Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
UMB/Ambala Cantt. Ju ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction
0 Trains / 19 ΣChains

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UMB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: UMB   

No Trains

19 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Asansol   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+27HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34UMB??12:50+4557h 40m1
   W   
3019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 30m-33UMB??12:50+4557h 5m8
   W   
3019 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19370
Σ Chennai Central to...OGL??09:50+19NZMArr +31/Dep +07h 5m-31UMB??20:18+1434h 28m-2
      S
2082 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
20692
--
Σ Chennai Una/Kalka ...OGL??09:50+19NZMArr +31/Dep +213h 5m-10UMB??16:25+4830h 35m15
      S
2082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
23566
--
Σ Chennai to amritsa...OGL??09:50+19JHSArr +33/Dep +844m-25UMB??16:47+3230h 57m3
      S
2089 kmlvraghavan1987-
7248
Σ Ernakulam-Chennai-...OGL??10:50+24ASNArr +39/Dep +222h 20m-17UMB??23:00+1:1960h 10m65
  TW   
2875 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
761
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...OGL??11:36+14BPLArr +32/Dep +232h 45m-9UMB??01:35+5637h 59m32
   W   
2090 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...OGL??11:36+14NZMArr +54/Dep +171h 50m-37UMB??00:45+4337h 9m9
   W   
2149 kmDB*^~-
12643
Σ Palakkad-Jammu wee...OGL??11:36+22ETArr +55/Dep +112h 35m-44UMB??01:35+5637h 59m35
S      
2090 kmGopal*^-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...OGL??11:36+22NZMArr +1:28/Dep +13h 40m-1:27UMB??23:50+736h 14m-13
S      
2083 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL??12:01+10ETArr +7/Dep +111h 15m+4UMB??01:35+5637h 34m47
  T    
2090 kmRAJMOHAN-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +4/Dep +182h 27m+14UMB??04:35+1:1056h 41m84
SMTWTFS
2763 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +4/Dep +1:325h 37m+1:28UMB??03:15+3:4455h 21m2
S   T  
2763 kmRAJMOHAN-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+37MZPArr +1:01/Dep +472h 40m-14UMB??02:35+3:0353h 58m40
      S
2698 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...OGL??20:37+37SPJArr +3:22/Dep +2:245h 35m-58UMB??20:50+4:4872h 13m26
      S
3415 kmRailfan Z*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...OGL??23:25+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +214h 35m-37UMB??14:40+2739h 15m28
SMTWTFS
2089 kmWDP 4-
901
Σ Chennai to Kalka V...OGL??23:25+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +01h 10m-58UMB??10:28+135h 3m-1
SMTWTFS
2089 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...OGL??23:25+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +150m-57UMB??09:55+534h 30m-3
SM WTFS
2089 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...OGL??23:25+21NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58UMB??09:55+1234h 30m-3
  T    
2089 kmkushanmaths-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.