Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to ASN/Asansol Junction
17 Trains / 49 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1234.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12816Nandan Kanan ExpressSFECoRNDLS*1206:25+33ADRA002:15+3:1119h 50m15
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1244 km63 km/hr
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+4ASN504:31+5021h 31m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+12ASN5,614:55+5:4531h 55m78
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL1343 km42 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+25ASN502:55+3:2819h 50m6
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1238 km62 km/hr
12282New Delhi - Bhubanes...DrntECoRNDLS*912:55+1:41ADRA??03:40+5:1714h 45m2
    T  
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1235 km84 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:18DHN102:40+4:1413h 45m2
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1192 km87 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+53ASN5,613:07+3:1722h 2m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1269 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+7ASN507:15+3814h 50m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
RSWL1251 km84 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2DHN106:40+2613h 45m5
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km87 km/hr
22812New Delhi - Bhubanes...RajECoRNDLS*1117:05+19ADRA408:10+4615h 5m5
SM   F 
3A
2A
RSWL1235 km82 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2ASN513:26+2:0919h 51m19
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1330 km67 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0ASN513:26+4119h 51m17
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1251 km63 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-DHN013:15-18h 30m4
S      
3A2A
PQWL1180 km64 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:24ASN513:42+3:5518h 37m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1258 km68 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:21ASN513:42+4:3718h 37m4
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1246 km67 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+18DHN109:00+2:0613h 20m2
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL1192 km89 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+29ASN509:58+3:5214h 8m4
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1238 km88 km/hr

49 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Kiul   Mokama   Patna   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Netaji SC Bose Gomoh   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Gonda   Gwalior   New Farakka   Dildarnagar   Kharagpur   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Shoranur   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Chhapra   Mathura   Malda Town  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +9/Dep +01h 50m-9ASN??08:23+1:1425h 38m12
 M  T  
1469 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +2:51/Dep +2:262h 20m-25ASN??05:05+2:4822h 10m19
      S
1250 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1:48MGSArr +5:29/Dep +2:261h 35m-3:03ASN??05:05+2:4821h 35m19
      S
1238 kmRailfan Z*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...NZM??09:15+1SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32DHN??13:30+28100h 15m94
SMTWTFS
5035 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+37TATAArr /Dep +51h 20m+0ASN??01:35+2537h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1766 kmvikrambaba2000-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+4MGSArr +40/Dep +3:071h 30m+2:27ASN??12:11+3:3223h 1m16
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+30BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25ASN??08:30+741h 35m19
  TW F 
1406 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +11/Dep +541h 22m+43ASN??13:42+2:5122h 42m7
    T  
1297 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+34SPJArr +5:35/Dep +15h 25m-5:34ASN??23:15+5432h 10m-10
      S
1399 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+31CPRArr +2:51/Dep +51h 5m-2:46ASN??22:20+931h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1351 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+8MTJArr +18/Dep +5437m+36ASN??13:42+2:5122h 22m7
    T  
1297 kmSachin Rawat-
8230
--
Σ New Delhi_Gaya Bod...NDLS??16:00+12DOSArr +1:14/Dep +3:511h 59m+2:37ASN??10:20+3:2418h 20m30
no arr/dep
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr -4/Dep +351h 5m+39ASN??08:23+1:1416h 23m12
no arr/dep
1250 kmVinay Kumar~-
17844
