/Dep +164h 43m-17PLG??12:34+2923h 19m12
 M W F 
1291 kmछोटा आदमी~-
14896
--
Σ Mumbai Kranti SF&n...NZM??13:55+15BRCArr +33/Dep +131h 3m-20VAPI??08:25+2118h 30m18
  T T S
1211 kmSir S Sreesanth-
18169
--
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...NZM??13:55+15ADIArr +13/Dep +62h 45m-7VAPI??14:16+1:0524h 21m26
  T    
1411 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18173
--
Σ NZM-ADI-BDTS ...NZM??13:55+15ADIArr +13/Dep +172h 45m+4VAPI??15:00+1:1725h 5m23
      S
1411 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19810
--
Σ CHANDIGARH VADODAR...NZM??13:55+29BRCArr +23/Dep +131h 11m-10VAPI??08:25+2118h 30m15
   W F 
1211 kmViral S Bhavsar-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...DSJ??15:10+29KOTAArr +47/Dep +282h 0m-19PLG??12:34+2921h 24m6
   W   
1297 kmRony-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 20m-31VAPI??15:51+2024h 31m10
S TW   
1260 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +02h 20m-32BOR??16:56+925h 36m14
 M     
1330 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +12h 20m-31VAPI??15:51+1324h 31m13
    T  
1260 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +01h 50m-32VAPI??14:33+1023h 13m9
   W   
1260 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...DLI??15:20+15ADIArr +32/Dep +61h 50m-26VAPI??14:16+1:0522h 56m26
  T    
1260 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19620
--
Σ ALJN-BDTS  ...DLI??17:45+12HRSArr +1:11/Dep +292h 14m-42VAPI??19:46+5426h 1m24
     F 
1303 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +11/Dep +03h 20m-11BOR??19:18+1623h 23m15
  T    
1331 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...NDLS??19:55+1ADIArr +11/Dep +00m-11BOR??15:51+2719h 56m5
  T  F 
1331 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58+8AIIArr +1:03/Dep +03h 25m-1:03VAPI220:50+3648h 52m11
      S
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...DEC319:58+8AIIArr +1:03/Dep +83h 25m-55VAPI220:50+2648h 52m14
   W F 
1481 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18058
Σ samparkranti mail ...NZM??21:35+1BRCArr -5/Dep +64h 5m+11BOR??19:18+1121h 43m13
    T  
1281 kmxxx-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...NDLS??21:50+9BRCArr +32/Dep +62h 59m-26BOR??19:18+1121h 28m3
    T  
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +182h 59m-1BOR??19:18+2921h 28m4
S      
1288 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +44h 13m-15VAPI??18:53+1421h 3m-5
S      
1218 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+2BRCArr +14/Dep +44h 13m-10VAPI??18:53+1421h 3m-5
 M     
1218 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...NDLS??21:50+9BRCArr +32/Dep +44h 13m-28VAPI??18:53+1421h 3m-5
    T  
1218 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+9BRCArr +32/Dep +164h 49m-16VAPI??20:50+2623h 0m5
    T  
1218 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...NDLS??21:50+8BRCArr +19/Dep +434h 49m+24VAPI??20:50+3623h 0m2
S      
1218 kmRony-
18172
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??22:15+11KOTAArr +36/Dep +552h 40m+19VAPI??19:46+5421h 31m22
     F 
1210 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...DLI??22:30+29ADIArr +33/Dep +13h 0m-32VAPI??01:10+2026h 40m4
   W   
1282 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...DLI??22:30+29ADIArr +33/Dep +63h 35m-27DRD??03:17+1828h 47m14
SMTWTFS
1330 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...DEC??22:41+5JUArr +7/Dep +262h 35m+19VAPI??01:10+2026h 29m15
   W   
1385 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20121
--
Σ SGNR mumbai SHORTE...DEE??22:45+3BKNArr +3/Dep +025m-3VAPI??09:24+1:0534h 39m18
 M   F 
1887 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
18171
--
Σ NZM BDTS Weekend l...NZM??23:00+0MTJArr +17/Dep +1235m-5VAPI??19:46+5420h 46m24
     F 
1239 kmRailfan Z*^~-
20105
--
Σ Haridwar Pune link...NZM??23:35+53BRCArr +47/Dep +53h 6m-42DRD??22:26+1722h 51m4
   W   
1259 kmHw Ajmer Express Ext...-
23052
--
Σ Delhi Bangalore th...NZM??23:35+46BRCArr +17/Dep +111h 52m-6VAPI??20:50+2321h 15m17
     F 
1211 kmRailfan Z*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.