Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
PBN/Parbhani Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:19:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:19:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to PBN/Parbhani Junction
2 Trains / 36 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBN⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: PBN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Try these Via Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
07417Tirupati - Nagarsol ...ExpSCROGL111:20+1:01PBN005:30+1:2818h 10m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 818 km45 km/hr
07608Tirupati - Hazur Sah...ExpSCROGL119:43+2:05NED*011:30+1:0615h 47m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 760 km48 km/hr

36 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and PBN/Parbhani Junction

Xfer Stations: Amla   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Dhanbad   Akola   Warangal   Vijayawada   Dharmabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL103:30+57BZAArr +19/Dep +54h 25m-14PBN201:20+3269h 50m-1
 M  T  
2802 kmKishor*^~-
10191
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+29BZAArr +6/Dep +54h 5m-1PBN??01:20+3221h 35m22
 M W  S
891 kmKishor*^~-
10248
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??03:45+29BZAArr +6/Dep +37h 40m-3PBN??03:13+5623h 28m14
 MTWT S
818 kmKishor*^~-
10193
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??04:27+46BZAArr /Dep +53h 20m+0PBN??01:20+3220h 53m-8
 M W  S
892 kmKishor*^~-
11052
--
Σ Chennai-Gaya Bodhg...OGL??04:27+46DHNArr /Dep +020m+0PBN??05:28+4373h 1m-1
S      
3456 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3358
Σ trivandrum Nanded ...OGL??04:40+46SCArr +30/Dep +25h 55m-28PBN??00:38+5919h 58m-17
SMTWTFS
744 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9366
Σ CBE-SNSI CHAIN&nbs...OGL??04:40+46SCArr +30/Dep +04h 25m-30PBN??01:20+2420h 40m-18
S    F 
818 kmAnkit*^~-
10308
Σ Gudur-Shirdi 3 Day...OGL??04:40+46SCArr +30/Dep +204h 25m-10PBN??01:20+3220h 40m-4
 M W  S
818 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
16836
Σ Trivandrum Bidar W...OGL??04:40+46SCArr +30/Dep +214h 25m-9PBN??01:20+3620h 40m-11
  T    
818 kmDinesh Gada-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...OGL??04:40+46SCArr +30/Dep +43h 30m-26PBN??22:28+1:0617h 48m-21
      S
744 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11689
Σ Gudur Sainagar Shi...OGL??06:53+23BZAArr +7/Dep +51h 5m-2PBN??01:20+3218h 27m14
 M W  S
891 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...OGL??09:58+39SCArr +32/Dep +040m-32PAU??04:00+1518h 2m-7
 M     
791 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
17020
--
Σ tirupati marathwad...OGL??09:58+39DABArr +1:07/Dep +103h 19m-57PBN??06:38+5020h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12594
Σ Nagpur Amravati vi...OGL??10:26+25AMLAArr +33/Dep +580m+25PAU??15:25+2628h 59m13
S      
1519 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10195
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...OGL??10:50+27BZAArr +29/Dep +31h 0m-26PBN??03:13+5616h 23m6
  TW   
818 kmKishor*^~-
12040
Σ Chennai Shainagr s...OGL??11:45+15BZAArr +1/Dep +1635m+15PBN??04:58+4717h 13m11
    T  
842 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
17037
Σ Chennai Nanded Exp...OGL??13:57+26AKArr +15/Dep +04h 15m-15PAU??12:55-222h 58m-2
 M     
1104 kmDinesh Gada-
16960
--
Σ Gudur Nanded Tri-W...OGL120:40+41SCArr -9/Dep +273h 40m+36NED014:20+1441h 40m5
 MT  F 
760 kmDinesh Gada-
16961
--
Σ Gudur Nanded Tri-W...OGL120:40+41SCArr -9/Dep +293h 40m+38NED314:20+1241h 40m14
S   T S
760 kmDinesh Gada-
20790
--
Σ Gudur Secunderabad...OGL120:40+41SCArr -9/Dep +06h 45m+9PBN119:25+5722h 45m5
SMTWTFS
818 kmfaihzanahmad786-
4233
Σ Chennai-Nanded&nbs...OGL??21:27+38SCArr +12/Dep +01h 55m-12PAU??14:05+3116h 38m7
S      
721 kmHussain*^~-
10198
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??21:27+38SCArr +12/Dep +2011h 25m+8PBN??01:20+3227h 53m17
S T  F 
818 kmKishor*^~-
10775
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??21:27+38SCArr +12/Dep +915h 20m-3PBN??03:13+5629h 46m9
SMTW F 
744 kmKishor*^~-
12357
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...OGL??21:27+38SCArr +12/Dep +274h 5m+15NED??14:20+1416h 53m3
  TW  S
686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12359
--
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...OGL??21:27+38SCArr +12/Dep +294h 5m+17NED??14:20+1216h 53m12
SM   F 
686 kmAlways look for Rand...-
15580
--
Σ Chennai - Warangal...OGL??21:45+43WLArr +50/Dep +572h 53m+7NED??14:20+1416h 35m9
      S
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14041
Σ TPTY-SC-NED-PBN-J-...OGL??22:18+39SCArr +6/Dep +06h 0m-6PBN??19:25+5721h 7m3
SMTWTFS
744 kmxxx-
16749
Σ Tirupati Hazur Sah...OGL??22:18+39SCArr +6/Dep +272h 55m+21NED??14:20+1416h 2m3
  TW  S
686 kmDinesh Gada-
16750
Σ Tirupati Hazur Sah...OGL??22:18+39SCArr +6/Dep +292h 55m+23NED??14:20+1216h 2m12
SM   F 
686 kmDinesh Gada-
10197
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +16/Dep +210h 55m-14PBN??00:38+5925h 55m6
SMTWTFS
818 kmKishor*^~-
10236
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +16/Dep +913h 20m-7PBN??03:13+5628h 30m11
SMTW F 
818 kmKishor*^~-
10530
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +16/Dep +209h 25m+4PBN??01:20+3226h 37m19
S T  F 
892 kmKishor*^~-
12355
Σ Chennai Nanded Bi-...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +16/Dep +292h 5m+13NED??14:20+1215h 37m14
SM   F 
760 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12358
Σ CHENNAI-SECUNDERAB...OGL??22:43+29SCArr +16/Dep +272h 5m+11NED??14:20+1415h 37m5
  TW  S
760 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10863
Σ Chennai Nagpur Aur...OGL??23:25+20NGPArr +16/Dep +1:423h 25m+1:26PBN??05:28+4330h 3m29
 M     
1303 kmKishor*^~-
15578
Σ Chennai - Warangal...OGL??23:25+20WLArr +18/Dep +541h 4m+36NED??14:20+1214h 55m17
SM   F 
749 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.