Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
HWH/Howrah Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 08:34:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to HWH/Howrah Junction
16 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HWH⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: HWH   

Shortest Route: 1434.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+5HWH*9,1407:55+5324h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1446 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+12HWH*719:30+5:5736h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1557 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+0HWH*1006:00+2:4922h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:22HWH*906:10+4:1617h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+3:14SRC*017:00+5:2027h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+50HWH*816:30+3:5125h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+7SDAH*9A,9B10:10+2717h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+3HWH*809:50+3516h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0HWH*812:15+1819h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+1HWH*1416:55+2:0923h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0HWH*1416:55+3423h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+1:04SDAH*910:55+1:2841h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1642 km40 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:53SDAH*9A,9B17:25+5:3622h 20m6
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1454 km65 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:08SDAH*917:25+4:0922h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1454 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+16SDAH*9A,9B12:35+2:2016h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1464 km87 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+16HWH*812:40+4:2816h 50m5
S      
CC
3A2A
GNWL1439 km85 km/hr

54 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +381h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:0833h 5m-4
 M     
1615 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+18MGSArr +3:11/Dep +2:432h 15m-28HWH??06:45+3:0724h 20m29
    T S
1451 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +14/Dep +205h 5m+6HWH??13:55+1:2455h 30m23
   W   
2983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+20BOEArr +5:38/Dep +194h 21m-5:19SDAH??19:25+1036h 40m31
S   T  
1738 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6KOAA??11:35+4228h 50m12
 M  T  
1674 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +3:24/Dep +3:152h 20m-9KOAA??08:45+3:1925h 50m20
      S
1455 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+2:17MGSArr +6:18/Dep +3:151h 35m-3:03KOAA??08:45+3:1925h 15m20
      S
1443 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+13MFPArr +1:43/Dep +511h 59m-52HWH??22:55+1:0835h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+0BZAArr +36/Dep +82h 5m-28HWH??16:10+4652h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+5MGSArr +48/Dep +3:081h 30m+2:20SDAH??16:00+3:0726h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1463 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+14BEArr +10/Dep +145h 10m+4HWH??12:40+1145h 45m26
  TW F 
1620 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +12/Dep +1:211h 22m+1:09KOAA??17:20+2:4026h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+42SPJArr +4:58/Dep +15h 25m-4:57KOAA??03:10+1636h 5m-6
      S
1605 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+41CPRArr +3:10/Dep +91h 5m-3:01SDAH??03:35+1936h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1571 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20+20MTJArr +30/Dep +1:2137m+51KOAA??17:20+2:4026h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+1BZAArr +33/Dep +201h 5m-13HWH??11:50+3443h 55m15
   W F 
2976 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+7BZAArr +46/Dep +201h 5m-26HWH??11:50+3443h 55m15
 M     
2976 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr -4/Dep +191h 5m+23KOAA??11:35+4219h 35m12
no arr/dep
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00+11DOSArr +1:04/Dep +542h 8m-10KOAA??15:55+2923h 55m95
S T T  
1456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+11SSMArr +57/Dep +3:253h 54m+2:28SDAH??16:00+3:0724h 0m20
S T T  
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+11MGSArr +31/Dep +191h 5m-12KOAA??11:35+4219h 35m12
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+11MGSArr +31/Dep +3:131h 40m+2:42HWH??13:05+2:5221h 5m15
S      
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+11MGSArr +31/Dep +4:071h 40m+3:36KOAA??13:15+3:4821h 15m19
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+11MGSArr +31/Dep +2:455h 35m+2:14KOAA??17:20+2:4025h 20m9
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...NDLS??16:00+11RNCArr +41/Dep +32h 25m-38HWH??21:30+329h 30m8
S T T  
1774 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+20BDTSArr +22/Dep +182h 30m-4HWH??19:40+4850h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3340 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+19GAYAArr +54/Dep +4:221h 35m+3:28KOAA??13:15+3:4820h 10m19
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+19TATAArr +35/Dep +433h 55m+8HWH??18:50+3325h 45m29
  TWT S
1600 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -2/Dep +71h 45m+9KOAA??04:25+3:4735h 15m21
   W   
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -2/Dep +134h 25m+15HWH??12:40+1143h 30m62
   W   
1605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+4NGPArr +1:05/Dep +845m-57HWH??03:50+5134h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2224 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25+0BSPArr -5/Dep +114h 30m+16HWH??03:35+3134h 10m19
  T  F 
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+4LKOArr +42/Dep +82h 35m-34HWH??12:40+1142h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+2NGPArr +52/Dep +31h 10m-49SHM??12:25+1441h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2221 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+17MGSArr +1:24/Dep +1:332h 5m+9HWH??18:55+1:3123h 45m15
      S
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+23GDArr +1:36/Dep +331h 45m-1:03HWH??12:40+1141h 30m57
   W   
1615 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+3LKOArr +1:46/Dep +82h 0m-1:38HWH??12:40+1140h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+2GKPArr +1:19/Dep +32h 30m-1:16KOAA??04:25+2:5232h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+0NGPArr +53/Dep +41h 25m-49HWH??05:50+2433h 5m45
SMTWTFS
2216 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+12MLDTArr +2:15/Dep +51h 0m-2:10KOAA??14:25+540h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+12DLNArr +2:11/Dep +1:212h 48m-50HWH??07:30+2:5433h 50m28
 M W  S
1552 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+2LKOArr +5/Dep +341h 45m+29HWH??03:15+1:3229h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS??22:15+1TATAArr +58/Dep +453h 30m-13HWH??03:35+3129h 20m19
 MT  FS
1595 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +45/Dep +1:555h 0m+1:10HWH??06:55+1:5432h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+1MUVArr +45/Dep +1:037h 30m+18SHM??09:55+1:1535h 30m13
S      
1586 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+2NGPArr +40/Dep +1:183h 45m+38HWH??13:30+1:2739h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2224 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+0NGPArr +42/Dep +111h 30m-31HWH??12:30+3237h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2223 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +9/Dep +02h 45m-9KOAA??08:45+3:1933h 45m20
     F 
1653 kmElectrification of P...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+25GWLArr +15/Dep +02h 33m-15HWH??06:45+3:0731h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+5MGSArr +3:02/Dep +1:566h 0m-1:06HWH??06:55+1:5431h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+13BINAArr +29/Dep +443h 5m+15SHM??09:55+1:0734h 10m17
  T    
1860 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+13MTJArr +28/Dep +02h 52m-28HWH??06:45+2:4031h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +31/Dep +1:114h 30m+40HWH??04:00+2:0128h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+3CNBArr +31/Dep +216h 10m-10KOAA??08:45+3:1932h 50m20
     F 
1499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.