Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
FD/Faizabad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to FD/Faizabad Junction
26 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
22 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FD⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: FD   

Shortest Route: 614.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and FD/Faizabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+36SLN*212:05+1:1611h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km54 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+9FD016:25+5111h 25m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+14MUR121:04+3713h 19m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL632 km47 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+1:14FD100:24+2:4511h 29m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL628 km55 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+4SLN123:40+1:1410h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL631 km60 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+39FD005:00+4715h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km42 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+40SLN202:05+2:1211h 0m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL626 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+31MUR103:24+3:1612h 4m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL653 km54 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:30SLN306:08+2:0113h 53m13
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL645 km46 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+3:07SLN*306:25+4:1414h 10m13
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL645 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:31SLN306:08+2:0013h 53m13
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL645 km46 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+45FD006:15+1:2214h 0m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL633 km45 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1617:15+7MUR006:54+1:2613h 39m23
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL600 km44 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+48SLN305:08+1:2311h 13m5
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL626 km56 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+3FD*307:20+1412h 55m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL615 km48 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+3SLN105:26+5010h 51m5
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL631 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRANVT*118:45+0SLN105:24+1:2910h 39m5
S T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL618 km58 km/hr
12226Kaifiyaat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+2FD105:35+1:3710h 20m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL643 km62 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+9FD107:38+1:4010h 58m5
 MT T  
II
RLWL615 km56 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1321:10+45FD208:33+2:3211h 23m9
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL615 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+39MUR109:10+2:0612h 0m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL632 km53 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+5SLN111:00+1:5713h 20m15
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL647 km49 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6FD009:55+2:4012h 15m15
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km52 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+2:19MUR112:24+3:4212h 39m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL611 km48 km/hr
15530Anand Vihar - Sahars...ExpECRANVT*123:45+28MUR112:24+1:2112h 39m6
    T  
Unreserved
 611 km48 km/hr
14010Champaran Satyagrah ...ExpNRANVT*523:45+0MUR112:24+1:0312h 39m6
      S
IISL3A
GNWL611 km48 km/hr

22 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and FD/Faizabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Moradabad   Kanpur   Allahabad   Bandikui   Mathura   Lucknow NER   Jhansi   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +25/Dep +02h 20m-25MUR??18:50+2012h 40m8
SMTWTFS
665 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7040
Σ NeelGanga SF ...NDLS??06:25+24LKOArr +1:28/Dep +22h 30m-1:26MUR??19:24+4212h 59m5
S T  F 
665 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+1:48CNBArr +3:12/Dep +113h 15m-3:01FD??22:05+1:2014h 35m10
SMTWTFS
635 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +28/Dep +301h 42m+2MUR??04:34+1:2817h 9m41
SMTWTFS
849 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+1BKIArr +48/Dep +647m-42SLN??05:55+1:4516h 45m27
     F 
830 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+17MBArr +29/Dep +271h 35m-2MUR??05:16+3213h 16m11
      S
632 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +15/Dep +1:201h 30m+1:05MUR??05:16+3:1912h 6m13
   W   
592 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +48/Dep +191h 20m-29MUR??04:34+1:2810h 59m41
 MT  F 
658 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:09MTJArr +1:46/Dep +1:103h 21m-36MUR??10:44+2:4917h 9m11
 M W F 
718 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8446
Σ NDLS-SLN [VIA ALD]...NDLS??18:55+0ALDArr +16/Dep +2230m+6FD??08:55+2314h 0m20
   W  S
793 kmMohd Arif-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+0CNBArr +16/Dep +1:1325m+57SLN??05:55+1:4511h 0m27
S T  F 
651 kmHarsh*^~-
8727
Σ Shiv Sultanpur Exp...NDLS??18:55+0ALDArr +16/Dep +251h 50m+9FD??10:45+1:0515h 50m19
SMTWTFS
786 kmHarsh*^~-
21286
Σ Delhi Chhapra Emer...NZM??19:10+19GDArr +1:34/Dep +2:462h 40m+1:12MUR??10:44+2:4915h 34m6
   W   
635 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+47MTJArr +1:05/Dep +1:102h 13m+5MUR??10:44+2:4915h 29m-10
 M W F 
718 kmShobhit Jain-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+28CNBArr +38/Dep +3:191h 25m+2:41SLN??08:40+5:1312h 15m8
 MTW  S
652 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +38/Dep +3:191h 0m+2:41SLN??08:40+5:1311h 20m14
 MTW  S
651 km22913 Bandra Patna H...-
6974
Σ SwarnGanga Exp&nbs...DLI??21:30+15CNBArr +2:29/Dep +1:3955m-50MUR??10:44+2:4913h 14m0
 M W F 
660 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +2:091h 0m+2:05MUR??10:44+2:4912h 39m11
 M W F 
644 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +311h 45m+27SLN??10:37+5512h 32m4
SMT TF 
630 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+1CNBArr +32/Dep +1:392h 5m+1:07MUR??10:44+2:4912h 29m11
 M W F 
665 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
8453
--
Σ Duranto Chariot Ex...NDLS??22:40+0ALDArr +35/Dep +111h 0m-24FD??12:35+2613h 55m19
 M W F 
786 kmHarsh*^~-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:001h 50m+42MUR??12:49+2:4812h 54m55
 M WT  
665 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.