Search Trains
PSA/Palasa ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

PSA/Palasa to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
12 Trains / 14 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 2 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 3 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒PSA   Filters   Dep: PSA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1224.74 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between PSA/Palasa and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERPSA002:45+58SBC500:30+1:5821h 45m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1285 km59 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERPSA207:20+19YPR*607:15+1323h 55m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1282 km54 km/hr
18463Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRPSA009:27+1SBC*5,612:05+526h 38m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1308 km49 km/hr
12845Bhubaneswar - Bengal...SFECoRPSA011:02+17BNC*1A10:50-1223h 48m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1271 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRPSA011:02+1:06YPR*411:50+3924h 48m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1351 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRPSA012:02+1:19BNC*1A11:40+1:0423h 38m12
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1340 km57 km/hr
02502Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFNFRPSA012:02-BNC*011:40-23h 38m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1340 km57 km/hr
02510Howrah - Bengaluru C...SFSERPSA012:02-BNC*011:40-23h 38m12
  T    
IISL3A
1A
 1340 km57 km/hr
22833Bhubaneswar - Krishn...HmsECoRPSA015:37+7KJM*413:00+4821h 23m14
 M     
3A
 1271 km59 km/hr
22883Puri - Yesvantpur We...GRECoRPSA019:32+7YPR*420:00+4524h 28m20
     F 
3A
GNWL1240 km51 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRPSA??23:12+2:07BNC*1A21:15+1:5322h 3m8
   W   
3A
 1334 km61 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERPSA023:12+1:38YPR*021:35+1:0922h 23m8
  T    
3A
RLWL1292 km58 km/hr

14 ΣChains between PSA/Palasa and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Tandur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13202
--
Σ Howrah Mysore ...PSA??01:45+36KPDArr +1:08/Dep +333h 52m-35SBC??03:45+1426h 0m4
     F 
1275 kmBMTIR*^~-
79
Σ Howrah Mail - Brin...PSA??10:37+20MASArr +22/Dep +24h 0m-20SBC??14:00+127h 23m-3
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSabyasachi*^~-
14675
--
Σ hwh-mas-sbc fast&n...PSA??10:37+20MASArr +22/Dep +23h 35m-20SBC??13:10+326h 33m-4
SMTWTFS
1344 kmchayanghosh-
16015
--
Σ Howrah-Tirupati-Ve...PSA??10:37+20BZAArr +41/Dep +312h 40m-10SBC??12:30+1625h 53m21
SMTWTFS
1274 kmBMTIR*^~-
9018
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore (v...PSA??11:02+31JTJArr +30/Dep +113h 39m-19SBC??14:00+126h 58m-15
     FS
1344 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13182
Σ Shalimar Bangalore...PSA??11:02+20MASArr +29/Dep +24h 10m-27SBC??14:00+126h 58m-2
 M W   
1344 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16736
Σ ghy-mas-sbc(sf dd)...PSA??12:02+1:02MASArr +1:08/Dep +22h 55m-1:06SBC??13:10+325h 8m-16
      S
1344 kmchayanghosh-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...PSA??15:10+7BSLArr +38/Dep +231h 15m-15YPR??23:33+3556h 23m22
      S
2802 km®a¿€sh~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...PSA??18:05+27BZAArr +46/Dep +133h 10m-33SBC??20:20+1526h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1344 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...PSA??19:20+0BZAArr +11/Dep +131h 20m+2SBC??20:20+1525h 0m31
SMTWTFS
1344 kmChart Prepared*~-
13478
Σ Secunderabad - Ban...PSA??19:20+0TDUArr +50/Dep +231h 55m-27YPR??04:45+1933h 25m32
SMTWTFS
1610 kmSudarshan*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...PSA??19:20+0BZAArr +11/Dep +402h 25m+29SBC??20:40+1:0725h 20m28
   W   
1344 kmBMTIR*^~-
4820
--
Σ DBRG-JTJ-SBC-weekl...PSA??22:02+27JTJArr +19/Dep +81h 2m-11SBC??21:35+923h 33m-18
 M     
1285 kmsvmicse-
16735
--
Σ shm-mas-sbc(sf sha...PSA??22:55+44MASArr +40/Dep +11h 55m-39SBC??22:30+923h 35m-9
  T    
1344 kmchayanghosh-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.