Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
MJF/Malkajgiri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:03:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 14:03:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to MJF/Malkajgiri Junction
10 Trains / 47 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MJF⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: MJF   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCROGL104:40+42SC1012:15+247h 35m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
RLWL414 km55 km/hr
17405Krishna ExpressExpSCROGL109:58+34MJF321:24+2411h 26m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
CC
3A
PQWL492 km43 km/hr
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCROGL111:20+58SC020:15+518h 55m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL414 km46 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCROGL117:47+49SC902:45+128h 58m4
  T    
IISL
GNWL414 km46 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43+2:19MJF005:05+2:469h 22m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 492 km53 km/hr
12709Simhapuri SF ExpressSFSCROGL120:40+42SC*405:40-99h 0m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL488 km54 km/hr
12763Padmavati SF Express...SFSCROGL120:50+48SC*9,105:50+39h 0m11
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL488 km54 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSROGL121:27+38SC8,1005:15+127h 48m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL414 km53 km/hr
12733Narayanadri SF Expre...SFSCROGL122:18+37SC*606:25+68h 7m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL414 km51 km/hr
12759Charminar SF Express...SFSCROGL122:43+29SC807:15+148h 32m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A
PQWL488 km57 km/hr

47 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   New Guntur   Warangal   Akola   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1270
Σ Gudur-Mumbai Konar...OGL??00:53+23BZAArr +13/Dep +132h 0m+0SC??11:35+2210h 42m14
SMTWTFS
489 kmCheetah*^~-
17703
--
Σ Gudur Mumbai via S...OGL??00:53+23BZAArr +13/Dep +63h 35m-7MLY??12:24+1911h 31m0
SMTWTFS
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
18777
Σ Chennai Central-Mu...OGL??01:28+17WLArr +23/Dep +541h 27m+31SC??11:35+2210h 7m19
     F 
488 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
23092
--
Σ TPTY-SC night sitt...OGL??01:42+36BZAArr +20/Dep +01h 35m-20SC??11:55+1210h 13m2
 M  T S
513 kmLHB for SCR legends ...-
7890
Σ pondicherry Hydera...OGL??03:10+44BZAArr +24/Dep +141h 30m-10MLY??12:38+509h 28m15
    T  
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
7892
Σ Trichy Hyderabad&n...OGL??03:10+27BZAArr +12/Dep +141h 30m+2MLY??12:38+509h 28m11
   W  S
482 kmBMTIR*^~-
7893
Σ CAPE Hyderabad&nbs...OGL??03:10+22BZAArr +9/Dep +141h 30m+5MLY??12:38+509h 28m1
S      
483 kmBMTIR*^~-
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+44BZAArr +24/Dep +512h 35m+27SC??14:35+4411h 25m3
    T  
452 kmGopal*^-
19569
Σ MAS-HYB Overnight ...OGL??03:10+16BZAArr -2/Dep +61h 25m+8MLY??12:24+199h 14m7
     F 
483 kmPurna-
19585
Σ Trichy HYB bi week...OGL??03:10+27BZAArr +12/Dep +61h 25m-6MLY??12:24+199h 14m-1
   W  S
482 kmScience is better th...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...OGL103:30+1:01WLArr +42/Dep +541h 7m+12MLY212:38+5057h 8m-5
 M WT  
2185 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL103:30+1:01BZAArr +23/Dep +64h 25m-17SC016:25+1660h 55m-13
 M  T  
2399 kmKishor*^~-
8922
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +4/Dep +1435m+10MLY??12:38+508h 53m18
SMTWTFS
482 kmxxx-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +4/Dep +64h 5m+2SC??16:25+1612h 40m10
 M W  S
488 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +4/Dep +27h 40m-2SC??20:10+1416h 25m7
 MTWT S
488 kmKishor*^~-
13212
--
Σ Chenai Secunderaba...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +4/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:05SC??14:25+1:0110h 40m15
    T  
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+30BZAArr +4/Dep +511h 40m+47SC??14:35+4410h 50m6
    T  
451 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??04:27+54BZAArr +38/Dep +63h 20m-32SC??16:25+1611h 58m-20
