Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
KGQ/Kasaragod ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 07:12:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to KGQ/Kasaragod
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KGQ⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: KGQ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and KGQ/Kasaragod

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSROGL301:45+52KGQ221:13+2519h 28m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1080 km55 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+1:18KGQ208:04+2:0019h 10m19
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1080 km56 km/hr

20 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and KGQ/Kasaragod

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...OGL??03:05+29MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7KGQ??02:43+5523h 38m18
SMTWTFS
1148 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:15+35MASArr -9/Dep +02h 35m+9KGQ??02:43+5523h 28m19
  T    
1148 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+40MASArr -3/Dep +01h 20m+3KGQ??02:43+5522h 13m-1
  T    
1148 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...OGL??09:15+1:15KPDArr +45/Dep +242h 27m-21KGQ??07:38+1322h 23m-23
  T    
1077 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:15+49MASArr -4/Dep +12h 5m+5KGQ??07:38+1322h 23m0
 M     
1135 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL??09:29+1:05MASArr +31/Dep +11h 50m-30KGQ??07:38+1322h 9m-5
S      
1135 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+44KPDArr +30/Dep +405h 0m+10KGQ??11:03+4724h 53m10
  T    
1077 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL??10:10+1:02MASArr +32/Dep +14h 45m-31KGQ??11:03+4724h 53m10
   W   
1136 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...OGL??10:45+1:17RUArr +51/Dep +101h 52m-41KGQ??09:43+3222h 58m-34
  T  F 
1090 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...OGL310:57+34MASArr +11/Dep +14h 15m-10KGQ011:03+4724h 6m-7
SMTWTFS
1135 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...OGL310:57+34MASArr +11/Dep +155m-10KGQ207:38+1320h 41m-20
SMTWTFS
1135 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+24MSArr +17/Dep +12h 20m-16KGQ??20:09+4130h 0m34
 M   F 
1237 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+53MSArr +8/Dep +11h 30m-7KGQ??20:09+4129h 25m29
 M     
1237 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...OGL??17:35+42PGTArr +4:43/Dep +923h 55m-4:34KGQ??12:38+1843h 3m-6
  T    
1089 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12510
Σ Gorakhpur Mangalor...OGL??18:04+2:56SRRArr +2:55/Dep +294h 0m-2:26KGQ??19:08+4825h 4m12
 M   FS
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13186
Σ Indore Mangalore W...OGL??18:04+26SRRArr +58/Dep +294h 0m-29KGQ??19:08+4825h 4m21
  T    
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22455
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...OGL??18:04+42SRRArr +23/Dep +271h 40m+4KGQ??16:18+1522h 14m-11
S      
1148 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3015
Σ Dhanbad - Rourkela...OGL??19:30+1:13SRRArr +31/Dep +261h 45m-5KGQ??21:58+3826h 28m-40
SMTWTFS
1149 kmrdb*^-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:13SRRArr +31/Dep +112h 0m-20KGQ??20:58+1925h 28m-55
      S
1149 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...OGL??22:46+39MASArr +12/Dep +07h 40m-12KGQ??02:43+5527h 57m-3
SMTWTFS
1149 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.