Search Trains
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:18:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

DLI/Old Delhi Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
17 Trains / 54 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 2 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒DLI   Filters   Dep: DLI   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1441.64 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12312Kalka Mail (PT)SFERDLI1107:00+3HWH*9,1407:55+4824h 55m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1447 km58 km/hr
13008Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERNDLS507:00+12HWH*719:30+5:2236h 30m85
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL1556 km43 km/hr
12324Anand Vihar (T) - Ho...SFERANVT*407:05+25HWH*1006:00+3:1522h 55m7
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1439 km63 km/hr
12274New Delhi - Howrah D...DrntERNDLS*912:55+1:19HWH*906:10+4:0917h 15m3
  T   S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km84 km/hr
22858Anand Vihar T. - San...SFSERANVT*113:45+2:46SRC*017:00+5:1627h 15m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1575 km58 km/hr
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...SFERDLI1315:05+50HWH*816:30+3:0325h 25m13
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km58 km/hr
12314New Delhi - Sealdah ...RajERNDLS*1316:25+7SDAH*9A,9B10:10+2717h 45m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km82 km/hr
12302New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1516:55+2HWH*809:50+2916h 55m6
SMTWT S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km86 km/hr
12306New Delhi - Howrah R...RajERNDLS*1416:55+0HWH*812:15+1119h 20m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km79 km/hr
12304Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+19HWH*1416:55+1:4923h 20m22
S  WT S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1531 km66 km/hr
12382Poorva Express (via ...SFERNDLS*1517:35+0HWH*1416:55+2923h 20m20
 MT  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1451 km62 km/hr
13120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...ExpERDLI*1117:55+51SDAH*910:55+1:3541h 0m88
  T   S
IISL3A
GNWL1641 km40 km/hr
02266Anand Vihar - Sealda...ACSFERANVT*118:45-SDAH*917:45-23h 0m5
S      
3A2A
GNWL1446 km63 km/hr
12330West Bengal Sampark ...SKrERDLI*11,1319:05+1:34SDAH*9A,9B17:25+4:4622h 20m7
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1465 km66 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERDLI1319:05+1:24SDAH*917:25+4:1422h 20m7
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1454 km65 km/hr
12260New Delhi - Sealdah ...DrntERNDLS*1019:40+18SDAH*9A,9B12:35+1:5816h 55m3
 MT TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1458 km86 km/hr
12250Anand Vihar - Howrah...ACSFERANVT*519:50+26HWH*812:40+3:3316h 50m5
S      
CC
3A
GNWL1439 km85 km/hr

54 ΣChains between DLI/Old Delhi Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Ranchi   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mughal Sarai   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Gorakhpur   Bina   Vijayawada   Gonda   Chopan   Gwalior   Dildarnagar   Tatanagar   Manduadih   Gaya   Dehri On Sone   Samastipur   Sasaram   Bandra Terminus   Muzaffarpur   Chhapra   Bilaspur   Mathura   Malda Town   Barsoi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16338
--
Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via...DLI??04:50-CPUArr /Dep +371h 18m+0SRC??13:55+1:0333h 5m-4
 M     
1614 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18343
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver2.0&...NDLS??06:25+31MGSArr +2:36/Dep +2:332h 15m-3HWH??06:45+2:5624h 20m29
    T S
1451 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21602
--
Σ Nagpur-Warangal- V...NDLS??06:25+0BZAArr +8/Dep +265h 5m+18HWH??13:55+1:2355h 30m23
   W   
