Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
50 Trains / 28 ΣChains

 
 
5 Rajdhani Trains 3 Garib Rath Trains 24 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Sampark Kranti Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 980.08 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

50 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15623Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ka...ExpNFRDLI805:00+9PNBE003:30-1122h 30m11
   W   
II
RLWL1040 km46 km/hr
15484Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRDLI*906:35+11PNBE200:35+6:0018h 0m27
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL994 km55 km/hr
12506North East Express (...SFNFRANVT*306:45+9DNR121:10+4:0914h 25m9
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL977 km68 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+12PNBE106:25+5:2523h 25m49
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1012 km43 km/hr
12488Seemanchal ExpressSFNRANVT*107:30+1:48DNR123:03+5:3415h 33m8
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
12488-SlipSeemanchal Link Expr...SFNRANVT*107:30+0DNR123:03+4:0215h 33m8
SMTWTFS
II3A
GNWL977 km63 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRDLI1607:45+14SEE205:00+2121h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL990 km47 km/hr
12436New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP203:03+1417h 38m6
S   T  
RSWL1039 km59 km/hr
12236New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1609:25+0HJP4,503:03-117h 38m6
  T    
GNWL1039 km59 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRNDLS1511:10+11HJP404:28+5617h 18m6
S  W  S
CC
RLWL1000 km58 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRDLI*1111:15+0HJP304:50+2:1817h 35m9
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL996 km57 km/hr
04042Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpNRANVT*012:55+51PNBE006:05+5:0917h 10m5
S  W   
IISL3A
GNWL987 km57 km/hr
12392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SFECRNDLS*613:10+4PNBE1,207:05+1:1317h 55m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1004 km56 km/hr
13258Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpECRANVT*2,313:30+31DNR*1,207:05+1:3517h 35m6
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 982 km56 km/hr
12566Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRNDLS*1414:15+0SEE1,207:16+1:5617h 1m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km60 km/hr
12368Vikramshila Express ...SFERANVT*314:40+20PNBE206:45+2:5416h 5m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL987 km61 km/hr
12524New Delhi - New Jalp...SFNFRNDLS*1315:05+3:08SEE209:02+4:0917h 57m8
S  W   
II
GNWL995 km55 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRDLI1315:05+34HJP4,509:17+3:2418h 12m7
      S
II
RLWL996 km55 km/hr
14006Lichchavi Express (P...ExpNRANVT*215:10+2SEE1,215:31+1:5924h 21m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1071 km44 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRDLI1115:20+31SEE1,211:00+3:0219h 40m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1011 km51 km/hr
22412New Delhi - Naharlag...ACSFNRNDLS*1515:50+0HJP208:13+2:3616h 23m5
S      
GNWL1021 km62 km/hr
12424New Delhi - Dibrugar...RajNRNDLS*1616:10+0DNR104:00+1211h 50m3
SMTWTFS
RSWL989 km84 km/hr
14008Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI916:15+1:30SEE2,416:00+1:0823h 45m25
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14016Sadbhavana ExpressExpNRDLI916:15+2:31SEE2,416:00+2:2023h 45m25
S    F 
IISL3A
GNWL1048 km44 km/hr
14018Sadbhavana Express (...ExpNRDLI1016:15+45SEE2,416:13+2:2123h 58m28
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km45 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRDLI1316:55+3:33SEE213:10+4:3920h 15m12
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL990 km49 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0PNBE104:45-311h 50m3
     F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km84 km/hr
12570Anand Vihar (T) - Ja...GRECRANVT*316:55+0PNBE105:55+1:0813h 0m10
  T   S
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
22406Anand Vihar (T) - Bh...GRNRANVT*1,316:55+2:32PNBE1,205:55+4:1913h 0m13
 M W F 
CC
3A
GNWL987 km76 km/hr
13430Anand Vihar Terminal...ExpERANVT*517:10+22PNBE313:50+1:2420h 40m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1010 km49 km/hr
12310New Delhi - Rajendra...RajECRNDLS*1317:15+0PNBE105:20+612h 5m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km83 km/hr
12394Sampoorna Kranti SF ...SFECRNDLS*1617:25+2PNBE2,306:55+2813h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km74 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+2PNBE1,307:55+1:3714h 20m9
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL999 km70 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+48PNBE215:55+2:1922h 0m30
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL999 km45 km/hr
14004New Delhi - Malda To...ExpNRNDLS*1418:00+4PNBE113:15+2:1419h 15m12
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1022 km53 km/hr
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRNDLS*919:25+10HJP414:55+3:1419h 30m9
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1000 km51 km/hr
12554Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRNDLS*819:50+0SEE1,213:28+5917h 38m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1016 km58 km/hr
12402Magadh Express (PT)SFNWRNDLS*1620:00+0PNBE111:20+2:3915h 20m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12562Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRNDLS*1320:35+1:42SEE213:53+4:3517h 18m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1018 km59 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRDLI720:40+9SEE217:16+1:4320h 36m11
 MT T  
II
RLWL1101 km53 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRDLI1321:10+45SEE217:58+3:3320h 48m22
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1008 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRDLI1221:10+39SEE217:58+1:1620h 48m21
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL990 km48 km/hr
13414Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*1021:40+5PNBE220:42+2:0123h 2m38
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1020 km44 km/hr
13484Farakka Express (via...ExpERDLI*721:40+6PNBE220:42+3:1123h 2m40
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1061 km46 km/hr
14056Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRDLI*1623:40+3PNBE214:45+3:2715h 5m11
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL994 km66 km/hr
12350New Delhi - Bhagalpu...SFERNDLS*1223:45+2PNBE115:00+3:1915h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL999 km65 km/hr
12502Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:49PPTA214:45+4:3115h 0m3
S  W   
II
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
15622Anand Vihar (T) - Ka...ExpNFRANVT*323:45+2:19HJP4,520:03+3:3020h 18m11
     F 
II
GNWL974 km48 km/hr
15602Poorvottar Sampark K...SKrNFRNDLS*1323:45+1:05PPTA2,314:45+4:2015h 0m3
    T  
II
GNWL995 km66 km/hr
14020Tripura Sundari Expr...ExpNRANVT*123:55+0PPTA2,314:45+3:2814h 50m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL983 km66 km/hr

