Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
BSL/Bhusaval Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 22:18:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to BSL/Bhusaval Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSL⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: BSL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+25BSL107:50+917h 53m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1035 km58 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSROGL119:34+32BSL112:50+717h 16m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1035 km60 km/hr

18 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Sewagram   Balharshah   Vijayawada   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL103:30+1:01NGPArr +52/Dep +1:522h 25m+1:00BSL401:35+1:5370h 5m18
 M WT  
2441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...OGL103:30+1:01NGPArr +52/Dep +13h 55m-51BSL001:20+945h 50m-25
 M WT  
2441 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13332
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL103:45+30BBSArr +36/Dep +232h 15m-13BSL423:40+1:4167h 55m20
 M     
2761 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...OGL??04:40+42SCArr +24/Dep +33h 30m-21BSL??06:50+5826h 10m-15
      S
1217 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11449
Σ Chennai Howrah Jal...OGL??12:50+26HWHArr +34/Dep +152h 0m-19BSL??13:10+4848h 20m19
SMTWTFS
2893 kmKishor*^~-
13330
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL012:50+26BBSArr +18/Dep +282h 30m+10BSL005:40+1:3464h 50m14
  T   S
2730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13331
Σ Vishakapatnam Lokm...OGL012:50+26BBSArr +18/Dep +312h 30m+13BSL005:40+2:2064h 50m13
S      
2730 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +14/Dep +1650m+2BSL??12:50+1816h 56m-2
  TW   
1036 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +14/Dep +273h 20m+13BSL??16:20+2220h 26m14
S      
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+37BPQArr +14/Dep +173h 20m+3BSL??16:20+020h 26m3
    T  
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+32BZAArr +10/Dep +3140m+21BSL??16:20+019h 20m9
    T  
1035 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +17/Dep +1:272h 30m+1:10BSL??20:40+5721h 15m13
 M     
1190 kmSaurabh*^~-
4675
Σ MAS BPQ MMR KOP SF...OGL??23:25+20SEGMArr +14/Dep +341h 4m+20BSL??17:40+2218h 15m17
SMTWTFS
1038 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +17/Dep +1:062h 30m+49BSL??20:40+1:0221h 15m30
  T TFS
1190 kmCheetah*^~-
15494
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +17/Dep +1:162h 30m+59BSL??20:40+1:0621h 15m12
S      
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15495
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL123:25-NGPArr +17/Dep 3h 0m+0BSL621:30-70h 5m21
    T  
2288 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +17/Dep +545h 45m+37BSL??23:40+1:0724h 15m16
S      
1190 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +17/Dep +324h 15m+15BSL??21:50+4522h 25m13
  T  FS
1190 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.