Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
KOAA/Kolkata ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to KOAA/Kolkata
17 Trains / 54 ΣChains

3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KOAA⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: KOAA   

Shortest Route: 1438.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00-HWH*9,1407:55-24h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1447 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00-HWH*719:30-36h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05-HWH*1006:00-22h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55-HWH*906:10-17h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45-SRC*017:00-27h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05-HWH*816:30-25h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25-SDAH*9A,9B10:10-17h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55-HWH*809:50-16h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55-HWH*812:15-19h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-HWH*1416:55-23h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35-HWH*1416:55-23h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55-SDAH*910:55-41h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1641 km40 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-SDAH*917:45-23h 0m5
S      
3A2A
GNWL1446 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05-SDAH*9A,9B17:25-22h 20m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1465 km66 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05-SDAH*917:25-22h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1454 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40-SDAH*9A,9B12:35-16h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1465 km87 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50-HWH*812:40-16h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1439 km85 km/hr

54 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and KOAA/Kolkata

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep 1h 18m+0SRC??13:55-33h 5m-4
 M     
1614 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25-MGSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0HWH??06:45-24h 20m29
    T S
1451 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25-BZAArr /Dep 5h 5m+0HWH??13:55-55h 30m23
   W   
2983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45-BOEArr /Dep 4h 21m+0SDAH??19:25-36h 40m31
S   T  
1738 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45-SREArr /Dep 1h 50m+0KOAA??11:35-28h 50m13
 M  T  
1674 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55-MGSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0KOAA??08:45-25h 50m20
      S
1455 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30-MGSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KOAA??08:45-25h 15m20
      S
1443 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10-MFPArr /Dep 1h 59m+0HWH??22:55-35h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25-BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??16:10-52h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10-MGSArr /Dep 1h 30m+0SDAH??16:00-26h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1463 kmMohd Arif*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55-BEArr /Dep 5h 10m+0HWH??12:40-45h 45m26
  TW F 
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00-MTJArr /Dep 1h 22m+0KOAA??17:20-26h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05-SPJArr /Dep 5h 25m+0KOAA??03:10-36h 5m-6
      S
1604 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20-CPRArr /Dep 1h 5m+0SDAH??03:35-36h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1571 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM??15:20-MTJArr /Dep 37m+0KOAA??17:20-26h 0m9
    T  
1501 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??11:50-43h 55m15
   W F 
2976 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55-BZAArr /Dep 1h 5m+0HWH??11:50-43h 55m15
 M     
2976 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KOAA??11:35-19h 35m13
no arr/dep
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS??16:00-DOSArr /Dep 2h 8m+0KOAA??15:55-23h 55m95
S T T  
1456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00-SSMArr /Dep 3h 54m+0SDAH??16:00-24h 0m20
S T T  
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0KOAA??11:35-19h 35m13
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0HWH??13:05-21h 5m15
S      
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0KOAA??13:15-21h 15m19
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00-MGSArr /Dep 5h 35m+0KOAA??17:20-25h 20m9
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...NDLS??16:00-RNCArr /Dep 2h 25m+0HWH??21:30-29h 30m8
S T T  
1775 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45-BDTSArr /Dep 2h 30m+0HWH??19:40-50h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3340 kmRailway privatisatio...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05-GAYAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0KOAA??13:15-20h 10m19
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05-TATAArr /Dep 3h 55m+0HWH??18:50-25h 45m29
  TWT S
1600 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0KOAA??04:25-35h 15m21
   W   
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10-GKPArr /Dep 4h 25m+0HWH??12:40-43h 30m62
   W   
1605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25-NGPArr /Dep 45m+0HWH??03:50-34h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2224 kmRailway privatisatio...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25-BSPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0HWH??03:35-34h 10m19
  T  F 
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25-LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0HWH??12:40-42h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40-NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0SHM??12:25-41h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10-MGSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0HWH??18:55-23h 45m15
      S
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10-GDArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??12:40-41h 30m57
   W   
1616 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50-LKOArr /Dep 2h 0m+0HWH??12:40-40h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50-GKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0KOAA??04:25-32h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45-NGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0HWH??05:50-33h 5m45
SMTWTFS
2217 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40-MLDTArr /Dep 1h 0m+0KOAA??14:25-40h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40-DLNArr /Dep 2h 48m+0HWH??07:30-33h 50m28
 M W  S
1551 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05-LKOArr /Dep 1h 45m+0HWH??03:15-29h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS??22:15-TATAArr /Dep 3h 30m+0HWH??03:35-29h 20m19
 MT  FS
1595 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25-MUVArr /Dep 5h 0m+0HWH??06:55-32h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25-MUVArr /Dep 7h 30m+0SHM??09:55-35h 30m13
S      
1577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30-NGPArr /Dep 3h 45m+0HWH??13:30-39h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2225 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00-NGPArr /Dep 1h 30m+0HWH??12:30-37h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2224 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00-AGCArr /Dep 2h 45m+0KOAA??08:45-33h 45m20
     F 
1653 kmElectrification of P...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35-GWLArr /Dep 2h 33m+0HWH??06:45-31h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40-MGSArr /Dep 6h 0m+0HWH??06:55-31h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45-BINAArr /Dep 3h 5m+0SHM??09:55-34h 10m17
  T    
1860 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45-MTJArr /Dep 2h 52m+0HWH??06:45-31h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55-CNBArr /Dep 4h 30m+0HWH??04:00-28h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55-CNBArr /Dep 6h 10m+0KOAA??08:45-32h 50m20
     F 
1499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.