2983 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10503
Σ Delhi ANVT-Sealdah...ANVT??06:45+10BOEArr +5:03/Dep +144h 21m-4:49SDAH??19:25+836h 40m31
S   T  
1738 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
14569
Σ New Delhi-Kolkata ...NDLS??06:45+0SREArr +12/Dep +01h 50m-12KOAA??11:35+1:0428h 50m13
 M  T  
1674 kmEr AC*^~-
18362
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver4.0&...NDLS??06:55+0MGSArr +2:50/Dep +2:262h 20m-24KOAA??08:45+2:2525h 50m20
      S
1455 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18361
--
Σ Kalka Mail ver3.0&...ANVT??07:30+1:34MGSArr +5:18/Dep +2:261h 35m-2:52KOAA??08:45+2:2525h 15m20
      S
1443 kmRailfan Z*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...NDLS??11:10+11MFPArr +1:21/Dep +291h 59m-52HWH??22:55+4435h 45m6
S      
1759 kmprashantsoni43~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...NDLS??11:25+1BZAArr +30/Dep +62h 5m-24HWH??16:10+2452h 45m59
SMTWTFS
2983 kmChart Prepared*~-
1064
Σ SLN-MGS-GAYA ...NDLS??13:10+1MGSArr +42/Dep +3:051h 30m+2:23SDAH??16:00+3:1626h 50m20
SMTWTFS
1463 kmMohd Arif-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...DLI??14:55+30BEArr +38/Dep +115h 10m-27HWH??12:40+1445h 45m26
  TW F 
1619 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
21344
Σ Nizamuddin Kolkata...NZM??15:00+2MTJArr +11/Dep +591h 22m+48KOAA??17:20+2:2526h 20m9
    T  
1501 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...DLI??15:05+34SPJArr +5:35/Dep +245h 25m-5:11KOAA??03:10+4236h 5m-6
      S
1604 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
7793
Σ GKP-Sealdah ExpCha...DLI??15:20+30CPRArr +2:51/Dep +51h 5m-2:46SDAH??03:35+436h 15m11
SMTWTFS
1571 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
18174
--
Σ ndls-kolkata via m...NZM415:20+8MTJArr +18/Dep +5937m+41KOAA417:20+2:2574h 0m9
  T    
3004 kmSachin Rawat-
6648
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...NZM??15:55+0BZAArr +45/Dep +221h 5m-23HWH??11:50+1943h 55m15
   W F 
2976 kmxxx-
10856
Σ Delhi - Vizag Gari...NZM??15:55+7BZAArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5HWH??11:50+1943h 55m15
 M     
2976 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
9106
--
Σ Super Raj  ...NDLS??16:00+0MGSArr -4/Dep +381h 5m+42KOAA??11:35+1:0419h 35m13
no arr/dep
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
17845
--
Σ GaribRath: Delhi t...NDLS1416:00+12DOSArr +1:15/Dep +512h 8m-24KOAA315:55+3171h 55m93
S T T  
1889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20495
--
Σ GARIB RATH] Delhi-...NDLS??16:00+12SSMArr +1:10/Dep +3:253h 54m+2:15SDAH??16:00+3:1624h 0m20
S T T  
1458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20496
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +381h 5m-4KOAA??11:35+1:0419h 35m13
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20497
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +3:271h 40m+2:45HWH??13:05+3:0921h 5m15
S      
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20499
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +4:281h 40m+3:46KOAA??13:15+3:3321h 15m19
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20500
--
Σ GARIB RATH Delhi- ...NDLS??16:00+12MGSArr +42/Dep +2:375h 35m+1:55KOAA??17:20+2:2525h 20m9
    T  
1455 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23019
--
Σ Shatabdi Rath ...NDLS??16:00+12RNCArr +50/Dep +22h 25m-48HWH??21:30-129h 30m8
S T T  
1775 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...NDLS??16:45+19BDTSArr +12/Dep +232h 30m+11HWH??19:40+5050h 55m-6
 MTW  S
3340 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
9109
--
Σ Raj Pratap &#...NDLS??17:05+12GAYAArr +47/Dep +4:051h 35m+3:18KOAA??13:15+3:3320h 10m19
    T  
1455 kmVinay Kumar~-
10846
Σ नई दिल्ली–हावड़ा सु...NDLS??17:05+12TATAArr +16/Dep +303h 55m+14HWH??18:50+2525h 45m29
  TWT S
1600 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
21047
