Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
DBG/Darbhanga Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:10:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to DBG/Darbhanga Junction
17 Trains / 13 ΣChains

  
  
1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DBG⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: DBG   

Shortest Route: 1106.35 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Samastipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45-SPJ007:20-23h 35m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1102 km47 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25-SPJ005:05-19h 40m8
  T    
3A
2A
RSWL1145 km58 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10-SPJ606:20-19h 10m8
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL1106 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15-DBG*309:30-22h 15m12
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL1139 km51 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55-DBG011:30-22h 35m10
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL1185 km52 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15-DBG*2,311:15-21h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1164 km55 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05-SPJ411:20-20h 15m11
S  W   
II
GNWL1106 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05-SPJ111:20-20h 15m9
      S
II
RLWL1102 km54 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20-SPJ413:45-22h 25m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1122 km50 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55-DBG0211:30-18h 35m17
  T   S
3A
GNWL1185 km64 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRANVT*617:10-SPJ014:40-21h 30m11
S   T  
IISL
GNWL1078 km50 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25-SPJ017:30-22h 5m11
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1106 km50 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50-SPJ515:55-20h 5m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1127 km56 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35-DBG117:50-21h 15m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1167 km55 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1321:10-DBG422:55-25h 45m28
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1156 km45 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10-DBG122:55-25h 45m27
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1139 km44 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45-SPJ423:05-23h 20m17
    T  
Unreserved
 1097 km47 km/hr

13 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Vijayawada   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10-LJNArr /Dep 2h 20m+0SPJ??06:00-23h 50m32
SMTWTFS
1134 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25-BZAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0SPJ??02:15-67h 50m34
   W   
3636 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05-TATAArr /Dep 1h 20m+0SPJ??11:25-47h 20m17
SMTWTFS
2064 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50-GKPArr /Dep 50m+0SPJ??11:20-20h 30m15
     F 
1094 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55-BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0SPJ??21:35-30h 40m5
  TW F 
1108 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SPJ??18:15-25h 5m10
   W   
1111 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0SPJ??21:35-28h 25m41
   W   
1094 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10-MBArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SPJ??16:21-23h 11m23
   W   
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7992
Σ NDLS-CNB-ALD-PNBE-...NDLS??17:15-RJPBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0DBG??12:45-19h 30m12
SMTWTF 
1196 kmxxx-
13135
Σ New Delhi-Muzzafar...NDLS??17:25-PNBEArr /Dep 1h 50m+0SPJ??11:40-18h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1105 kmxxx-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25-LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0SPJ??21:35-27h 10m41
SMTWTFS
1109 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10-GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SPJ??21:35-26h 25m36
   W   
1104 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50-LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0SPJ??21:35-25h 45m41
SMTWTFS
1109 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.