Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
TIR/Tirur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 18:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to TIR/Tirur
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TIR⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: TIR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and TIR/Tirur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16688Navyug ExpressExpSROGL301:45+42CLT218:40+2416h 55m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL904 km53 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCROGL305:25+17OTP220:38+2115h 13m14
S      
IISL
 805 km53 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSEROGL312:54+1:48TIR104:19+2:1015h 25m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL863 km56 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSROGL318:04+32SRR310:00+5015h 56m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km56 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSROGL318:04+47SRR310:00+1815h 56m11
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km56 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNEROGL318:04+2:50SRR510:00+2:4615h 56m11
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km56 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECROGL318:04+4:35SRR510:00+3:5915h 56m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL887 km56 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECROGL319:30+1:23SRR515:00+2319h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km46 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSEROGL319:30-SRR515:00-19h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL888 km46 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCROGL319:59+13SRR511:00+315h 1m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL818 km54 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSROGL321:13+1:16OTP211:33+5014h 20m12
   W   
IISL3A
 805 km56 km/hr

17 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and TIR/Tirur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Renigunta   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5277
--
Σ HYDERABAD-MANGALOR...OGL??03:05+32MASArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7TIR??22:43+1:0219h 38m7
SMTWTFS
933 kmkcanoopnair-
11605
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-CBE-MAQ&n...OGL??03:15+36MASArr -11/Dep +02h 35m+11TIR??22:43+1:0219h 28m8
  T    
932 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...OGL??04:30+45MASArr -6/Dep +01h 20m+6TIR??22:43+1:0218h 13m-12
  T    
933 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8165
Σ A one mangalore ex...OGL??09:15+1:20KPDArr +51/Dep +272h 27m-24TIR??03:33+1318h 18m-30
  T    
860 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...OGL??09:15+1:01MASArr +3/Dep +12h 5m-2TIR??03:33+1318h 18m-7
 M     
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21322
--
Σ VSKP-MAS-MAQ - Bes...OGL??09:29+53MASArr -7/Dep +11h 50m+8TIR??03:33+1318h 4m-12
S      
919 kmSai Kumar-
8247
--
Σ cuttack/Bhubaneshw...OGL??10:10+58KPDArr +34/Dep +405h 0m+6TIR??06:53+3620h 43m-4
  T    
860 kmBMTIR*^~-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...OGL??10:10+1:33MASArr +50/Dep +04h 45m-50TIR??06:53+3620h 43m-4
   W   
920 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...OGL??10:10+1:33MASArr +50/Dep +05h 10m-50OTP??05:44+2619h 34m-9
   W   
875 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...OGL??10:45+1:16RUArr +37/Dep +101h 52m-27TIR??05:18+3418h 33m-41
  T  F 
874 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
8162
Σ navjeevan link exp...OGL??10:57+55MASArr +26/Dep +04h 15m-26TIR??06:53+3619h 56m-20
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8163
Σ navjeevan mangalor...OGL??10:57+55MASArr +26/Dep +155m-25TIR??03:33+1316h 36m-26
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6197
--
Σ Kolkata- Mangalore...OGL??14:09+40MSArr +22/Dep +02h 20m-22TIR??14:59+3224h 50m16
 M   F 
1020 kmWRIK*^~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...OGL??14:44+1:00MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15TIR??14:59+3224h 15m11
 M     
1020 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13643
Σ HAZRAT NIZZAMUDDIN...OGL??16:19+56MASArr +35/Dep +030m-35OTP??05:44+2613h 25m1
  T    
875 kmDK-
22874
--
Σ Hatia Palakkad Man...OGL??17:35+1:39PGTArr +44/Dep +1123h 55m-33TIR??09:03+2039h 28m-14
  T    
873 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...OGL??22:46+1:08MASArr +28/Dep +07h 40m-28TIR??22:43+1:0223h 57m-14
SMTWTFS
933 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.