Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ADI/Ahmedabad Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:37:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ADI/Ahmedabad Junction
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ADI⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ADI   

Shortest Route: 1599.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval => Vadodara => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+27ADI*618:45+2728h 48m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1600 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSROGL119:34+32ADI??00:20+2228h 46m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1600 km56 km/hr

17 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Bhopal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+42BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27ADI??13:55+1:0034h 45m20
    T  
1674 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+59NGPArr +50/Dep +1:512h 25m+1:01ADI??13:25+1:1933h 55m36
 M WT  
1756 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+28BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47ADI??13:55+1:0034h 10m23
    T  
1673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+41SCArr +23/Dep +52h 45m-18ADI??13:55+1633h 15m-7
 MT   S
1636 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:20SRRArr +22/Dep +182h 0m-4ADI??00:50+653h 20m-43
      S
2533 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +14/Dep +1850m+4ADI??00:50+828h 56m4
  TW   
1600 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +14/Dep +263h 20m+12ADI??03:25+2031h 31m20
S      
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +14/Dep +193h 20m+5ADI??03:25-131h 31m10
    T  
1600 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+30BZAArr +10/Dep +3140m+21ADI??03:25-130h 25m16
    T  
1599 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +14/Dep +57h 45m-9ADI??13:55+1639h 12m16
SM   F 
1710 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +14/Dep +07h 45m-14ADI??13:55+939h 12m14
  T    
1710 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +14/Dep +477h 45m+33ADI??13:55+1:0039h 12m20
   W   
1710 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+21NGPArr +17/Dep +1:232h 30m+1:06ADI??07:25+2832h 0m19
 M     
1755 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+21NGPArr +17/Dep +1:012h 30m+44ADI??07:25+4932h 0m38
  T TFS
1755 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+21NGPArr +17/Dep +585h 45m+41ADI??10:45+2235h 20m23
S      
1755 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+21NGPArr +17/Dep +294h 15m+12ADI??08:55+2333h 30m18
  T  FS
1755 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...OGL??23:25+21BPLArr +23/Dep +1050m-13ADI??19:15+2143h 50m32
      S
2338 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.