Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
ASN/Asansol Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:34:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to ASN/Asansol Junction
9 Trains / 57 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ASN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: ASN   

Shortest Route: 1425.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Sambalpur => Rourkela => Purulia

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+15ASN507:45+1328h 35m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km54 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+18ASN507:45+2628h 35m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1550 km54 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECROGL104:27+53DHN*513:30+3433h 3m62
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1494 km45 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+24ASN013:00+3926h 10m21
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1470 km56 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSROGL115:05+32ASN516:15+5425h 10m12
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km58 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+25ASN*621:55+1:1226h 55m21
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1441 km54 km/hr
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...ExpNFROGL121:00+43ASN5,623:40+1:0326h 40m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1470 km55 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+58ADRA022:15+3625h 15m16
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1429 km57 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+32ASN401:31+1:3325h 38m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1570 km61 km/hr

57 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and ASN/Asansol Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Jabalpur   Kanpur   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Mughal Sarai   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11745
--
Σ Chennai = Patna&nb...OGL??03:10+27HWHArr +34/Dep +04h 25m-34ASN??10:35+631h 25m-10
   W   
1575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11788
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+27HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 50m-34ASN??08:22+229h 12m-8
   W   
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11792
Σ Chennai Tambaram t...OGL??03:10+27KGPArr +57/Dep +29h 2m-55ADRA??12:20+1233h 10m-1
   W   
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11795
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BI...OGL??03:10+25HWHArr -12/Dep +02h 50m+12ASN??08:22+229h 12m-18
S      
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11796
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...OGL??03:10+25KGPArr +24/Dep +29h 2m-22ADRA??12:20+1233h 10m-11
S      
1425 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...OGL??03:30+59LJNArr +2:09/Dep +442h 25m-1:25ASN??10:50+1:0355h 20m64
 M WT  
2617 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16631
--
Σ Warangal (150 km f...OGL??03:30+1:00LJNArr +2:02/Dep +252h 40m-1:37DHN??04:55+1:1449h 25m48
      S
2519 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +43h 55m-29ASN??10:35+2030h 50m-1
SM  TF 
1570 kmxxx-
7647
--
Σ Chennai-Dhanbad(vi...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33ASN??08:22+228h 37m-1
SMTWT  
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33ASN??10:48+1031h 3m-1
  TW  S
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11740
--
Σ Chennai- Patna Gur...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 30m-33ASN??10:35+630h 50m-3
   W   
1575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +03h 15m-33ASN??11:35+831h 50m-1
      S
1587 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +465h 25m+13ASN??13:30+1:1933h 45m3
SMTWTFS
1583 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11785
--
Σ Chennai -Gaya "Bod...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +04h 5m-33ASN??10:48+1031h 3m-1
    T  
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11787
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad B...OGL??03:45+28KGPArr +46/Dep +27h 44m-44ADRA??12:20+1232h 35m6
SMTWTF 
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18648
--
Σ CHENNAI RAXAUL DAI...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +211h 35m-31ASN??20:03+1240h 18m7
SMTWTFS
1583 kmrajib022-
23498
--
Σ BZA DHN Chain ...OGL??03:45+28HWHArr +33/Dep +02h 5m-33ASN??09:39+1429h 54m6
SMTWTFS
1583 kmGowthamsai123-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +41h 55m-1:01ASN??10:35+2027h 42m-9
SM  TF 
1570 kmSumit Kumar-
621
Σ Bangalore-Darbhang...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +04h 30m-1:05ASN??14:11+831h 18m-8
S  W   
1575 kmSumit Kumar-
1370
--
Σ Bangalore Tirupat ...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +29h 35m-1:03ASN??20:03+1237h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1583 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05ASN??10:48+1027h 55m-9
  TW  S
1570 kmDB*^~-
12553
--
Σ Bangaluru -Gaya Bo...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05ASN??10:48+1027h 55m-9
    T  
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12554
Σ Bangaluru -Darbhan...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +04h 55m-1:05ASN??14:11+1231h 18m-9
