Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 14:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
60 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
2 Rajdhani Trains 1 Shatabdi Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 32 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 486.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

60 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRDLI500:35+36LKO409:30+588h 55m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+11LKO213:50+68h 50m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km55 km/hr
12004New Delhi - Lucknow ...ShtbNRNDLS*906:10+4LJN*612:40+306h 30m5
SMTWTFS
GNWL512 km79 km/hr
12876Neelachal (Neelancha...SFECoRNDLS*1206:25+24LKO414:05+1:327h 40m7
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL512 km67 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+12LKO117:45+810h 0m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL487 km49 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+48h 0m2
S   T  
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0LKO117:25+68h 0m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
RSWL491 km61 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+11LKO??18:40+1:037h 30m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
RLWL491 km66 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+0LKO018:40+1:437h 25m2
 M  T  
3A2A
PQWL487 km66 km/hr
14258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...ExpNRNDLS*711:35+10LKO421:35+4410h 0m16
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL491 km49 km/hr
12420Gomti ExpressSFNRNDLS*1212:25+2LKO*321:25+1:079h 0m14
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL512 km57 km/hr
15026Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNERANVT*512:55+1:09LKO2,320:50+3:117h 55m3
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL500 km63 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+1LKO621:15+248h 5m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL491 km61 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+29LKO4,621:50+1:198h 20m1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 479 km57 km/hr
15116Loknayak ExpressExpNERDLI*1014:00+38LKO102:00+3012h 0m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL505 km42 km/hr
12584Anand Vihar - Luckno...DDNERANVT*614:05+31LJN*4,622:55+1:048h 50m3
S    F 
CC
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+10LKO621:45+1:477h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2A1A
GNWL512 km68 km/hr
12558Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRANVT*114:50+3LKO322:40+477h 50m1
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL479 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+2:41LKO323:35+3:118h 30m2
S  W   
II
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+34LKO223:35+1:418h 30m1
      S
II
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+50LKO323:35+1:368h 30m3
    T  
II3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRDLI1015:05+42LKO323:35+1:408h 30m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+30LKO100:25+2:459h 5m8
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL508 km56 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0LKO722:10+2:346h 20m1
S      
GNWL512 km81 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:03LKO303:25+1:0211h 10m10
  T T  
II
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14014Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:53LKO303:25+3:2911h 10m10
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:29LKO603:25+2:4511h 10m10
S    F 
IISL3A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+45LKO303:25+1:0311h 10m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL505 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+3:40LKO402:00+4:589h 5m4
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL487 km54 km/hr
15058Anand Vihar - Gorakh...ExpNERANVT*517:10+0LKO102:00+78h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km54 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+25LKO502:40+339h 30m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km50 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRDLI*1617:15+18BUW004:55+1:0211h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL510 km44 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+51LKO302:25+1:378h 30m4
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+4LKO302:25+1:198h 25m3
S   T  
II
GNWL491 km58 km/hr
22408Anand Vihar Terminal...GRNRANVT*118:15+0LKO102:25+198h 10m2
 M W F 
3A
GNWL479 km59 km/hr
14206Delhi - Faizabad Exp...ExpNRDLI*1018:25+3LKO203:45+399h 20m6
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
PQWL487 km52 km/hr
22418Mahamana SF ExpressSFNRNDLS*218:35+3LKO403:05+318h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
2A1A
PQWL491 km58 km/hr
22420Suhaildev SF Express...SFNRANVT*118:45+0LKO3,403:05+428h 20m3
S T T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRNZM219:10+22LKO304:35+499h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL490 km52 km/hr
12226Kaifiyaat SF ExpressSFNRDLI*1619:15+3LJN1,203:00+1:027h 45m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL508 km65 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+20LKO004:00+2:538h 35m2