28 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Tatanagar   Lucknow NER   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Dehri On Sone   Bandra Terminus   Sasaram   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Gorakhpur   Gonda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2295
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+5ETArr +1:08/Dep +51h 35m-1:03PNBE??12:45+1:0731h 30m4
   W  S
1754 kmrdb*^-
2296
--
Σ Bhopal - Itarasi -...NDLS??05:15+5ETArr +1:08/Dep +271h 35m-41PNBE??12:45+5331h 30m6
     F 
1754 kmrdb*^-
11213
Σ NDLS-ALD/RJPB SF F...NDLS??06:10+1CNBArr +6/Dep +1:042h 20m+58PNBE??22:35+3:2116h 25m12
     F 
999 kmxxx-
19192
Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow B...NDLS??06:10+1LJNArr +25/Dep 2h 20m+0SEE??03:30+2321h 20m27
SMTWTFS
1023 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22486
Σ Rourkela to Baraun...NZM??12:05+37TATAArr /Dep +51h 20m+0SEE??14:38+4250h 33m25
SMTWTFS
2176 kmvikrambaba2000-
3731
Σ Saptbhoomi Sampark...ANVT??14:50+4GKPArr +47/Dep +1:5250m+1:05HJP??09:19+1:5918h 29m13
     F 
988 kmVinay Kumar~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+30BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25SEE??18:35+2427h 40m-3
  TW F 
997 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...NZM??15:35+0BDTSArr +2/Dep +34h 5m+1SEE??20:40+1:0253h 5m35
S  W F 
3094 kmxxx-
20490
--
Σ Delhi- Gaya, Jehan...NDLS??16:00+12DOSArr +1:14/Dep +302h 31m-44PNBE??10:00+1118h 0m22
S T T  
1085 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20504
--
Σ Delhi- bihta Patna...NDLS??16:00+12SSMArr +1:10/Dep +23h 4m-1:08PNBE??11:05+1:3919h 5m11
S T T  
1036 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20505
--
Σ Delhi- Bikramganj,...NDLS1416:00-SSMArr +1:10/Dep +1:405h 14m+30ARA011:40-43h 40m15
S T T  
1438 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +84h 25m+12SEE??18:35+2425h 25m33
   W   
983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21085
--
Σ Delhi- Saharsa [Ca...ANVT??17:10+0MBArr +15/Dep +1:201h 30m+1:05SEE??13:10+3:0820h 0m20
   W   
950 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20101
Σ EASY2GET tickets P...NDLS??17:35+0CNBArr +48/Dep +482h 30m+0PNBE??10:45+1:3317h 10m9
     F 
999 kmRailfan Z*^~-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +39/Dep +72h 35m-32SEE??18:35+2424h 10m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +39/Dep +111h 15m-28PPTA??14:50+3920h 25m8
SMT TF 
1008 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
13070
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+16MGSArr +1:17/Dep +4245m-35PNBE??10:45+1:2815h 35m25
      S
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13071
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+16MGSArr +1:17/Dep +101h 55m-1:07PNBE??11:50+1216h 40m11
      S
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13072
--
Σ Delhi- Patna Garib...ANVT??19:10+16MGSArr +1:17/Dep +92h 40m-1:08PNBE??12:45+1:0717h 35m22
      S
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13073
--
Σ Garib Rath Delhi- ...ANVT??19:10+16MGSArr +1:17/Dep +1:043h 15m-13PNBE??13:15+1:2618h 5m26
      S
986 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+19GDArr +1:34/Dep +321h 45m-1:02SEE??18:35+2423h 25m28
   W   
993 km™IncredibleGkp®-
22315
Σ Delhi -Patliputra ...DLI??19:15+2LJNArr +1:02/Dep +112h 0m-51PPTA??14:50+3919h 35m8
SMT TF 
1029 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
14818
Σ ANVT-MGS-PNBE-BGP&...ANVT??19:45+44MGSArr +3:48/Dep +1:043h 0m-2:44PNBE??13:15+1:2617h 30m26
      S
986 kmxxx-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:39/Dep +72h 0m-1:32SEE??18:35+2422h 45m33
SMTWTFS
998 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:39/Dep +1140m-1:28PPTA??14:50+3919h 0m8
SMT TF 
1008 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19556
Σ Tipu Sultan Expres...NDLS??20:25+28CNBArr +38/Dep +3:191h 25m+2:41PNBE??17:30+4:3821h 5m16
 MTW  S
1025 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
19546
Σ Sultanraj Express&...NDLS??21:20+1CNBArr +38/Dep +3:191h 0m+2:41PNBE??17:30+4:3820h 10m22
 MTW  S
1024 kmUP Yoddha*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +311h 45m+27PNBE??17:50+5619h 45m9
SMT TF 
1003 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.