     F 
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16731
--
Σ Bangalore-Samastip...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +011h 35m-1:05ASN??22:09+2539h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
1590 kmkundaninfy-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+21HWHArr +1:05/Dep +02h 5m-1:05ASN??10:48+1227h 55m-10
S      
1570 kmxxx-
14402
--
Σ bhopal howrah FAST...OGL??10:26+24CNBArr +23/Dep +222h 35m-1DHN??06:40+3244h 14m-3
  T   S
2476 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
1516
Σ Trivandum-Patna&nb...OGL??10:50+37HWHArr +35/Dep +512h 5m+16ASN??15:29+1:1728h 39m-18
 M     
1570 kmDB*^~-
18113
--
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...OGL??10:50+37KGPArr +36/Dep +21h 15m-34ADRA??12:20+1225h 30m-9
 M     
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14312
--
Σ Chennai-allahabad&...OGL??12:01+10JBPArr +12/Dep +313h 30m+19ASN??08:15+1:4044h 14m41
  T    
2307 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
18085
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+48SRCArr +53/Dep +233h 40m-30ASN??16:33+3628h 32m-3
S   T  
1562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18086
--
Σ AC- Chennai to Pat...OGL??12:01+48SRCArr +53/Dep +1:112h 35m+18ASN??15:29+1:3427h 28m-4
S      
1562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18087
--
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...OGL??12:01+48SRCArr +53/Dep +512h 35m-2ASN??15:29+1:1727h 28m-4
    T  
1562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18108
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...OGL??12:01+48KGPArr +56/Dep +21h 0m-54ADRA??12:20+1224h 19m5
S   T  
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18109
--
Σ AC: Chennai- Dhanb...OGL??12:01+48KGPArr +56/Dep +25h 43m-54ADRA??18:15+1730h 14m17
S   T  
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1207
Σ chennai-howrah-pat...OGL??12:50+29HWHArr +34/Dep +1:111h 10m+37ASN??15:29+1:3426h 39m-1
S TW FS
1570 kmNitish kumar*^~-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+29HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34DHN??19:56+431h 6m0
SMTWTF 
1629 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
6267
Σ MAS-GKP Via HWH&nb...OGL??12:50+29HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 40m-34ASN??18:17+1229h 27m3
SM W F 
1587 kmxxx-
9432
Σ chennai to nepal b...OGL??12:50+29HWHArr +34/Dep +23h 55m-32ASN??20:03+1231h 13m9
SMTWTFS
1583 km~-
9702
--
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+29HWHArr +34/Dep +511h 10m+17ASN??15:29+1:1726h 39m-1
 M  T  
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9704
Σ Chennai-Patna "Pat...OGL??12:50+29HWHArr +34/Dep +232h 15m-11ASN??16:33+3627h 43m0
SMTWTF 
1570 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+29BBSArr +17/Dep +03h 30m-17ADRA??14:40+4925h 50m0
  T    
1429 kmhemanth-
18110
--
Σ Chennai- Dhanbad (...OGL??12:50+29KGPArr +41/Dep +24h 35m-39ADRA??18:15+1729h 25m20
SMTWTFS
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+16BBSArr +17/Dep +02h 5m-17ADRA??14:40+4924h 9m-7
  T    
1429 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
12205
--
Σ Tirupati(AP) - Dar...OGL??15:22+28KURArr +6/Dep +32h 25m-3ASN??01:52+1:1434h 30m0
   W   
1497 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12206
--
Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patn...OGL??16:45+46BBSArr +23/Dep +476h 10m+24ASN??01:52+1:0933h 7m11
no arr/dep
1470 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+49BBSArr +32/Dep +192h 35m-13ADRA??20:35+3427h 50m7
S      
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...OGL??17:45+53ALDArr +57/Dep +1:503h 0m+53ASN??17:05+1:5647h 20m-5
    T  
2403 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+25BBSArr +45/Dep +1955m-26ADRA??20:35+3425h 35m-10
S      
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18544
Σ MAQ GKP weekly&nbs...OGL??19:00+25SRCArr +1:03/Dep +13h 45m-1:02ASN??01:18+1830h 18m-15
S      
1576 kmkushanmaths-
7589
Σ banglor-mgs-parasn...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +4/Dep +261h 20m+22ASN??13:26+4441h 32m6
SM  T  
2307 kmMJ*^-
8286
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +4/Dep +2:451h 40m+2:41ASN??13:42+2:5741h 48m-4
   W   
2307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8289
Σ Bangalore-Gaya Bod...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +4/Dep +1:333h 25m+1:29ASN??15:45+1:3143h 51m1
     F 
2307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12611
Σ Bangaluru-Chennai-...OGL??19:54+37MGSArr +4/Dep +4240m+38DHN??12:00+2240h 6m26
     F 
2249 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23025
--
Σ Banglore-Chennai-N...OGL??19:54+37JBPArr +27/Dep +205h 40m-7ASN??00:39+3952h 45m28
SMTWTFS
2300 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
17258
Σ Bangalore- Gaya- D...OGL??20:37+25MGSArr +57/Dep +2620m-31ASN??13:26+4440h 49m7
 M     
2307 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11798
Σ Chennai- Bokaro St...OGL??21:00+30KGPArr +37/Dep 6h 30m+0ADRA??05:15-32h 15m17
    T  
1424 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12221
--
Σ Chennai- Mokama Bi...OGL??21:00+30SRCArr +33/Dep +22h 7m-31ASN??03:45+3730h 45m13
    T  
1575 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.