Search Trains
ORAI/Orai ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 10:28:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ORAI/Orai to SC/Secunderabad Junction
4 Trains / 19 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒ORAI   Filters   Dep: ORAI   Arr: SC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between ORAI/Orai and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERORAI215:00+2:43SC815:10+2:3524h 10m18
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km57 km/hr
12589Gorakhpur - Secunder...SFNERORAI215:00+3:04SC*915:10+2:5924h 10m18
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km57 km/hr
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERORAI115:00+2:50SC915:10+2:5224h 10m11
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1371 km57 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERORAI219:35+1:12KCG222:20+1526h 45m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1377 km51 km/hr

19 ΣChains between ORAI/Orai and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Warangal   Bhopal   Jhansi   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11123
Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB&nb...ORAI??01:48+2:34BPLArr +2:38/Dep +281h 25m-2:10SC??04:05+2526h 17m38
S T T  
1370 km12864 departed from ...-
12295
Σ NizamAvadh SF Chai...ORAI??01:48+1:08JHSArr +1:18/Dep +251h 55m-53SC??04:05+2526h 17m41
 M W F 
1370 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
16512
--
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...ORAI??02:05+1:46BPLArr +1:30/Dep +326h 40m-58KCG??07:05+1:0829h 0m-4
      S
1377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16513
Σ Patna- Lucknow-Bho...ORAI??02:05+2:50BPLArr +3:06/Dep +326h 40m-2:34KCG??07:05+1:0829h 0m-5
  T    
1377 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4281
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Nanded&n...ORAI??04:22+1:43MMRArr +2:14/Dep +353h 50m-1:39SC??14:30+2534h 8m16
SMTWTFS
1608 kmHussain*^~-
9161
Σ GKP_LKO_CNB_JHS_KC...ORAI??04:22+1:43JHSArr +1:28/Dep +225h 10m-1:06KCG??07:05+1:0826h 43m-9
SMT T S
1377 kmansariFaiz*^~-
3743
Σ Sanpark Gomti (Via...ORAI??06:25+4:51BPLArr +4:26/Dep +321h 40m-3:54KCG??07:05+1:0824h 40m-1
  T    
1377 kmVinay Kumar~-
21903
--
Σ Triweekly  ...ORAI??07:15+1:50JHSArr +1:41/Dep +174h 25m-1:24KCG??09:50+5026h 35m3
S  W F 
1377 kmRajdhani Express-
9160
--
Σ LKO_CNB_JHS_SC Sun...ORAI??09:50+1:12JHSArr +1:31/Dep +172h 10m-1:14KCG??09:50+5024h 0m7
S      
1376 kmansariFaiz*^~-
13903
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??14:55+2:49WLArr +4:08/Dep +41h 57m-4:04SC??17:30+1826h 35m-6
  T    
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13904
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??14:55+2:49WLArr +4:08/Dep +1:342h 7m-2:34SC??17:00+1:0826h 5m36
  T    
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
16425
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...ORAI??14:55+2:49WLArr +4:08/Dep +291h 29m-3:39SC??16:25+1325h 30m-7
  T    
1390 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2458
Σ Ghaghraraj Super&n...ORAI??15:00+2:07JHSArr +2:31/Dep +63h 58m-2:25SC??14:00-1023h 0m-6
S      
1371 kmVinay Kumar~-
13901
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??15:00+2:07WLArr +2:54/Dep +41h 57m-2:50SC??17:30+1826h 30m3
S   TF 
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
13902
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ORAI??15:00+2:07WLArr +2:54/Dep +1:342h 7m-1:20SC??17:00+1:0826h 0m45
S   TF 
1390 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
2462
--
Σ Pradeshabad Super&...ORAI??19:34+1:26JHSArr +1:13/Dep +441h 50m-29SC??19:00+4823h 26m11
 M  T  
1370 kmVinay Kumar~-
4090
Σ Bengaluru Mail Luc...ORAI019:34-BPLArr +56/Dep 1h 40m+0SC018:35-71h 1m5
 M  T  
2875 kmHarsh*^~-
7610
Σ Lucknow Junction--...ORAI??23:15+1:06CSTMArr +23/Dep +155m-22SC??14:30+2539h 15m26
SMTWTFS
2109 kmThE BoSs*^~-
7738
--
Σ Kanpur Mysore ...ORAI??23:15+1:06ETArr +41/Dep +221h 35m-19KCG??23:40+5324h 25m28
 M W   
1377 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.