Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:34:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to CNB/Kanpur Central
3 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNEROGL103:30+1:01CNB408:15+1:1628h 45m23
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1701 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECROGL103:30+1:01CNB408:15+1:0428h 45m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1700 km59 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSROGL110:26+25CNB619:05+2332h 39m36
  T   S
IISL3A
PQWL1724 km53 km/hr

52 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Manikpur   Kharagpur   Asansol   Allahabad   Cuttack   Tatanagar   Hijli   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar   Mirzapur   Katni   Jabalpur   Raipur   Barsoi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8308
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL??01:28+58BBSArr +47/Dep +145h 55m-33CNB??22:05+1:5944h 37m24
      S
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16581
Σ Chennai-Warangal- ...OGL101:28+21RArr +24/Dep +52h 10m-19CNB513:20+659h 52m18
no arr/dep
1968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23615
--
Σ HumSafar-Bengaluru...OGL002:25+3:24BBSArr +5:30/Dep +145h 30m-5:16CNB022:05+1:5943h 40m20
   W   
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8189
Σ Mukkadal-Triveni S...OGL??03:10+22BBSArr +5/Dep +144h 20m+9CNB??22:05+1:5942h 55m8
S      
2295 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
8312
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+44BBSArr +45/Dep +144h 40m-31CNB??22:05+1:5942h 55m22
    T  
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8313
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+27BBSArr +43/Dep +144h 20m-29CNB??22:05+1:5942h 55m18
   W  S
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8318
--
Σ Chennai Egmore-Gay...OGL??03:10+16BBSArr +23/Dep +144h 20m-9CNB??22:05+1:5942h 55m26
     F 
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8319
--
Σ Chennai Egmore - G...OGL??03:10+16BBSArr +12/Dep +144h 20m+2CNB??22:05+1:5942h 55m26
  T    
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13493
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria f...OGL??03:10+16BOEArr +32/Dep +573h 5m+25CNB??12:45+3:1357h 35m21
     F 
2807 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...OGL??03:30+50ETArr +24/Dep +311h 20m+7CNB??09:45+5230h 15m-15
S      
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2962
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +36/Dep +73h 55m-29CNB??00:05+2:1044h 20m15
SM  TF 
2461 kmxxx-
7537
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya, Vara...OGL??03:45+30BBSArr +36/Dep +142h 45m-22CNB??22:05+1:5942h 20m25
SMTWTFS
2295 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7649
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya(via H...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +36/Dep +04h 5m-36CNB??00:05+1:4944h 20m13
  TW  S
2381 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11742
--
Σ Chennai- Patna 'Pr...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +36/Dep +03h 15m-36CNB??03:45+2:5648h 0m10
      S
2477 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11743
Σ Chennai-Patna Toof...OGL??03:45+30HWHArr +36/Dep +455h 25m+9CNB??08:25+4:2552h 40m57
SMTWTFS
2473 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
618
Σ Bangalore-Patna&nb...OGL??06:53+22HWHArr +1:07/Dep +71h 55m-1:00CNB??00:05+2:1041h 12m7
SM  TF 
2461 kmSumit Kumar-
2278
Σ SBC-GAYA ]...OGL??06:53+22BBSArr +51/Dep +1425m-37CNB??22:05+1:5939h 12m17
SMTWTFS
2295 kmNeeraj-
8293
Σ Bangalore-Dhanbad&...OGL??06:53+22HWHArr +1:07/Dep +02h 5m-1:07CNB??00:05+1:4941h 12m5
  TW  S
2381 kmDB*^~-
20760
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/ B...OGL??06:53+22KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21CNB??03:50+3:0844h 57m-3
S      
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20761
--
Σ Bangalore- Gaya/Bo...OGL??06:53+22KGPArr +1:21/Dep +06h 55m-1:21CNB??03:50+3:0444h 57m-1
   W   
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14919
Σ MAS-LJN Σ...OGL??09:50+19BPLArr +27/Dep +303h 5m+3CNB??13:30+3827h 40m9
      S
1700 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20746
--
Σ Jolarpettai- Vello...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +41/Dep +391h 52m-2CNB??07:50+5645h 0m1
   W   
2325 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20747