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +01h 45m+4KOAA??04:25+3:3835h 15m21
   W   
1626 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21053
--
Σ Delhi- Jasidih (Jh...ANVT??17:10+0GKPArr -4/Dep +64h 25m+10HWH??12:40+1443h 30m62
   W   
1605 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5155
--
Σ Bhopal howrah supe...NDLS??17:25+0NGPArr +58/Dep +345m-55HWH??03:50+3134h 25m30
SMTWTFS
2224 kmPrabhu must stop Dra...-
16285
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NZM??17:25+0BSPArr -9/Dep +114h 30m+20HWH??03:35+2134h 10m19
  T  F 
1851 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
9096
Σ EastUP-WestBihar E...DLI??18:25+3LKOArr +39/Dep +32h 35m-36HWH??12:40+1442h 15m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
12615
Σ Bhopal Howrah Dail...NDLS??18:40+1NGPArr +47/Dep +61h 10m-41SHM??12:25+1441h 45m81
SMTWTFS
2222 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8228
--
Σ Delhi_Gaya Bodhgay...ANVT??19:10+15MGSArr +1:20/Dep +442h 5m-36HWH??18:55+4423h 45m15
      S
1439 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20524
--
Σ sushashan-gkp ...NZM??19:10+22GDArr +1:34/Dep +281h 45m-1:06HWH??12:40+1441h 30m57
   W   
1616 km™IncredibleGkp®-
6995
Σ Baghwan Exp &...DLI??19:50+2LKOArr +1:37/Dep +32h 0m-1:34HWH??12:40+1440h 50m62
SMTWTFS
1620 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
16293
Σ New Delhi - Howrah...NDLS??19:50+0GKPArr +49/Dep +22h 30m-47KOAA??04:25+2:4032h 35m17
SM  T S
1642 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
4464
Σ BPL --> HWH via NG...NZM??20:45+1NGPArr +50/Dep +31h 25m-47HWH??05:50+1733h 5m45
SMTWTFS
2217 kmabhyankarsagar-
11135
--
Σ Malda Pakur expres...DLI??21:40+5MLDTArr +1:44/Dep +51h 0m-1:39KOAA??14:25+740h 45m11
 M W  S
1758 kmHarsh*^~-
11262
--
Σ Hubli Yamuna Expre...DLI??21:40+5DLNArr +1:36/Dep +1:462h 48m+10HWH??07:30+3:1333h 50m28
 M W  S
1551 kmHarsh*^~-
8259
Σ NDLS-Howrah SF&nbs...NDLS??22:05+1LKOArr +4/Dep +321h 45m+28HWH??03:15+1:1929h 10m17
SMT TF 
1535 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
10693
Σ New Delhi Tatatana...NDLS??22:15+2TATAArr +36/Dep +323h 30m-4HWH??03:35+2129h 20m19
 MT  FS
1595 kmxxx-
20551
--
Σ Delhi- Dhanbad [Ch...NDLS??22:25+8MUVArr +28/Dep +1:545h 0m+1:26HWH??06:55+1:5932h 30m76
SMTWTFS
1449 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20556
--
Σ Delhi to Bhojudih,...NDLS??22:25+8MUVArr +28/Dep +537h 30m+25SHM??09:55+5935h 30m13
S      
1577 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18933
--
Σ Bhopal Howrah dail...NDLS??22:30+0NGPArr +40/Dep +163h 45m-24HWH??13:30+3939h 0m61
SMTWTFS
2225 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11234
--
Σ Bhopal-Nagpur-Howr...NZM??23:00+0NGPArr +40/Dep +121h 30m-28HWH??12:30+3437h 30m26
SMTWTFS
2224 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
19550
Σ BVH-AGC-PBH &...NZM??23:00+0AGCArr +8/Dep +02h 45m-8KOAA??08:45+2:2533h 45m20
     F 
1653 kmElectrification of P...-
18342
--
Σ CDG-MKP Weekend&nb...NDLS??23:35+17GWLArr +7/Dep +202h 33m+13HWH??06:45+2:5631h 10m26
     F 
1601 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21045
--
Σ DLI-HWH Σ...DLI??23:40+3MGSArr +3:06/Dep +1:576h 0m-1:09HWH??06:55+1:5931h 15m76
SMTWTFS
1459 kmAritra Saha-
16342
--
Σ Shri Ganganagar - ...NDLS??23:45+12BINAArr +24/Dep +573h 5m+33SHM??09:55+1:4434h 10m17
  T    
1860 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
21811
Σ SGNR-HWH FAST CHAI...NDLS??23:45+12MTJArr +28/Dep +02h 52m-28HWH??06:45+2:2631h 0m20
no arr/dep
1601 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
21405
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Kode...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +1:044h 30m+46HWH??04:00+1:4228h 5m26
SMTWTFS
1451 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21406
--
Σ Delhi to Gaya-Dhan...NDLS??23:55+2CNBArr +18/Dep +106h 10m-8KOAA??08:45+2:2532h 50m20
     F 
1499 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.