Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
FDB/Faridabad ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to FDB/Faridabad
8 Trains / 50 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: FDB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: FDB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSROGL109:50+20NZM*410:25+1824h 35m7
      S
3A
PQWL1883 km77 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSROGL110:26+25FDB221:39+935h 13m40
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL1886 km54 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSROGL111:36+25NZM*617:10+1:2329h 34m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1883 km64 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL111:36+19NZM*317:10+4929h 34m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1883 km64 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSROGL113:45+56FDB220:00+3630h 15m15
      S
IISL3A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSROGL113:45-FDB220:00-30h 15m15
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL1862 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSROGL113:45+20FDB220:00+5130h 15m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1862 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSROGL123:25+20FDB205:20+1:0329h 55m33
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1862 km62 km/hr

50 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and FDB/Faridabad

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Secunderabad   Manikpur   Kazipet   Kharagpur   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Nagpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3337
Σ Tamilmala Super&nb...OGL??00:53+20BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 0m-6NZM??06:42+2629h 49m0
SMTWTFS
1884 kmVinay Kumar~-
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+1:00BBSArr +50/Dep +155h 55m-35NDLS??04:30+2:2751h 2m26
      S
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18363
--
Σ MAS NZM AC AP ...OGL??01:28+17NGPArr +4/Dep +351h 5m+31BVH??07:50+2130h 22m10
     F 
1854 kmRailfan Z*^~-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...OGL002:25-BBSArr /Dep +155h 30m+0NDLS1204:30-50h 5m22
   W   
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+19BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4NDLS??04:30+2:2749h 20m10
S      
2735 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+52BBSArr +54/Dep +154h 40m-39NDLS??04:30+2:2749h 20m24
    T  
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+37BBSArr +51/Dep +154h 20m-36NDLS??04:30+2:2749h 20m20
   W  S
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+16BBSArr +36/Dep +154h 20m-21NDLS??04:30+2:2749h 20m28
     F 
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+14BBSArr +11/Dep +154h 20m+4NDLS??04:30+2:2749h 20m28
  T    
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+16BOEArr +37/Dep +543h 5m+17ANVT??19:20+5:0964h 10m26
     F 
3235 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...OGL103:30+57BPLArr +42/Dep +582h 40m+16FDB212:40+53105h 10m19
 M WT  
2723 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...OGL??03:30+52NGPArr +34/Dep +193h 55m-15NZM??10:25+1:0130h 55m-18
S      
1883 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...OGL103:30+57JHSArr +50/Dep +592h 22m+9FDB213:43+3582h 13m42
 M WT  
2431 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +35/Dep 3h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:1750h 20m19
SM  TF 
2901 kmxxx-
6239
Σ mas hwh mail-kalin...OGL103:45+29BBSArr +37/Dep +221h 55m-15FDB213:43+3581h 58m65
SMTWTFS
3403 km~-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+29BBSArr +37/Dep +152h 45m-22NDLS??04:30+2:2748h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2735 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +35/Dep +04h 5m-35NDLS??06:05+3:2350h 20m17
  TW  S
2821 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+29HWHArr +35/Dep 5h 25m+0FDB??18:40+6:2962h 55m82
SMTWTFS
2898 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...OGL??04:40+46SCArr +30/Dep +055m-30NZM??10:35+4029h 55m-25
S   T  
2074 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+23HWHArr +1:14/Dep 1h 55m+0NDLS??06:05+4:1747h 12m11
SM  TF 
2901 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+23BBSArr +1:00/Dep +1525m-45NDLS??04:30+2:2745h 37m19
SMTWTFS
2735 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+23HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14NDLS??06:05+3:2347h 12m9
  TW  S
2821 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+23KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29ANVT??11:50+2:4552h 57m-1
S      
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+23KGPArr +1:29/Dep +06h 55m-1:29ANVT??11:50+3:0152h 57m1
   W   
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21398
--
Σ Vijayawada - Visha...OGL??06:53+23HWHArr +1:14/Dep +02h 5m-1:14DLI??10:25+2:1151h 32m2
S      
2840 kmxxx-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...OGL??10:50+52BZAArr +43/Dep 1h 30m+0NZM??17:10+1:1530h 20m1
 M     
1883 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+27HIJArr +50/Dep +02h 45m-50ANVT??11:50+3:0149h 0m1
   W   
2727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...OGL??12:01+10ETArr +3/Dep +121h 15m+9FDB??19:51+5631h 50m34
  T    
1862 kmRAJMOHAN-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL112:01+10MKPArr +4/Dep 3h 57m+0ANVT206:35+4166h 34m8
  T    
2772 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+40BBSArr +14/Dep +15h 50m-13NDLS??10:40+5246h 39m10
S   T  
2741 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+40KGPArr +53/Dep +02h 13m-53ANVT??11:50+2:4547h 49m6
S      
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+24HWHArr +30/Dep 5h 5m+0NDLS??10:00+4645h 10m9
SMTWTF 
2821 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+24BBSArr +19/Dep +14h 50m-18NDLS??10:40+5245h 50m13
SM WT  
2741 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+24BBSArr +19/Dep +23h 30m-17NDLS??06:25+2:4941h 35m5
  T    
2664 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+24KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+2:4547h 0m9
S      
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+24KGPArr +37/Dep +01h 5m-37ANVT??11:50+3:0147h 0m11
   W   
2731 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3969
Σ Chennai Ajmer ...OGL??13:57+26ADIArr +30/Dep +161h 35m-14DLI??14:35+2448h 38m30
SM W   
2535 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
12706
Σ Chennai Jaipur Wee...OGL??13:57+26ADIArr +30/Dep +92h 15m-21DLI??14:45+4948h 48m7
   W   
2535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+24BBSArr +1:05/Dep +22h 5m-1:03NDLS??06:25+2:4939h 54m-2
  T    
2664 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17686
Σ Fastest VSKP to N...OGL??15:22+28RArr +1:04/Dep +1035m-54NDLS??10:55+1943h 33m-2
S      
2439 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+54BBSArr +1:03/Dep +192h 35m-44NDLS??17:05+4:4148h 20m23
S      
2667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12009
--
Σ RMM-NZM Σ...OGL??17:45+1:07ETArr +11/Dep +131h 15m+2FDB??03:31+2333h 46m23
    T  
1861 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...OGL??17:45+1:07ETArr +11/Dep +1:041h 25m+53DEE??06:15+4936h 30m1
    T  
1902 kmDK-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL119:00+10CTCArr +25/Dep +1:071h 10m+42NDLS1221:45+4:0474h 45m39
no arr/dep
3192 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+27BBSArr +46/Dep +1955m-27NDLS??17:05+4:4146h 5m6
S      
2667 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL119:00+19TATAArr +47/Dep +1:5750m+1:10NDLS1221:45+4:0474h 45m32
no arr/dep
2705 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23423
Σ ΣSanghamitra-...OGL??19:54+39ETArr +0/Dep +1320m+13FDB??03:31+2331h 37m32
SMTWTFS
1862 kmlvraghavan1987-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+55MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13DLI??21:35+4:0248h 58m33
      S
2501 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+43ALDArr +7/Dep +3:4923h 55m+3:42NDLS??12:30+5:4062h 45m18
 M    S
2343 kmRailfan Z*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...OGL??22:43+29KZJArr +48/Dep +304h 2m-18BVH??07:50+2133h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1856 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.