Search Trains
OGL/Ongole ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:58:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

OGL/Ongole to BRC/Vadodara Junction
2 Trains / 16 ΣChains

 
 
2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒OGL   Filters   Dep: OGL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1499.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Jalamb => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between OGL/Ongole and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSROGL113:57+30BRC616:36+1526h 39m31
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1500 km56 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSROGL119:34+30BRC022:11+526h 37m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1500 km56 km/hr

16 ΣChains between OGL/Ongole and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10610
Σ Pondicherry-Secund...OGL??03:10+39BZAArr +23/Dep +402h 35m+17BRC??11:48+1:0432h 38m18
    T  
1574 kmGopal*^-
17354
Σ Thrice-A-Week/Dail...OGL??03:30+52NGPArr +37/Dep +552h 25m+18BRC??11:10+3631h 40m32
 M WT  
1655 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14704
Σ MAS-BZA-ADI-BVC&nb...OGL??03:45+24BZAArr +1/Dep +401h 40m+39BRC??11:48+1:0432h 3m21
    T  
1573 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10330
Σ tirupati -secunder...OGL??04:40+48SCArr +25/Dep +52h 45m-20BRC??11:48+2131h 8m-11
 MT   S
1536 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13292
Σ Coimbatore Porband...OGL??19:30+1:15SRRArr +31/Dep +92h 0m-22BRC??22:42+1051h 12m-45
      S
2433 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
10216
Σ bezawada bikaner s...OGL??19:54+36BPQArr +12/Dep +1450m+2BRC??22:11+1926h 17m3
  TW   
1500 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
17599
Σ Chennai Okha ...OGL??19:54+36BPQArr +12/Dep +73h 20m-5BRC??01:21+1129h 27m19
S      
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
17725
--
Σ Chennai Gandhidham...OGL??19:54+36BPQArr +12/Dep +93h 20m-3BRC??01:22+029h 28m8
    T  
1500 kmBMTIR*^~-
18082
Σ MAS BZA ADI CHAIN&...OGL??21:00+32BZAArr +11/Dep +1440m+3BRC??01:22+028h 22m14
    T  
1499 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10808
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +12/Dep +57h 45m-7BRC??11:48+2137h 5m12
SM   F 
1610 kmKishor*^~-
10809
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +12/Dep +07h 45m-12BRC??11:48+1737h 5m11
  T    
1610 kmKishor*^~-
10810
--
Σ Chennai Secunderab...OGL??22:43+30SCArr +12/Dep +437h 45m+31BRC??11:48+1:0437h 5m18
   W   
1610 kmKishor*^~-
627
Σ Chennai-Gandhidham...OGL??23:25+21NGPArr +13/Dep +1:092h 30m+56BRC??05:26+3430h 1m17
 M     
1654 kmSaurabh*^~-
8978
--
Σ Chennai-Ahmedabad ...OGL??23:25+21NGPArr +13/Dep +502h 30m+37BRC??05:26+2430h 1m35
  T TFS
1654 kmCheetah*^~-
15496
--
Σ Chennai - Nagpur -...OGL??23:25+21NGPArr +13/Dep +455h 45m+32BRC??08:27+1233h 2m21
S      
1654 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20569
--
Σ Chennai to Porband...OGL??23:25+21NGPArr +13/Dep +234h 15m+10BRC??06:55+1331h 30m16
  T  FS
1654 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.