  T  F 
3A2A
PQWL491 km57 km/hr
14208Padmavat ExpressExpNRDLI*919:50+2LKO204:20+1:378h 30m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL487 km57 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+0LKO3,403:45+567h 55m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL512 km65 km/hr
04046Anand Vihar (T.) - G...ExpNRANVT*020:00+1LKO002:15+4:106h 15m1
S      
SL
3A2A
PQWL500 km80 km/hr
12596Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+24LKO302:15+2:256h 15m1
   W F 
3A
PQWL500 km80 km/hr
12572Anand Vihar Terminal...HmsNERANVT*120:00+0LKO202:15+2:316h 15m1
 M     
3A
PQWL500 km80 km/hr
12556Gorakhdham SF Expres...SFNERNDLS620:25+35LKO404:45+1:028h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL512 km61 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+8LKO305:15+548h 35m3
 MT T  
II
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRDLI820:40+12LKO305:15+418h 35m3
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km57 km/hr
04420Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACExpNRNZM*120:50+0LKO*006:25+129h 35m3
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL490 km51 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRANVT*120:55+0LKO605:15+438h 20m3
   W   
3A
GNWL479 km57 km/hr
04414Anand Vihar - Luckno...ExpNRANVT*021:05+0LKO*006:25+3:279h 20m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
04422Anand Vihar (T.) - L...ACExpNRANVT*021:05+20LKO*006:25+5:479h 20m3
   W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL479 km51 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1321:10+47LKO406:10+2:019h 0m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+41LKO306:10+1:239h 0m7
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL487 km54 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRDLI1421:30+19ON105:53+2:578h 23m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL453 km54 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+5LKO407:20+1:399h 40m10
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+5LKO407:20+1:489h 40m10
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL508 km53 km/hr
12230Lucknow Mail (PT)SFNRNDLS*1622:05+1LKO*106:45+48h 40m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km57 km/hr
12430New Delhi - Lucknow ...ACSFNRNDLS*1423:25+1LKO*207:30+38h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL491 km61 km/hr

19 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Saharanpur   Bandikui   Rampur   Mathura   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11344
Σ NorthEast Shadaran...ANVT??06:45+10CNBArr +1:12/Dep +301h 0m-42LKO??15:10+1:388h 25m12
 M     
500 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +12/Dep +01h 50m-12LKO??20:05+013h 20m5
 M  T  
705 kmEr AC*^~-
22544
--
Σ NDLS AMH ]...ANVT??07:30+1:34CNBArr +2:59/Dep +133h 15m-2:46LJN??18:25+4510h 55m4
SMTWTFS
500 kmआज़मगढ़ लखनऊ इण्टरसिटी...-
7692
Σ Gwalior-Gkp SF&nbs...NDLS??11:25+1JHSArr +30/Dep +311h 42m+1LKO??01:45+4414h 20m38
SMTWTFS
703 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19031
--
Σ Rewari bandikui bh...DEE??13:10+1BKIArr +52/Dep +647m-46LKO??02:50+1:3413h 40m25
     F 
690 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+30BEArr +38/Dep +115h 10m-27LJN??05:55-115h 0m-26
  TW F 
486 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13133
Σ UttarKund Express&...DLI??16:00+16MBArr +29/Dep +271h 35m-2LKO??02:00+2110h 0m8
      S
487 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
15138
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...DLI??16:00+16RMUArr +26/Dep +251h 15m-1LJN??02:40+1410h 40m6
 M     
486 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6859
Σ Shivneri SF &...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +47/Dep +201h 20m-27LKO??01:45+448h 10m38
 MT  F 
512 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18733
--
Σ NDLS to Lucknow tr...NDLS??17:35+1:07MTJArr +1:42/Dep +1:133h 21m-29LJN??07:20+2:0813h 45m8
 M W F 
565 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8726
Σ Shiv Gomti Express...NDLS??18:55+9CNBArr +21/Dep +5525m+34LKO??02:50+1:347h 55m25
S T  F 
512 kmHarsh*^~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...NDLS??19:15+50MTJArr +1:07/Dep +1:132h 13m+6LJN??07:20+2:0812h 5m-13
 M W F 
565 kmShobhit Jain-
11730
--
Σ GWL to CNB Garib r...NDLS??21:15+0JHSArr +26/Dep +3131m+5LJN??09:45+4012h 30m4
S      
703 kmannusinghirctc-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+3CNBArr +40/Dep +3:121h 0m+2:32LKO??05:55+4:068h 35m12
 MTW  S
512 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
7930
Σ MatraPuri Exp ...NDLS??22:15+2CNBArr +35/Dep +1:122h 5m+37LJN??07:20+2:089h 5m8
 M W F 
512 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8LKO??14:15+1:0315h 15m8
     F 
666 kmElectrification of P...-
15741
--
Σ ndls lko chain&nbs...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +530m-13LJN??08:40+348h 45m16
SMTWTFS
512 kmayush-
18650
Σ ShramRapti Superfa...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:011h 50m+43LJN??09:45+1:479h 50m51
 M WT  
512 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +106h 10m-8LKO??14:15+1:0314h 20m8
     F 
512 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.