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+12DOSArr +1:14/Dep +564h 44m-18DHN??12:00+1820h 0m40
no arr/dep
1193 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00-DOSArr +1:14/Dep +512h 8m-23ASN011:35-67h 35m87
S T T  
1684 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20494
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+12DOSArr +1:14/Dep +1:215h 30m+7ASN??21:00+529h 0m80
S T T  
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+12SSMArr +1:10/Dep +3:283h 54m+2:18ASN??12:11+3:3220h 11m16
S T T  
1251 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +351h 5m-7ASN??08:23+1:1416h 23m12
    T  
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +3:221h 40m+2:40ASN??10:09+3:0418h 9m14
S      
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +4:361h 40m+3:54ASN??10:09+4:0918h 9m15
    T  
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +2:385h 35m+1:56ASN??13:42+2:5121h 42m7
    T  
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...NDLS??16:00+12RNCArr +50/Dep +22h 25m-48ASN??18:40+1126h 40m5
S T T  
1574 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
21352
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:32KIULArr +4:30/Dep +192h 42m-4:11ASN??15:05+1522h 10m10
     F 
1318 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21354
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+2:32KIULArr +4:30/Dep +113h 7m-4:19BRR??15:38+1122h 43m18
 M W F 
1315 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21355
--
Σ (GaribRath) Delhi ...ANVT??16:55+0MKAArr +1:13/Dep +83h 4m-1:05BRR??15:38+1122h 43m18
  T    
1314 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6735
--
Σ New Delhi-CK Road/...NDLS??17:05+19KGPArr +50/Dep +23h 35m-48ASN??20:35+627h 30m17
  TWT  
1696 kmNirmal-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+19GAYAArr +57/Dep +4:161h 35m+3:19ASN??10:09+4:0917h 4m15
    T  
1251 kmVinay Kumar~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4ASN??00:22+3:4231h 12m16
   W   
1409 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +84h 25m+12ASN??08:30+739h 20m55
   W   
1392 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17884
Σ Rajdhani: Delhi- G...NDLS??17:15+0MGSArr +18/Dep +3:3950m+3:21ASN??10:20+3:2417h 5m30
   W   
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1267
Σ Maurya Kranti (Via...NDLS??17:25+2PNBEArr +28/Dep +01h 45m-28BRR??15:38+1122h 13m18
SMTWTF 
1327 kmVinay Kumar~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32ASN??08:30+738h 5m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+16MGSArr +1:17/Dep +492h 5m-28ASN??15:45+4320h 35m12
      S
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+19GDArr +1:34/Dep +321h 45m-1:02ASN??08:30+737h 20m50
   W   
1403 km™IncredibleGkp®-
13500
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...ANVT??19:45+44GMOArr +4:00/Dep +421h 50m-3:18ASN??18:50+3323h 5m35
 M  T S
1238 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:39/Dep +72h 0m-1:32ASN??08:30+736h 40m55
SMTWTFS
1407 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+0GKPArr +49/Dep +22h 30m-47ASN??00:22+3:1528h 32m12
SM  T S
1425 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+5DLNArr +1:46/Dep +1:522h 48m+6ASN??04:19+3:0230h 39m25
 M W  S
1351 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +311h 45m+27ASN??00:01+1:4325h 56m16
SMT TF 
1335 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
13499
--
Σ Delhi-Gaya-Dhanbad...NDLS??22:15+1GMOArr +24/Dep +05m-24PKA??17:26+4419h 11m6
SMTWTFS
1202 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +27/Dep +1:555h 0m+1:28ASN??02:25+2:1928h 0m68
SMTWTFS
1236 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8ASN??05:05+2:4830h 5m19
     F 
1449 kmElectrification of P...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +7/Dep +192h 33m+12ASN??03:50+2:4228h 15m23
     F 
1401 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+3MGSArr +3:00/Dep +1:596h 0m-1:01ASN??02:25+2:1926h 45m68
SMTWTFS
1246 kmAritra Saha-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...DLI??23:40+3MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13ASN??08:50-433h 10m10
  T    
1681 kmSBG Loop~-
21993
--
Σ Rajmahal to Rajbha...DLI??23:40+3NFKArr +4:41/Dep +1:113h 14m-3:30ASN??08:55+4433h 15m20
     F 
1611 kmSBG Loop~-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+11MTJArr +27/Dep +02h 52m-27ASN??03:50+2:3628h 5m17
no arr/dep
1401 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:004h 30m+42ASN??00:47+2:0024h 52m24
SMTWTFS
1250 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +146h 10m-4ASN??05:05+2:4829h 10m19
     F 
1294 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.