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+25HIJArr +49/Dep +02h 45m-49CNB??03:50+3:0441h 0m-1
   W   
2299 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20748
--
Σ Jolarpettai-Vellor...OGL??10:50+25ASNArr +41/Dep +93h 5m-32CNB??03:50+3:2741h 0m-5
  T    
2280 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2476
Σ Sadmillenbium Expr...OGL??11:36+23JHSArr +1:35/Dep +471h 22m-48CNB??15:40+1:3328h 4m-2
S      
1700 kmVinay Kumar~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...OGL??11:36+16JHSArr +50/Dep +343h 27m-16CNB??18:30+1:0230h 54m-4
   W   
1700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...OGL??11:36+23JHSArr +1:35/Dep +343h 27m-1:01CNB??18:30+1:0230h 54m-1
S      
1700 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16584
--
Σ Chennai- Allahabad...OGL112:01+11MKPArr +8/Dep +33h 57m-5CNB223:20+5559h 19m5
  T    
2344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18090
--
Σ AC: Chennai to Tat...OGL??12:01+39BBSArr +12/Dep +15h 50m-11CNB??05:20+3841h 19m9
S   T  
2301 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20757
--
Σ [AC] Chennai to Ga...OGL??12:01+39KGPArr +54/Dep +02h 13m-54CNB??03:50+3:0839h 49m4
S      
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1953
Σ Vijayawada Jn- Mug...OGL??12:50+26HWHArr +34/Dep +05h 5m-34CNB??04:45+3739h 55m8
SMTWTF 
2381 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
4172
Σ VSKP - NDLS Super ...OGL??12:50+26BBSArr +18/Dep +14h 50m-17CNB??05:20+3840h 30m12
SM WT  
2301 kmS V Iyer*^~-
12742
Σ Weekly once Vizag ...OGL??12:50+26BBSArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18CNB??00:50+2:0436h 0m4
  T    
2224 kmhemanth-
20697
Σ Chennai to Tatanag...OGL??12:50+26KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41CNB??03:50+3:0839h 0m7
S      
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20698
Σ Chennai- Gaya [Cha...OGL??12:50+26KGPArr +41/Dep +01h 5m-41CNB??03:50+3:0439h 0m9
   W   
2303 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7844
Σ Tirupati-Varanasi ...OGL??13:45+19JHSArr +39/Dep +563h 40m+17CNB??23:10+1333h 25m23
  T    
1700 kmGopal*^-
16914
Σ Vskp nzm ]...OGL??14:31+17BBSArr +18/Dep +02h 5m-18CNB??00:50+2:0434h 19m-3
  T    
2224 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19022
--
Σ Vijayawada -Visakh...OGL??16:45+49BBSArr +37/Dep +192h 35m-18CNB??10:25+2:4141h 40m21
S      
2227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1624
Σ Pushpaksethu Super...OGL??17:45+55ETArr +6/Dep +93h 0m+3CNB??05:50+336h 5m-3
    T  
1699 kmVinay Kumar~-
9709
--
Σ Setu Samudram ...OGL??17:45+55KTEArr +1:01/Dep +191h 45m-42CNB??03:30+633h 45m-11
    T  
1847 kmVinay Kumar~-
16582
--
Σ Ernakulam (KERELA)...OGL??17:45+28JBPArr +41/Dep +13h 35m-40CNB??07:55+638h 10m7
S      
1853 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16583
--
Σ Chennai- Kanpur- L...OGL??17:45+55JBPArr +46/Dep +13h 35m-45CNB??07:55+638h 10m3
    T  
1852 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8305
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya [Gaut...OGL119:00+11CTCArr +19/Dep +1:061h 10m+47CNB415:20+2:2968h 20m33
no arr/dep
2752 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10803
Σ Vellore-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??19:00+26BBSArr +49/Dep +1955m-30CNB??10:25+2:4139h 25m4
S      
2227 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11054
Σ Bangaluru-Gaya Bod...OGL119:00+20TATAArr +52/Dep +1:5150m+59CNB415:20+2:2968h 20m26
no arr/dep
2265 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...OGL??19:54+37ETArr -1/Dep +134h 55m+14CNB??06:45+634h 51m3
SMTWTFS
1700 kmBMTIR*^~-
14335
Σ Bangalore - Jabalp...OGL??19:54+37JBPArr +27/Dep +12h 30m-26CNB??07:55+636h 1m12
SMTWTFS
1852 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...OGL??20:37+44MZPArr +1:03/Dep +472h 40m-16CNB??12:25+2:3139h 48m17
      S
2065 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
18448
--
Σ JBP-NDLS zero buff...OGL??21:45+40ALDArr +3/Dep +3:0723h 55m+3:04CNB??06:10+4:2356h 25m15
 M    S
1902 kmRailfan Z*^~-
907
Σ Chennai to Lucknow...OGL??23:25+20BPLArr +22/Dep +551h 45m+33CNB??06:45+631h 20m11
SMTWTFS
1700 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
17524
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...OGL??23:25+20BPLArr +22/Dep +03h 25m-22CNB??08:15+432h 50m0
      S
1700 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7534
Σ Bangaluru(Yesvantp...OGL123:53+31ASNArr +1:32/Dep +5337m-39CNB014:30+3:1462h 37m1
      S
2687 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.