Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:36:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:36:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to TUP/Tiruppur
8 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: TUP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERPSA001:45+1:27TUP100:08+2:0522h 23m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1360 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERPSA003:32+44ED000:02+3720h 30m10
S      
Unreserved
 1305 km64 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRPSA011:02+1:03TUP111:03+1:0224h 1m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRPSA011:02+18ED209:40+1422h 38m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1310 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRPSA011:02+33TUP111:03+3824h 1m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRPSA312:02+1:13TUP112:03+1:5424h 1m11
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRPSA1812:02-TUP112:03-24h 1m11
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1429 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRPSA022:02-TUP121:23-23h 21m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1370 km59 km/hr

21 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Nellore   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4475
Σ Howrah Katpadi Man...PSA??02:45+40KPDArr +1:03/Dep +411h 37m-22TUP??02:38+4323h 53m-1
      S
1370 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
12769
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...PSA??02:45+40KPDArr +1:03/Dep +312h 49m-32TUP??04:03+4525h 18m15
      S
1370 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13199
--
Σ Howrah Ooty &...PSA??02:45+40KPDArr +1:03/Dep +372h 27m-26TUP??03:33+4524h 48m-4
      S
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
13200
--
Σ Howrah Allapuzha&n...PSA??02:45+40KPDArr +1:03/Dep +361h 57m-27TUP??02:53+4724h 8m-3
      S
1370 kmBMTIR*^~-
2256
Σ Howrah-Kanyakumari...PSA??07:20+36BZAArr +43/Dep +582h 35m+15TUP??08:58+5325h 38m46
   W   
1359 kmDB*^~-
8462
--
Σ HWH CBE SF Night Q...PSA??07:20+36BZAArr +43/Dep +3835m-5TUP??10:03+3826h 43m73
SMTWTFS
1429 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10472
Σ Kolkata-Palakkad D...PSA??07:20+36NLRArr +52/Dep +171h 3m-35TUP??07:48+1324h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1360 kmGopal*^-
1210
Σ Kolkata to Coimbat...PSA??10:37+36MASArr +32/Dep +02h 25m-32TUP??12:38+2826h 1m-5
SMTWTFS
1429 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
4428
Σ HOWRAH CHENNAI MAN...PSA??10:37+36MASArr +32/Dep +07h 40m-32TUP??18:23+1:1331h 46m-3
SMTWTFS
1429 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14816
--
Σ Howrah Chennai Coi...PSA??10:37+36MASArr +32/Dep +13h 25m-31TUP??13:08+1726h 31m-10
S TWTFS
1429 kmKishor*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...PSA??10:37+36MASArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-31TUP??21:58+2935h 21m-7
SMTWTFS
1429 kmrajib022-
11431
Σ BBS-JTJ-CBE SF wee...PSA??11:02+29JTJArr +18/Dep +132h 20m-5TUP??12:38+2825h 36m4
S      
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
3348
Σ Brahmakovai Super&...PSA??12:02+1:54MASArr +1:49/Dep +01h 45m-1:49TUP??12:38+2824h 36m-19
 MTW   
1429 kmVinay Kumar~-
6223
Σ Guwahati-Howrah_Ra...PSA??12:02+1:54KPDArr +2:22/Dep +191h 42m-2:03ED??12:35+1324h 33m6
   W   
1380 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
12394
Σ Guwhati-Coimbatore...PSA??12:02+1:54MASArr +1:49/Dep +12h 45m-1:48TUP??13:08+1725h 6m-24
  TW   
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
18493
Σ Puri RU Mangalore&...PSA??18:30+5RUArr /Dep +71h 52m+0TUP??01:08+2630h 38m-3
 M  T  
1397 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11828
--
Σ PURI-BAM-BZA-MAS-C...PSA??22:20+13MASArr +4/Dep +32h 5m-1TUP??23:28+3725h 8m-2
S      
1430 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11421
Σ SHM-MAS-CBE WEEKLY...PSA??22:55+1:14MASArr +43/Dep +15h 40m-42TUP??03:33+4528h 38m-7
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11422
Σ SHM-MAS-MAQ WEEKLY...PSA??22:55+1:14MASArr +43/Dep +14h 45m-42TUP??02:38+4327h 43m-4
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11423
--
Σ SHM-MAS-ALLP weekl...PSA??22:55+1:14MASArr +43/Dep +25h 10m-41TUP??02:53+4727h 58m-6
  T    
1429 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12312
Σ KOLKATA-VIJAYAWADA...PSA??22:55+1:14BZAArr +1:23/Dep +282h 45m-55TUP??00:08+1925h 13m10
  T    
1360 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.