Search Trains
PNU/Palanpur Junctio ▼
×
PGT/Palakkad Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PNU/Palanpur Junction to PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGT⇒PNU   Filters   Dep: PNU   Arr: PGT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Surat   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16311Bikaner - Kochuveli ...ExpSRPNU109:07+9SRR322:40-1437h 33m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1779 km47 km/hr
22475Bikaner - Coimbatore...ACSFNWRPNU017:00+18PGT4,502:45+3733h 45m21
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL1823 km54 km/hr

23 ΣChains between PNU/Palanpur Junction and PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Surat   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Dadar Western   Borivali   Ahmedabad   Vijayawada   Bandra Terminus   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
882
Σ Jodhpur coimbatore...PNU??01:00+8ADIArr +12/Dep +86h 40m-4CBE??02:00+1949h 0m26
S      
2105 kmBye CRB^~-
1080
Σ Jodhpur tirupati d...PNU??01:00+8BDTSArr +8/Dep +04h 10m-8PGT??01:10+548h 10m26
SMTWTFS
2293 kmBye CRB^~-
1941
Σ Jodhpur nagercoil ...PNU??01:00+8ADIArr +12/Dep +219h 40m+9SRR??22:40+645h 40m35
     F 
1780 kmBye CRB^~-
1943
--
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...PNU??01:00+8ADIArr +12/Dep +89h 40m-4SRR??22:40+1345h 40m39
    T  
1780 kmBye CRB^~-
12121
Σ GIMB ADI TPTY TVC ...PNU??01:10+17DDRArr +13/Dep +24h 0m-11PGT??01:10+548h 0m24
  T  F 
2288 kmkushanmaths-
5202
--
Σ jalor-vadodra-bang...PNU??01:20+46BRCArr +1:00/Dep +285h 40m-32CBE??02:00+1948h 40m22
S      
2105 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
7047
Σ bikaner-tirupaty-k...PNU??01:20+46DDRArr +43/Dep +24h 0m-41PGT??01:10+547h 50m22
S  W   
2289 kmMJ*^-
5489
Σ Ajmer kanniyakumar...PNU??01:55+32DDRArr +24/Dep +03h 5m-24PGT??01:10+547h 15m25
 M  T S
2298 kmBye CRB^~-
22805
--
Σ Jodhpur Tirupati&n...PNU003:27-BZAArr +1:08/Dep +441h 20m-24PGT202:30-95h 3m16
no arr/dep
2943 kmBye CRB^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...PNU??05:02+47ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42CBE??02:00+1944h 58m19
S      
2104 kmMJ*^-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...PNU??05:57+1:08BDTSArr +1:23/Dep +35h 50m-1:20CBE??07:00+1849h 3m19
   W   
2129 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...PNU??05:57+21BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 50m-17CBE??07:00+1849h 3m21
     F 
2128 kmKishor*^~-
19684
--
Σ Jaisalmer coimbato...PNU??05:57+24ADIArr +14/Dep +850m-6CBE??02:00+1944h 3m21
S      
2105 kmBye CRB^~-
22031
--
Σ  < DR CB...PNU??05:57+21BDTSArr +20/Dep +03h 55m-20PGT??21:00+739h 3m0
     F 
1853 kmKishor*^~-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...PNU??07:12+16ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4CBE??02:00+1942h 48m26
S      
2105 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
6309
--
Σ Hubli Coimbatore&n...PNU??11:52+11SBCArr -13/Dep +13h 0m+14PGT??14:10+2850h 18m2
S    F 
2221 kmBMTIR*^~-
1944
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+15STArr +24/Dep +111h 53m-13SRR??10:25+3236h 50m0
 M     
1780 kmBye CRB^~-
1945
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+15STArr +24/Dep +261h 53m+2SRR??10:25+136h 50m1
S      
1780 kmBye CRB^~-
1946
Σ Jodhpur kochuveli ...PNU??21:35+15BRCArr +17/Dep +221h 30m+5SRR??10:25+4136h 50m-2
   W F 
1780 kmBye CRB^~-
3515
--
Σ Jodhpur manglore n...PNU??21:35+15BVIArr +15/Dep +03h 2m-15SRR??12:00+3238h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1783 kmBye CRB^~-
1395
Σ Aii kochuveli exp&...PNU??22:17+25BDTSArr +16/Dep +108h 45m-6SRR??15:30+2241h 13m6
    T  
1825 kmPranav jain*^~-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...PNU??22:17+1:00BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PGT??20:05+1245h 48m15
S      
2205 kmCheetah*^~-
7342
Σ Chandigarh - Kochu...PNU??22:17+1:00STArr +58/Dep +261h 15m-32SRR??10:25+136h 8m4
S      
1779 kmAkshay*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.