 M W  S
489 kmKishor*^~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+22BZAArr +4/Dep +61h 5m+2SC??16:25+169h 32m2
 M W  S
488 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18396
--
Σ MAS-BZA-LTT Garib ...OGL??09:50+19BZAArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4MLY??19:59+710h 9m10
      S
445 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...OGL??10:26+24AMLAArr +34/Dep +1:040m+30MJF??21:44+4135h 18m18
S      
1817 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12884
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??10:26+24BZAArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1SC??21:50+2411h 24m4
S  WT  
512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+25BZAArr +29/Dep +21h 0m-27SC??20:10+149h 20m-1
  TW   
488 kmKishor*^~-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...OGL??10:50+42BZAArr +31/Dep +32h 55m-28SC??21:50+2411h 0m-6
 M     
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
12300
Σ Ernakulam Secunder...OGL??11:36+23BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 45m+3SC??21:50+2410h 14m-2
S      
489 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...OGL??11:36+16BZAArr -1/Dep +31h 45m+4SC??21:50+2410h 14m-5
   W   
489 kmBMTIR*^~-
863
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +31h 15m+3SC??21:50+2410h 5m7
SM WTFS
512 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1071
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL??11:45+15TELArr +8/Dep +3923h 31m+31SC??18:45+1131h 0m14
SM WTFS
414 kmxxx-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+15BZAArr +0/Dep +2135m+21SC??21:30+389h 45m6
    T  
512 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18397
--
Σ MAS-LTT Chennai Ex...OGL??11:45+15NGNTArr /Dep +2615m+0MLY??19:59+78h 14m7
   W  S
407 kmRailfan Z*^~-
8851
--
Σ Chennai-Secunderab...OGL112:01+11WLArr +25/Dep +1:211h 20m+56SC221:30+4481h 29m27
  T    
2182 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14755
--
Σ Chennai- Hyderabad...OGL??12:01+11WLArr +25/Dep +581h 17m+33SC??21:50+249h 49m10
  T    
489 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
8869
Σ MAS-BZA-SC DAILY S...OGL??12:50+26BZAArr +15/Dep +350m-12SC??21:50+249h 0m11
SMTWTFS
488 kmSRG*^~-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...OGL??13:57+25AKArr +16/Dep +04h 15m-16MJF??19:51+1129h 54m12
 M     
1402 kmDinesh Gada-
18203
Σ Kollam Secunderaba...OGL??16:45+51BZAArr +38/Dep +63h 25m-32SC??04:55-112h 10m-6
      S
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
7925
Σ Rameshwaram Hydera...OGL??17:45+55BZAArr +35/Dep +62h 30m-29SC??04:55-111h 10m-2
    T  
451 kmBMTIR*^~-
13603
--
Σ Rameswaram Secunde...OGL??17:45+55BZAArr +35/Dep +32h 40m-32SC??04:35+1310h 50m-3
    T  
488 kmSudarshan*^~-
13604
--
Σ Rameswaram - Secun...OGL??17:45+55WLArr +26/Dep +1:131h 15m+47SC??04:45-311h 0m-7
    T  
488 kmSudarshan*^~-
212
Σ Chennai-Vijayawada...OGL??18:29+35BZAArr +5/Dep +31h 35m-2SC??04:35+1310h 6m9
SMTWTFS
488 kmBMTIR*^~-
8858
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...OGL??18:29+35BZAArr +5/Dep +61h 25m+1SC??04:55-110h 26m10
SMTWTFS
451 kmCheetah*^~-
4683
Σ CHENNAI SAGAMITHRA...OGL??19:54+37WLArr +34/Dep +4740m+13SC??04:35+138h 41m6
SMTWTFS
488 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...OGL??21:45+40WLArr +51/Dep +572h 53m+6SC??09:00+2711h 15m4
      S
478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12600
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:37+58BZAArr +35/Dep +132h 45m-22SC??11:35+2212h 58m12
SMTWTFS
512 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6548
Σ gt-faluknuma chain...OGL??23:25+20BZAArr -2/Dep +481h 30m+50SC??09:05+409h 40m21
SMTWTFS
451 kmChart Prepared*~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...OGL??23:25+20WLArr +16/Dep +551h 4m+39SC??09:00+409h 35m12
SM   F 
478 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15960
Σ Chennai-Hyderabad ...OGL??23:25+20WLArr +16/Dep +4724m+31MLY??08:34+599h 9m31
SMTWTFS
482 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
21651
--
Σ Chennai Central - ...OGL??23:25+20WLArr +16/Dep +117m-15MLY??08:04+218h 39m10
SMTWTFS
482 kmArun Kumar-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.